Kanpur Central (CNB), Kanpur Railway Station

Name: Kanpur Central Code: CNB City: Kanpur
More Kanpur stations : Kanpur Central     Kanpur Anwrganj     Kanpur Bge L Bk     Kalianpur     Panki
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kanpur Central (CNB), Kanpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12417 Prayag Raj Exp 00:05 00:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa 00:10 00:20 10 min N Y Y N N Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp 00:10 00:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12184 Pbh Bpl Express 00:15 00:20 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
12108 Ljn Ltt Express 00:15 00:20 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
12250 Ndls Hwh Yuva 00:27 00:42 15 min Y N N N N N N
12303 Poorva Express 00:27 00:32 5 min N Y Y N N Y Y
12381 Poorva Express 00:27 00:32 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
19314 Indore Express 00:30 00:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
19322 Rjpb Indb Expre 00:30 00:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
12593 Ljn Bpl G R 00:30 00:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
12225 Kaifiyat Exp 00:45 00:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12560 Shiv Ganga Exp 00:50 00:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19168 Sabarmati Exp 01:02 01:10 8 min Y N Y N Y Y N
19166 Sabarmati Exp 01:02 01:10 8 min N Y N Y N N Y
12444 Anvt Hlz S F Ex 01:05 01:15 10 min N N Y N N N N
12320 Agc Koaa Exp 01:05 01:15 10 min N N N N Y N N
12330 W B Smprk Krnti 01:05 01:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex 01:05 01:15 10 min Y N N N N N N
22410 Ssm Garib Rath 01:05 01:15 10 min N N N N N N Y
11106 Pratham S Sngrm 01:05 01:30 25 min N N N N N Y N
12559 Shiv Ganga Exp 01:10 01:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14864 Marudhar Expres 01:20 01:25 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
14854 Marudhar Expres 01:20 01:25 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
14866 Marudhar Expres 01:20 01:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
13239 Pnbe Kota Exp 01:20 01:32 12 min N Y N Y Y Y N
13237 Pnbe Kota Exp 01:25 01:32 7 min Y N Y N N N Y
12226 Kaifiyat Exp 01:35 01:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12818 Jharkhand Expre 01:45 01:50 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
12874 Jharkhand Exp 01:45 01:50 5 min N N Y Y N Y N
14853 Marudhar Expres 01:55 02:00 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
14863 Marudhar Expres 01:55 02:00 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
14865 Marudhar Expres 01:55 02:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
12404 Mtj Ald Express 02:00 02:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12403 Ald Mtj Express 02:10 02:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11016 Kushinagar Exp 02:15 02:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp 02:20 02:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12402 Magadh Express 02:30 02:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12309 Rjpb Rajdhani 02:30 02:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex 02:45 02:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 02:55 03:00 5 min N Y N N N Y N
22405 Bgp Garib Rath 02:55 03:00 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
12556 Gorakdam Expres 03:10 03:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12428 Anvt Rewa Exp 03:20 03:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12401 Magadh Express 03:20 03:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12418 Prayag Raj Exp 03:30 03:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12536 Ljn Garibrath 03:30 03:40 10 min N N Y N N Y N
12395 Ziyarat Express 03:35 03:43 8 min N N N Y N N N
11105 Pratham S S Exp 03:40 04:10 30 min Y N N N N N N
19570 Bsb Okha Exp 03:50 04:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
12443 Hlz Anvt Wkly S 03:50 04:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
12319 Koaa Agc Expres 03:50 04:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
12379 Jalianwalab Exp 03:50 04:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
22409 Anvt Garib Rath 03:50 04:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
12329 W B Smprk Krnti 03:50 04:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
19313 Indb Patna Exp 04:00 04:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
12183 Bpl Pbh Sup Exp 04:00 04:05 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
19321 Indb Rjpb Exp 04:00 04:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
14164 Sangam Exp 04:10 04:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14114 Link Express 04:10 04:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru 04:15 04:25 10 min N N N N N Y N
