Kanpur To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kanpur to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12417 Prayag Raj Exp Kanpur Central 00:15 New Delhi 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12381 Poorva Express Kanpur Central 00:32 New Delhi 07:20 Y N N Y Y N N
12303 Poorva Express Kanpur Central 00:32 New Delhi 07:20 N Y Y N N Y Y
12225 Kaifiyat Exp Kanpur Central 00:50 Delhi 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12559 Shiv Ganga Exp Kanpur Central 01:15 New Delhi 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12309 Rjpb Rajdhani Kanpur Central 02:35 New Delhi 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22405 Bgp Garib Rath Kanpur Central 03:00 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 N N Y N Y N Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath Kanpur Central 03:00 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 N Y N N N Y N
12401 Magadh Express Kanpur Central 03:25 New Delhi 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12379 Jalianwalab Exp Kanpur Central 04:00 Delhi 12:05 N N N N N Y N
12443 Hlz Anvt Wkly S Kanpur Central 04:00 ANAND VIHAR TRM 11:50 N N N N Y N N
03123 Koaa Dli Specia Kanpur Central 04:00 Delhi 11:55 N Y N N N N N
12329 W B Smprk Krnti Kanpur Central 04:00 Delhi 12:05 N N Y N N N N
22409 Anvt Garib Rath Kanpur Central 04:00 ANAND VIHAR TRM 11:50 Y N N N N N N
08033 Src Anvt Spl Kanpur Central 04:00 ANAND VIHAR TRM 11:50 N Y N N N N N
12301 Kolkata Rajdhni Kanpur Central 04:53 New Delhi 09:55 N Y Y Y Y Y Y
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni Kanpur Central 04:53 New Delhi 09:55 Y N N N N N N
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E Kanpur Central 05:08 New Delhi 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex Kanpur Central 05:08 New Delhi 10:10 N N N N N N Y
12313 Sdah Rajdhaniex Kanpur Central 05:18 New Delhi 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22823 Bbs Rajdhani Ex Kanpur Central 05:28 New Delhi 10:35 N Y Y N Y Y N
22811 Bbs Rajdhani Ex Kanpur Central 05:28 New Delhi 10:35 Y N N Y N N Y
03685 Gaya Dli Sf Spl Kanpur Central 05:40 Delhi 13:50 N N N N Y N N
02393 Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp Kanpur Central 05:40 ANAND VIHAR TRM 12:00 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12439 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Kanpur Central 05:50 New Delhi 10:50 Y N N Y N N N
12453 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Kanpur Central 05:50 New Delhi 10:50 N N Y N N N Y
12877 Rnc Garib Rath Kanpur Central 05:50 New Delhi 10:50 N Y N N N Y N
12033 Cnb Ndls Sht Kanpur Central 06:00 New Delhi 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12561 Swatantra S Exp Kanpur Central 06:15 New Delhi 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12249 Hwh Ndls Yuva E Kanpur Central 06:25 New Delhi 11:25 N N N N N N Y
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia Kanpur Central 06:40 New Delhi 13:00 N N N N Y N N
03407 Bgp Ndls Spl Kanpur Central 06:50 New Delhi 13:00 N N N N N Y N
12349 Bgp Ndls Exp Kanpur Central 06:50 New Delhi 13:00 N Y N N N N N
12501 Porvotr S Krnti Kanpur Central 06:50 New Delhi 13:00 N N Y Y N N Y
12419 Gomti Exp Kanpur Central 07:00 New Delhi 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12873 Jharkhand S J E Kanpur Central 07:25 ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:50 N Y Y N Y N N
03125 Koaa Anvtspecia Kanpur Central 07:25 ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:50 N N N N N N Y
12817 Jharkhand Sj Ex Kanpur Central 07:25 ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:50 Y N N Y N Y N
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Kanpur Central 08:40 Shakurbasti 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14083 Mahananda Exp Kanpur Central 09:20 Delhi 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres Kanpur Central 10:20 New Delhi 17:00 N N Y N N Y N
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex Kanpur Central 10:20 New Delhi 17:00 N Y N Y Y N Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Kanpur Central 12:30 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Kanpur Central 12:30 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Kanpur Central 12:30 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Kanpur Central 12:40 Subzi Mandi 21:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp Kanpur Central 12:50 ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12819 Orissa S Kranti Kanpur Central 13:55 New Delhi 20:50 Y N N Y N N N
12825 Jhrkhnd S Krant Kanpur Central 13:55 New Delhi 20:50 N Y N N Y N N
12487 Seemanchal Exp Kanpur Central 14:25 ANAND VIHAR TRM 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12875 Neelachal Exp Kanpur Central 15:25 New Delhi 21:40 Y N Y N N Y N
03113 Sdah Ndls Spl Kanpur Central 15:35 New Delhi 22:30 N N N N N Y N
12003 Lko Swran Shtbd Kanpur Central 16:50 New Delhi 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14723 Kalindi Express Kanpur Central 17:05 Shakurbasti 06:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp Kanpur Central 19:05 Delhi 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Kir Asr Express Kanpur Central 20:00 Delhi 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Unchahar Exp Kanpur Central 20:30 Narela 04:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13413 Farakka Express Kanpur Central 21:15 Delhi 04:30 N Y N N Y N Y
13483 Farakka Express Kanpur Central 21:15 Delhi 04:30 Y N Y Y N Y N
14055 Brahmputra Mail Kanpur Central 21:55 Delhi 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14005 Lichchavi Exp Kanpur Central 22:05 ANAND VIHAR TRM 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12801 Purushottam Exp Kanpur Central 22:20 New Delhi 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12397 Mahabodhi Exp Kanpur Central 22:43 New Delhi 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12565 Bihar S Kranti Kanpur Central 22:58 New Delhi 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12555 Gorakdam Expres Kanpur Central 23:28 Nangloi 06:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12427 Rewa Anvt Exp Kanpur Central 23:35 ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12451 Shram Shkti Exp Kanpur Central 23:45 New Delhi 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp Kanpur Central 23:59 New Delhi 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Kanpur to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.