Kanpur To Allahabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kanpur to Allahabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12250 Ndls Hwh Yuva Kanpur Central 00:42 Allahabad Jn 02:32 Y N N N N N N
12560 Shiv Ganga Exp Kanpur Central 00:55 Allahabad Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02394 Anvt Pnbe Spl Kanpur Central 01:00 Allahabad Jn 03:45 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12444 Anvt Hlz S F Ex Kanpur Central 01:15 Allahabad Jn 03:55 N N Y N N N N
03686 Dli Gaya Sf Spl Kanpur Central 01:15 Allahabad Jn 03:45 N N N N N Y N
22410 Ssm Garib Rath Kanpur Central 01:15 Allahabad Jn 03:55 N N N N N N Y
03124 Dli Koaa Sf Spl Kanpur Central 01:15 Allahabad Jn 04:00 N N Y N N N N
11106 Pratham S Sngrm Kanpur Central 01:30 Allahabad Jn 03:55 N N N N N Y N
12874 Jharkhand Exp Kanpur Central 01:50 Allahabad Jn 04:20 N N Y Y N Y N
12818 Jharkhand Expre Kanpur Central 01:50 Allahabad Jn 04:20 N Y N N Y N Y
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp Kanpur Central 01:55 Allahabad Jn 04:25 Y N N N N N N
12404 Mtj Ald Express Kanpur Central 02:10 Allahabad Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12402 Magadh Express Kanpur Central 02:35 Allahabad Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex Kanpur Central 02:50 Allahabad Jn 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12428 Anvt Rewa Exp Kanpur Central 03:25 Allahabad Jn 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12418 Prayag Raj Exp Kanpur Central 03:35 Allahabad Jn 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14164 Sangam Exp Kanpur Central 04:20 Allahabad Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14114 Link Express Kanpur Central 04:20 Allahabad Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12802 Purshottam Exp Kanpur Central 04:55 Allahabad Jn 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Unchahar Exp Kanpur Central 05:30 Allahabad Jn 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14056 Brahmputra Mail Kanpur Central 05:55 Allahabad Jn 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Panki 06:10 Naini 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12502 Porvotr S Krnti Kanpur Central 06:20 Allahabad Jn 08:50 Y N N Y Y N N
03408 Ndls Bgp Spl Kanpur Central 06:20 Allahabad Jn 08:50 N N N N N N Y
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres Kanpur Central 06:20 Allahabad Jn 08:50 N N Y N N N N
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl Kanpur Central 06:25 Allahabad Jn 08:50 N N N N N Y N
18632 Rnc Garib Nawaz Kanpur Central 07:45 Allahabad Jn 10:15 N N N N N N Y
22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast Kanpur Central 11:10 Allahabad Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast Kanpur Central 11:10 Allahabad Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Panki 12:10 Allahabad Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Panki 12:10 Allahabad Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex Kanpur Central 12:30 Allahabad Jn 15:10 Y N Y Y N Y N
12506 North East Exp Kanpur Central 13:00 Allahabad Jn 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres Kanpur Central 13:40 Allahabad Jn 16:35 N N N Y N N Y
12396 Ziyarat Express Kanpur Central 13:40 Allahabad Jn 16:35 N N N N Y N N
12488 Seemanchal Exp Kanpur Central 13:55 Allahabad Jn 16:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Kanpur Central 14:30 Allahabad Jn 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Panki 14:48 Naini 18:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15003 Chaurichauraexp Kanpur Anwrganj 16:45 Allahabad City 21:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp Panki 17:42 Allahabad Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani Kanpur Central 18:39 Allahabad Jn 20:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani Kanpur Central 18:39 Allahabad Jn 20:39 N N N Y N N N
04116 Ltt Ald Spl Kanpur Central 18:55 Allahabad Jn 21:50 N N N N Y N N
01094 Ald Teachers Sp Kanpur Central 18:55 Allahabad Jn 21:50 N N N N Y N N
12947 Azimabad Expres Kanpur Central 19:05 Allahabad Jn 21:35 N Y N Y N N N
15631 Bme Ghy Express Kanpur Central 19:05 Allahabad Jn 21:35 Y N Y N N N N
25631 Bkn Ghy Express Kanpur Central 19:05 Allahabad Jn 21:35 Y N Y N N N N
04114 Uhp Ald Spl Kanpur Central 19:15 Allahabad Jn 22:15 Y N N N N N N
19569 Okha Bsb Expres Kanpur Central 20:05 Allahabad Jn 01:15 N N N N Y N N
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Kanpur Central 20:05 Allahabad Jn 22:30 N N N Y N N N
12937 Garbha Express Kanpur Central 20:05 Allahabad Jn 22:30 N N N N N N Y
12941 Bvc Asansol Exp Kanpur Central 20:05 Allahabad Jn 22:30 N N Y N N N N
09409 Adi Patna Spl Kanpur Central 20:05 Allahabad Jn 22:30 N N N N N Y N
12316 Ananya Express Kanpur Central 20:05 Allahabad Jn 22:30 Y N N N N N N
12398 Mahabodhi Exp Kanpur Central 20:15 Allahabad Jn 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12878 Ndls Rnc G Rath Kanpur Central 21:05 Allahabad Jn 23:08 N N Y N N Y N
08034 Anvt Src Spl Kanpur Central 21:15 Allahabad Jn 01:30 N Y N N N N N
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni Kanpur Central 21:42 Allahabad Jn 23:42 N N N N Y N N
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni Kanpur Central 21:42 Allahabad Jn 23:42 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12310 Rjpb Rajdhani Kanpur Central 22:02 Allahabad Jn 00:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12570 Jyg Garib Rath Kanpur Central 22:17 Allahabad Jn 00:16 N Y N N N Y N
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath Kanpur Central 22:17 Allahabad Jn 00:16 Y N Y N Y N N
14006 Lichchavi Exp Kanpur Central 23:30 Allahabad City 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12382 Poorva Express Kanpur Central 23:40 Allahabad Jn 02:20 Y Y N N Y N N
12304 Poorva Express Kanpur Central 23:40 Allahabad Jn 02:05 N N Y Y N Y Y
12988 Aii Sdah Expres Kanpur Central 23:53 Allahabad Jn 02:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Kanpur to Allahabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Kanpur To Allahabad Trains

If you are travelling from kanpur to allahabad then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Adi Patna Spl, Aii Sdah Expres, Azimabad Expres, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Dbrt Rajdhani, Ju Hwh Supfast, Shiv Ganga Exp, Okha Bsb Expres, Ziyarat Express, Ndls Bgp Expres and etc. There are different starting junctions like Kanpur Central. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 5 hrs 50 mins to 1 hours 50 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Link Express, Ju Hwh Supfast, Dbrt Rajdhani, Swatantrta S Ex, North East Exp, U A Toofan Exp, Mahananda Exp, Kalka Mail, Magadh Express, Bkn Hwh Supfast or trains that run weekly like Jharkhand Expre, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Azimabad Expres, Ssm Garib Rath, Anvt Src Spl, Ananya Express, Ndls Bgp Expres, Ald Teachers Sp, Dli Koaa Sf Spl, Ndls Hwh Expres and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Kanpur Central( like Ghy Rajdhani, Ziyarat Express, Bkn Ghy Express, Anvt Koaa Sf Sp, Prayag Raj Exp, Anvt Hlz S F Ex, Unchahar Exp, Anvt Pnbe Spl, Lichchavi Exp, North East Exp ), Panki( like Lal Quila Exp, U A Toofan Exp, Muri Express, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Mahananda Exp ), Kanpur Anwrganj( like Chaurichauraexp ).