12144 Sln Ltt Sf Sp 04:15 04:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp 04:20 04:30 10 min Y N N N Y Y N
13240 Kota Pnbe Exp 04:20 04:30 10 min N Y Y Y N N Y
19037 Avadh Express 04:35 04:45 10 min N Y N Y Y N Y
12210 Cnb Garib Rath 04:35 Ends - N Y N N N N N
19039 Avadh Express 04:35 04:45 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni 04:45 04:53 8 min Y N N N N N N
12301 Kolkata Rajdhni 04:45 04:53 8 min N Y Y Y Y Y Y
12802 Purshottam Exp 04:50 04:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E 05:00 05:08 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Unchahar Exp 05:05 05:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12313 Sdah Rajdhaniex 05:10 05:18 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22823 Bbs Rajdhani Ex 05:20 05:28 8 min N Y Y N Y Y N
22811 Bbs Rajdhani Ex 05:20 05:28 8 min Y N N Y N N Y
12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp 05:25 05:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13414 Farkka Express 05:30 05:45 15 min N Y N Y N N Y
13484 Farakka Express 05:30 05:45 15 min Y N Y N Y Y N
12453 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 05:45 05:50 5 min N N Y N N N Y
12439 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 05:45 05:50 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12877 Rnc Garib Rath 05:45 05:50 5 min N Y N N N Y N
14056 Brahmputra Mail 05:45 05:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15016 Ypr Gorakpur Ex 05:50 06:15 25 min N N N N N Y N
15108 Mtj Cpr Express 05:55 06:00 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
12033 Cnb Ndls Sht Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12502 Porvotr S Krnti 06:10 06:20 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres 06:10 06:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
12561 Swatantra S Exp 06:10 06:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12209 Kgm Garib Rath Starts 06:15 - N Y N N N N N
12249 Hwh Ndls Yuva E 06:20 06:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
12452 Shram Shkti Exp 06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp 06:40 06:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12315 Annanya Expres 06:45 06:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
12349 Bgp Ndls Exp 06:45 06:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
12534 Pushpak Express 06:45 07:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12501 Porvotr S Krnti 06:45 06:50 5 min N N Y Y N N Y
12419 Gomti Exp 06:55 07:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12873 Jharkhand S J E 07:20 07:25 5 min N Y Y N Y N N
12817 Jharkhand Sj Ex 07:20 07:25 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
18632 Rnc Garib Nawaz 07:30 07:45 15 min N N N N N N Y
12174 Udyog Nagri Exp 07:40 08:00 20 min N Y N Y N N N
12104 Ljn Pune Exp 07:55 08:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
15010 Chitrakut Exp 07:55 08:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12944 Udhyogkarmi Exp Starts 08:00 - N N N N Y N N
12948 Azimabad Expres 08:00 08:15 15 min N N N Y N Y N
12942 Parasnath Exp 08:00 08:15 15 min N N N N Y N N
12590 Gorakhpur Exp 08:15 08:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
12592 Gorakhpur Exp 08:15 08:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
12594 Ljn Garib Rath 08:15 08:20 5 min Y N N N N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 08:15 08:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
12512 Raptisagar Exp 08:15 08:20 5 min N Y N Y Y N N
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex 08:25 08:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18191 Utsarg Exp 09:20 09:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 09:45 09:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex 10:10 10:20 10 min N Y N Y Y N Y
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres 10:10 10:20 10 min N N Y N N Y N
12180 Ljn Intercity 10:15 10:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11109 Jhs Lko Int Exp 10:20 10:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast 10:55 11:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast 10:55 11:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14724 Kalindi Express 11:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12004 Lko Swran Shtbd 11:20 11:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24227 Varuna Express 11:35 Ends - N Y Y N Y Y Y
15004 Chaurichauraexp 11:45 11:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19709 Kavi Guru Exp 11:50 12:20 30 min N Y N N N N N
15046 Gorakhpur Exp 11:50 12:05 15 min N Y N N N N N
19053 St Mfp Express 11:50 12:05 15 min N N N N N Y N
19409 Gorakhpur Exp 11:50 12:20 30 min N N N N N Y N
