Kanpur To Muzaffarpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kanpur to Muzaffarpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12554 Vaishali Exp Kanpur Central 02:25 Muzaffarpur Jn 14:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex Kanpur Central 02:50 Muzaffarpur Jn 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19039 Avadh Express Kanpur Central 04:45 Muzaffarpur Jn 21:50 Y N Y N N Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Kanpur Central 08:20 Muzaffarpur Jn 21:05 N N N N N N Y
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Kanpur Anwrganj 11:10 Muzaffarpur Jn 03:35 N N N N Y N N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp Kanpur Anwrganj 11:40 Muzaffarpur Jn 03:10 N Y N N N N N
19053 St Mfp Express Kanpur Central 12:05 Muzaffarpur Jn 04:30 N N N N N Y N
05286 Aii Bju Spl Kanpur Central 15:45 Muzaffarpur Jn 09:25 N N N N N N Y
11124 Gwl Bju Mail Kanpur Central 18:35 Muzaffarpur Jn 10:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12566 Bihar S Kranti Kanpur Central 20:20 Muzaffarpur Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Kanpur Central 23:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19165 Sabarmati Exp Kanpur Central 23:20 Muzaffarpur Jn 16:12 Y N N Y N Y N
14006 Lichchavi Exp Kanpur Central 23:30 Muzaffarpur Jn 17:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Kanpur to Muzaffarpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Kanpur To Muzaffarpur Trains

Planning to travel from kanpur to muzaffarpur via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Bihar S Kranti, Aii Bju Spl, Lichchavi Exp, Swatantrta S Ex, Gwl Bju Mail, Raptisagar Exp, Vaishali Exp, Sabarmati Exp, Avadh Express, Kavi Guru Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in kanpur like Kanpur Anwrganj, Kanpur Central. There are different trains that travel from kanpur to muzaffarpur and time taken by these trains varies from 18 hrs 5 mins to 12 hours 33 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Gwl Bju Mail, Asr Kir Express, Swatantrta S Ex, Vaishali Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Lichchavi Exp or train that run weekly like Raptisagar Exp, Sabarmati Exp, Avadh Express, Aii Kyq Spl, Kavi Guru Exp, St Mfp Express, Aii Bju Spl etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from kanpur like from Kanpur Central( like Bihar S Kranti, Avadh Express, Aii Bju Spl, Sabarmati Exp, Swatantrta S Ex, Gwl Bju Mail, Asr Kir Express, St Mfp Express, Raptisagar Exp, Vaishali Exp ), Kanpur Anwrganj( like Aii Kyq Spl, Kavi Guru Exp ).