Kanpur To Barabanki Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kanpur to Barabanki Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11015 Kushinagar Exp Kanpur Central 00:20 Barabanki Jn 02:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Kanpur Central 00:20 Barabanki Jn 02:38 N Y Y N N Y Y
14854 Marudhar Expres Kanpur Central 01:25 Barabanki Jn 04:18 N Y N N Y N Y
12226 Kaifiyat Exp Kanpur Central 01:40 Barabanki Jn 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp Kanpur Central 02:25 Barabanki Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12556 Gorakdam Expres Kanpur Central 03:15 Barabanki Jn 05:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19037 Avadh Express Kanpur Central 04:45 Barabanki Jn 08:10 N Y N Y Y N Y
19039 Avadh Express Kanpur Central 04:45 Barabanki Jn 08:10 Y N Y N N Y N
15108 Mtj Cpr Express Kanpur Anwrganj 05:40 Barabanki Jn 08:36 N Y N Y N Y N
13484 Farakka Express Kanpur Central 05:45 Barabanki Jn 08:20 Y N Y N Y Y N
15016 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Kanpur Central 06:15 Barabanki Jn 09:05 N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Kanpur Central 08:20 Barabanki Jn 11:03 N Y N Y Y N N
12590 Gorakhpur Exp Kanpur Central 08:20 Barabanki Jn 11:03 N N N N N Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Kanpur Central 08:20 Barabanki Jn 11:03 N N N N N N Y
12592 Gorakhpur Exp Kanpur Central 08:20 Barabanki Jn 11:03 N N Y N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Kanpur Anwrganj 11:10 Barabanki Jn 15:03 N N N N Y N N
19409 Gorakhpur Exp Kanpur Anwrganj 11:40 Barabanki Jn 15:03 N N N N N Y N
15046 Gorakhpur Exp Kanpur Central 12:05 Barabanki Jn 15:03 N Y N N N N N
05024 Pune Gkp Specia Kanpur Central 12:05 Barabanki Jn 15:03 N N N N N N Y
05286 Aii Bju Spl Kanpur Central 15:45 Barabanki Jn 18:10 N N N N N N Y
18192 Utsarg Exp Kanpur Anwrganj 16:25 Barabanki Jn 20:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11124 Gwl Bju Mail Kanpur Central 18:35 Barabanki Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Kanpur Central 23:00 Barabanki Jn 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19165 Sabarmati Exp Kanpur Central 23:20 Barabanki Jn 01:48 Y N N Y N Y N
19167 Sabarmati Exp Kanpur Central 23:20 Barabanki Jn 01:48 N Y Y N Y N Y

Kanpur to Barabanki Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Kanpur To Barabanki Trains

Book your train tickets from kanpur to barabanki. Trains that run on this route are Aii Kyq Spl, Aii Bju Spl, Asr Kir Express, Sabarmati Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Gorakdam Expres, Farakka Express, Kaifiyat Exp, Raptisagar Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in kanpur like Kanpur Central, Kanpur Anwrganj. There are different trains that travel from kanpur to barabanki and time taken by these trains varies from 3 hrs 53 mins to 2 hours 18 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Kushinagar Exp, Kaifiyat Exp, Gorakdam Expres, Utsarg Exp, Vaishali Exp, Asr Kir Express, Gwl Bju Mail or some weekly trains like Farakka Express, Aii Bju Spl, Sabarmati Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Avadh Express, Pune Gkp Specia, Marudhar Expres, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Gorakhpur Exp, Mtj Cpr Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Kanpur Central( like Avadh Express, Kaifiyat Exp, Gwl Bju Mail, Kushinagar Exp, Marudhar Expres, Sabarmati Exp, Gorakdam Expres, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Raptisagar Exp, Panchvalley Pa ), Kanpur Anwrganj( like Utsarg Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Aii Kyq Spl, Mtj Cpr Express ).