Kanpur To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kanpur to Agra Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13237 Patna jn Kota Express Kanpur Central 01:32 Agra Cantt 05:45 Y N Y N N N Y
13239 Patna kota Express Kanpur Central 01:32 Agra Cantt 05:45 N Y N Y Y Y N
14863 Varanasi marudhar Expr... Kanpur Central 02:00 Idgah Agra Jn 06:43 Y N Y N N Y N
14853 Varanasi To Jodhpur ma... Kanpur Central 02:00 Idgah Agra Jn 06:43 N Y N Y N N Y
14865 Varanasi marudhar Exp... Kanpur Central 02:00 Idgah Agra Jn 06:43 N N N N Y N N
12403 Ald Jp Express Kanpur Central 02:15 Agra Cantt 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12395 Ziyarat Express Kanpur Central 03:43 Agra Fort 07:25 N N N Y N N N
12319 Koaa Agc Expres Kanpur Central 04:00 Agra Cantt 12:00 N N N Y N N N
19570 Varanasi Okha Express Kanpur Central 04:00 Agra Fort 09:35 N N N N N N Y
12315 Annanya Expres Kanpur Central 06:50 Agra Fort 10:25 N N N N Y N N
05103 Cpr Aii Spl Kanpur Central 08:05 Agra Fort 12:45 N N N Y N N N
09410 Pnbe Adi Specia Kanpur Central 08:10 Agra Fort 12:30 Y N N N N N N
12942 Asansol parasnath Expr... Kanpur Central 08:15 Agra Fort 12:25 N N N N Y N N
12948 Patna azimabad Express Kanpur Central 08:15 Agra Fort 12:25 N N N Y N Y N
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Kanpur Central 08:40 Raja Ki Mandi 15:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19054 Muzaffarnagar Surat Ex... Kanpur Central 12:20 Agra Cantt 17:25 Y N N N N N N
15045 Gorakhpur okha Express Kanpur Central 12:20 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N Y N N N
12496 Pratap Express Kanpur Central 14:15 Agra Fort 18:05 N N N N N Y N
12938 Howrah garbha Express Kanpur Central 14:15 Agra Fort 18:05 N Y N N N N N
15632 Guwahati Barmer Bikane... Kanpur Central 14:15 Agra Fort 18:05 N N N N Y N Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express Kanpur Central 15:00 Agra Fort 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express Kanpur Central 15:10 Agra Fort 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Expre... Kanpur Central 15:35 Agra Fort 20:15 N N N N Y N N
12179 Ljn Agc Intrcit Kanpur Central 17:30 Agra Cantt 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Expres... Kanpur Central 19:30 Agra Fort 00:25 N Y N N N N N
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... Kanpur Central 19:30 Agra Fort 00:25 N N N Y N N N
19038 Gorakhpur To Bandra Av... Kanpur Central 22:35 Fatehpur Sikri 05:22 Y N Y N Y Y N
19040 Muzaffarnagar To Bandr... Kanpur Central 22:35 Fatehpur Sikri 05:23 N Y N Y N N Y
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/agra-kanpur-train-tickets.html">Agra to Kanpur</a>

Kanpur to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.