Kanpur To Etawah Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kanpur to Etawah Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12303 Poorva Express Kanpur Central 00:32 Etawah 02:04 N Y Y N N Y Y
12381 Poorva Express Kanpur Central 00:32 Etawah 02:04 Y N N Y Y N N
12225 Kaifiyat Exp Kanpur Central 00:50 Etawah 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14853 Marudhar Expres Kanpur Central 02:00 Etawah 03:36 N Y N Y N N Y
14863 Marudhar Expres Kanpur Central 02:00 Etawah 03:36 Y N Y N N Y N
14865 Marudhar Expres Kanpur Central 02:00 Etawah 03:36 N N N N Y N N
12401 Magadh Express Kanpur Central 03:25 Etawah 04:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12033 Cnb Ndls Sht Kanpur Central 06:00 Etawah 07:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12419 Gomti Exp Kanpur Central 07:00 Etawah 08:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05103 Cpr Aii Spl Kanpur Central 08:05 Etawah 10:25 N N N Y N N N
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Kanpur Central 08:40 Etawah 10:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14083 Mahananda Exp Kanpur Central 09:20 Etawah 11:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15045 Gkp Okha Expres Kanpur Central 12:20 Etawah 14:00 N N N Y N N N
18101 Tata Jat Exp Kanpur Central 12:30 Etawah 14:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Kanpur Central 12:30 Etawah 14:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Kanpur Central 12:30 Etawah 14:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Kanpur Central 12:40 Etawah 14:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp Kanpur Central 12:50 Etawah 14:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express Kanpur Central 15:00 Etawah 16:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12875 Neelachal Exp Kanpur Central 15:25 Etawah 16:57 Y N Y N N Y N
12003 Lko Swran Shtbd Kanpur Central 16:50 Etawah 18:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12179 Ljn Agc Intrcit Kanpur Central 17:30 Etawah 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04113 Ald Uhp Spl Kanpur Central 18:00 Etawah 19:33 N N N N N Y N
13111 Lal Quila Exp Kanpur Central 19:05 Etawah 20:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Kir Asr Express Kanpur Central 20:00 Etawah 21:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Unchahar Exp Kanpur Central 20:30 Etawah 22:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13483 Farakka Express Kanpur Central 21:15 Etawah 22:52 Y N Y Y N Y N
13413 Farakka Express Kanpur Central 21:15 Etawah 22:52 N Y N N Y N Y
14163 Sangam Express Kanpur Central 21:25 Etawah 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19038 Avadh Express Kanpur Central 22:35 Etawah 00:46 Y N Y N Y Y N
19040 Avadh Express Kanpur Central 22:35 Etawah 00:47 N Y N Y N N Y
12553 Vaishali Exp Kanpur Central 23:59 Etawah 01:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Kanpur to Etawah Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Kanpur To Etawah Trains

If you are travelling from kanpur to etawah then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Gkp Okha Expres, Farakka Express, Hwh Ju Express, Ald Uhp Spl, Unchahar Exp, Poorva Express, Hte Jat Exp, Ljn Agc Intrcit, Lko Swran Shtbd, Kir Asr Express and etc. The train starts from various stations in kanpur like Kanpur Central. Choose trains between kanpur to etawah with time approximately from 2 hrs 29 mins to 1 hours 13 mins. Out of these 18 trains run daily and are U Abhatoofan Ex, Lal Quila Exp, Lko Swran Shtbd, Gomti Exp, Vaishali Exp, Unchahar Exp, Ljn Agc Intrcit, Hwh Ju Express, Sangam Express, Kaifiyat Exp and 14 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Kanpur Central( like Neelachal Exp, Kir Asr Express, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, U Abhatoofan Ex, Farakka Express, Ald Uhp Spl, Tata Jat Exp, Lko Swran Shtbd, Cnb Ndls Sht, Vaishali Exp ).