Kanpur To Faizabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kanpur to Faizabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14854 Marudhar Expres Kanpur Central 01:25 Faizabad Jn 06:15 N Y N N Y N Y
12226 Kaifiyat Exp Kanpur Central 01:40 Faizabad Jn 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19321 Indb Rjpb Exp Kanpur Central 04:05 Faizabad Jn 07:40 N N N N N N Y
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp Kanpur Central 04:30 Faizabad Jn 08:35 Y N N N Y Y N
13484 Farakka Express Kanpur Central 05:45 Faizabad Jn 10:10 Y N Y N Y Y N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp Kanpur Anwrganj 11:40 Faizabad Jn 16:40 N Y N N N N N
19053 St Mfp Express Kanpur Central 12:05 Faizabad Jn 16:40 N N N N N Y N
05286 Aii Bju Spl Kanpur Central 15:45 Faizabad Jn 21:27 N N N N N N Y
18192 Utsarg Exp Kanpur Anwrganj 16:25 Faizabad Jn 22:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15024 Ypr Gkp Exp Kanpur Central 19:15 Faizabad Jn 00:45 N N N N N Y N
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Kanpur Central 19:15 Faizabad Jn 00:40 N N N N N Y N
15635 Guwahati Expres Kanpur Central 19:30 Faizabad Jn 00:25 N N N N N Y N
15667 Kamakhya Expres Kanpur Central 19:30 Faizabad Jn 00:25 N N N N N N Y
19165 Sabarmati Exp Kanpur Central 23:20 Faizabad Jn 04:05 Y N N Y N Y N
19167 Sabarmati Exp Kanpur Central 23:20 Faizabad Jn 04:05 N Y Y N Y N Y

Kanpur to Faizabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Kanpur To Faizabad Trains

Are you looking for a train from kanpur to faizabad? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. To name some trains that run from kanpur to faizabad are Sabarmati Exp, Indb Rjpb Exp, St Mfp Express, Farakka Express, Kaifiyat Exp, Kota Pnbe Exp, Aii Bju Spl, Kavi Guru Exp, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Guwahati Expres and etc. There are different starting junctions like Kanpur Central, Kanpur Anwrganj. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 5 hrs 48 mins to 3 hours 35 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Kaifiyat Exp, Utsarg Exp or trains that run weekly like Marudhar Expres, Aii Bju Spl, Farakka Express, Indb Rjpb Exp, Sabarmati Exp, Kavi Guru Exp, Kamakhya Expres, Ypr Gkp Exp, Guwahati Expres, St Mfp Express and etc. Choose your pickup points from Kanpur Central( like Kamakhya Expres, Indb Rjpb Exp, Guwahati Expres, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Marudhar Expres, Ypr Gkp Exp, St Mfp Express, Kota Pnbe Exp, Farakka Express, Kaifiyat Exp ), Kanpur Anwrganj( like Utsarg Exp, Kavi Guru Exp ).