15045 Gkp Okha Expres 12:05 12:20 15 min N N N Y N N N
19410 Gkp Adi Exp 12:05 12:15 10 min N N N N N N Y
19054 Mfp St Express 12:05 12:20 15 min Y N N N N N N
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex 12:20 12:30 10 min Y N Y Y N Y N
18101 Tata Jat Exp 12:20 12:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex 12:20 12:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai 12:30 12:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12876 Neelachal Exp 12:30 12:40 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
12505 North East Exp 12:40 12:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex 12:40 12:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp 12:50 13:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18203 Betwa Express 13:05 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
12820 Orissa S Krnti 13:15 13:30 15 min N Y N N Y N N
12826 Jhrkhnd S Krnti 13:15 13:30 15 min N N Y N N Y N
12589 Gkp Sc Express 13:17 13:22 5 min N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 13:17 13:22 5 min N N N Y Y N Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 13:17 13:22 5 min N Y N N N N N
15015 Gkp Ypr Express 13:17 13:22 5 min Y N N N N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express 13:17 13:22 5 min N N N N N Y N
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres 13:20 13:40 20 min N N N Y N N Y
12107 Lucknow Sup Exp 13:30 13:50 20 min N Y N Y N N Y
12173 Udyog Nagri Exp 13:30 13:35 5 min Y N Y N N N N
12396 Ziyarat Express 13:30 13:40 10 min N N N N Y N N
11123 Bju Gwl Mail 13:35 13:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12825 Jhrkhnd S Krant 13:40 13:55 15 min N Y N N Y N N
12819 Orissa S Kranti 13:40 13:55 15 min Y N N Y N N N
12488 Seemanchal Exp 13:45 13:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12938 Garbha Express 14:00 14:15 15 min N Y N N N N N
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp 14:00 14:15 15 min N N N N Y N Y
12496 Pratap Express 14:00 14:15 15 min N N N N N Y N
12487 Seemanchal Exp 14:15 14:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail 14:20 14:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express 14:45 15:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12470 Jat Cnb Express 14:50 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12987 Sdah Ajmer Exp 15:05 15:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15107 Cpr Mtj Express 15:05 15:15 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
18631 Rnc Garibnwaz E 15:20 15:35 15 min N N N N Y N N
12875 Neelachal Exp 15:20 15:25 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
12103 Pa Lucknow Exp 15:35 15:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
12143 Ltt Sln Sup Exp 15:40 15:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
24228 Varuna Exp Starts 16:00 - N Y Y N Y Y Y
12535 Ljn R Garibrath 16:05 16:10 5 min Y N N Y N N N
18192 Utsarg Exp 16:40 17:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12003 Lko Swran Shtbd 16:45 16:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15003 Chaurichauraexp 17:00 17:30 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14723 Kalindi Express Starts 17:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12469 Cnb Jat Express Starts 17:15 - N N Y N N N N
12179 Ljn Agc Intrcit 17:25 17:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16094 Ljn Mas Exp 17:55 18:05 10 min Y N N Y N N N
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp 17:55 18:05 10 min N Y N N N N N
11110 Lko Jhs Int Exp 18:15 18:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11124 Gwl Bju Mail 18:20 18:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18204 Betwa Express Starts 18:20 - Y N Y N N N N
13008 U A Toofan Exp 18:25 18:48 23 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani 18:34 18:39 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani 18:34 18:39 5 min N N N Y N N N
25631 Bkn Ghy Express 18:50 19:05 15 min Y N Y N N N N
12947 Azimabad Expres 18:50 19:05 15 min N Y N Y N N N
15631 Bme Ghy Express 18:50 19:05 15 min Y N Y N N N N
13111 Lal Quila Exp 18:55 19:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15635 Guwahati Expres 19:00 19:30 30 min N N N N N Y N
15667 Kamakhya Expres 19:00 19:30 30 min N N N N N N Y
15009 Chitrakut Exp 19:05 19:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15024 Ypr Gkp Exp 19:05 19:15 10 min N N N N N Y N
16093 Lucknow Exp 19:05 19:15 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12943 Udyogkarmi Exp 19:10 Ends - N N N Y N N N
15636 Dwarka Express 19:20 19:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres 19:20 19:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
