Kanpur To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kanpur to Lucknow Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11015 Kushinagar Exp Kanpur Central 00:20 Lucknow 01:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Kanpur Central 00:20 Lucknow 01:45 N Y Y N N Y Y
14866 Marudhar Expres Kanpur Central 01:25 Lucknow 02:50 N N N Y N N N
14864 Marudhar Expres Kanpur Central 01:25 Lucknow 02:50 Y N Y N N Y N
14854 Marudhar Expres Kanpur Central 01:25 Lucknow 02:50 N Y N N Y N Y
12226 Kaifiyat Exp Kanpur Central 01:40 Lucknow 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp Kanpur Central 02:25 Lucknow 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12556 Gorakdam Expres Kanpur Central 03:15 Lucknow 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12536 Ljn Garibrath Kanpur Central 03:40 Lucknow 05:05 N N Y N N Y N
12193 Bpl Pbh Exp Kanpur Central 04:05 Lucknow 05:25 Y N N N N N N
12183 Bpl Pbh Sup Exp Kanpur Central 04:05 Lucknow 05:25 Y N Y N N Y N
05032 Ltt Gkp Spl Kanpur Central 04:05 Lucknow 05:40 N Y N N N N N
19321 Indb Rjpb Exp Kanpur Central 04:05 Lucknow 05:25 N N N N N N Y
19313 Indb Patna Exp Kanpur Central 04:05 Lucknow 05:25 N N N Y N N N
13240 Kota Pnbe Exp Kanpur Central 04:30 Lucknow 05:55 N Y Y Y N N Y
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp Kanpur Central 04:30 Lucknow 05:55 Y N N N Y Y N
19037 Avadh Express Kanpur Central 04:45 Badshahnagar 07:33 N Y N Y Y N Y
19039 Avadh Express Kanpur Central 04:45 Badshahnagar 07:33 Y N Y N N Y N
15108 Mtj Cpr Express Kanpur Anwrganj 05:40 Lucknow 07:20 N Y N Y N Y N
13414 Farkka Express Kanpur Central 05:45 Lucknow 07:20 N Y N Y N N Y
13484 Farakka Express Kanpur Central 05:45 Lucknow 07:20 Y N Y N Y Y N
12209 Kgm Garib Rath Kanpur Central 06:15 Lucknow 07:40 N Y N N N N N
15016 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Kanpur Central 06:15 Lucknow 07:40 N N N N N Y N
12534 Pushpak Express Kanpur Central 07:00 Lucknow 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15010 Chitrakut Exp Kanpur Central 08:05 Lucknow 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12592 Gorakhpur Exp Kanpur Central 08:20 Badshahnagar 10:30 N N Y N N N N
12594 Ljn Garib Rath Kanpur Central 08:20 Lucknow 09:45 Y N N N N N N
12590 Gorakhpur Exp Kanpur Central 08:20 Badshahnagar 10:30 N N N N N Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Kanpur Central 08:20 Badshahnagar 10:30 N N N N N N Y
12512 Raptisagar Exp Kanpur Central 08:20 Badshahnagar 10:30 N Y N Y Y N N
09707 Jp Ljn Exp Kanpur Anwrganj 08:40 Lucknow 10:25 Y N Y N N Y N
12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp Kanpur Central 09:55 Lucknow 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12180 Ljn Intercity Kanpur Central 10:20 Lucknow 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11109 Jhs Lko Int Exp Kanpur Central 10:35 Lucknow 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05034 Bdts Gkp Spl Kanpur Central 11:05 Lucknow 13:05 N N Y N N Y N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Kanpur Anwrganj 11:10 Lucknow 13:40 N N N N Y N N
12004 Lko Swran Shtbd Kanpur Central 11:25 Lucknow 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19709 Kavi Guru Exp Kanpur Anwrganj 11:40 Lucknow 13:45 N Y N N N N N
19409 Gorakhpur Exp Kanpur Anwrganj 11:40 Lucknow 14:00 N N N N N Y N
19053 St Mfp Express Kanpur Central 12:05 Lucknow 13:35 N N N N N Y N
15046 Gorakhpur Exp Kanpur Central 12:05 Badshahnagar 14:28 N Y N N N N N
05024 Pune Gkp Specia Kanpur Central 12:05 Lucknow 13:45 N N N N N N Y
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl Kanpur Anwrganj 12:30 Lucknow 14:30 N Y N N N N N
12876 Neelachal Exp Kanpur Central 12:40 Lucknow 14:05 N Y N N Y N Y
12173 Udyog Nagri Exp Kanpur Central 13:35 Lucknow 14:55 Y N Y N N N N
12107 Lucknow Sup Exp Kanpur Central 13:50 Lucknow 15:10 N Y N Y N N Y
12143 Ltt Sln Sup Exp Kanpur Central 15:45 Lucknow 17:15 Y N N N N N N
12103 Pa Lucknow Exp Kanpur Central 15:45 Lucknow 17:10 N N N N N Y N
05286 Aii Bju Spl Kanpur Central 15:45 Lucknow 17:10 N N N N N N Y
24228 Varuna Exp Kanpur Central 16:00 Lucknow 17:35 N Y Y N Y Y Y
18192 Utsarg Exp Kanpur Anwrganj 16:25 Badshahnagar 19:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11124 Gwl Bju Mail Kanpur Central 18:35 Lucknow 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Kanpur Central 19:15 Lucknow 20:35 N N N N N Y N
16093 Lucknow Exp Kanpur Central 19:15 Lucknow 20:35 N N Y N N N Y
15024 Ypr Gkp Exp Kanpur Central 19:15 Lucknow 20:35 N N N N N Y N
15635 Guwahati Expres Kanpur Central 19:30 Lucknow 20:50 N N N N N Y N
15667 Kamakhya Expres Kanpur Central 19:30 Lucknow 20:50 N N N N N N Y
12420 Gomti Express Kanpur Central 19:55 Lucknow 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12566 Bihar S Kranti Kanpur Central 20:20 Lucknow 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Kanpur Central 23:00 Lucknow 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19165 Sabarmati Exp Kanpur Central 23:20 Lucknow 00:50 Y N N Y N Y N
19167 Sabarmati Exp Kanpur Central 23:20 Lucknow 00:50 N Y Y N Y N Y

Kanpur to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.