12420 Gomti Express 19:45 19:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Kir Asr Express 19:50 20:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19569 Okha Bsb Expres 19:55 20:05 10 min N N N N Y N N
12937 Garbha Express 19:55 20:05 10 min N N N N N N Y
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex 19:55 20:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
12941 Bvc Asansol Exp 19:55 20:05 10 min N N Y N N N N
12316 Ananya Express 19:55 20:05 10 min Y N N N N N N
12398 Mahabodhi Exp 20:05 20:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Unchahar Exp 20:05 20:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12566 Bihar S Kranti 20:15 20:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12034 Ndls Cnb Sht 20:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12878 Ndls Rnc G Rath 21:00 21:05 5 min N N Y N N Y N
12454 Ndls Rnc Rjdhni 21:00 21:05 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12440 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 21:00 21:05 5 min N Y N N Y N N
13483 Farakka Express 21:05 21:15 10 min Y N Y Y N Y N
13413 Farakka Express 21:05 21:15 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
14163 Sangam Express 21:20 21:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani 21:20 21:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12533 Pushpak Exp 21:20 21:32 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni 21:37 21:42 5 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni 21:37 21:42 5 min N N N N Y N N
22812 Bubneswr Rjdhni 21:47 21:52 5 min Y N N N Y N Y
22824 Bubneswr Rjdhni 21:47 21:52 5 min N Y Y Y N Y N
14055 Brahmputra Mail 21:50 21:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12310 Rjpb Rajdhani 21:57 22:02 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14005 Lichchavi Exp 22:00 22:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 22:12 22:17 5 min N Y N N N Y N
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath 22:12 22:17 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
12801 Purushottam Exp 22:15 22:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19040 Avadh Express 22:30 22:35 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
19038 Avadh Express 22:30 22:35 5 min Y N Y N Y Y N
12397 Mahabodhi Exp 22:35 22:43 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express 22:45 23:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12565 Bihar S Kranti 22:48 22:58 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19165 Sabarmati Exp 23:10 23:20 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
19167 Sabarmati Exp 23:10 23:20 10 min N Y Y N Y N Y
14006 Lichchavi Exp 23:20 23:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12555 Gorakdam Expres 23:23 23:28 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12427 Rewa Anvt Exp 23:30 23:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12304 Poorva Express 23:35 23:40 5 min N N Y Y N Y Y
12382 Poorva Express 23:35 23:40 5 min Y Y N N Y N N
12988 Aii Sdah Expres 23:45 23:53 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12451 Shram Shkti Exp Starts 23:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp 23:55 23:59 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Kanpur Central Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Kanpur Central like Bgp Ndls Exp, Hwh Ndls Yuva E, Bju Gwl Mail, Bubneswr Rjdhni, Purshottam Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp, Asr Kir Express, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Gomti Exp, Porvotr S Krnti. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Cnb Jat Express, Kalindi Express, Shram Shkti Exp, Betwa Express, Udhyogkarmi Exp, Varuna Exp, Kgm Garib Rath, Cnb Ndls Sht etc while some train like Kalindi Express, Cpr Mtj Express, Swatantrta S Ex, Kavi Guru Exp, Gomti Express, Purshottam Exp, Aii Sdah Expres, Kolkata Rjdhni, Vaishali Exp, Chaurichauraexp arrives at 11:10, 15:05, 02:45, 11:50, 19:45, 04:50, 23:45, 21:37, 23:55, 17:00 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Ndls Cnb Sht, Betwa Express, Udyogkarmi Exp, Cnb Garib Rath, Shram Shkti Exp, Kalindi Express, Jat Cnb Express, Varuna Express etc while some train like Ljn Garib Rath, Varuna Exp, Rnc Garib Nawaz, Jharkhand S J E, Ljn Intercity, Lko Jhs Int Exp, Ljn Ltt Express, Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Gorakhpur Exp, Pbh Bpl Express departs at 08:20, 16:00, 07:45, 07:25, 10:20, 18:30, 00:20, 04:25, 12:20, 00:20 time respectively. Out of these 85 trains run daily and are Asr Kir Express, Jhs Lko Int Exp, Mahabodhi Exp, Kaifiyat Exp, Sdah Rajdhaniex, Link Express, Gomti Exp, Ljn Agc Intrcit, Mtj Ald Express, Bju Gwl Mail etc and 155 run on weekly basis like St Mfp Express, Lucknow Exp, Koaa Agc Expres, Ssm Garib Rath, Ndls Rnc G Rath, Annanya Expres, Pnbe Kota Exp, Kota Pnbe Exp, Gkp Sc Express, Varuna Exp etc.