Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Kamrup Express - 15960


  ()
1 DIBRUGARH (DBRG)
18:25
0
1
0 km
2 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
19:30
19:40
10 min
1
42 km
3 Duliajan (DJG)
20:00
20:01
1 min
1
58 km
4 Naharkatiya (NHK)
20:14
20:15
1 min
1
67 km
5 Namrup (NAM)
20:49
20:50
1 min
1
79 km
6 Bhojo (BOJ)
21:17
21:18
1 min
1
111 km
7 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)
21:50
21:55
5 min
1
145 km
8 Amguri (AGI)
22:15
22:17
2 min
1
171 km
9 Mariani Jn (MXN)
22:55
23:05
10 min
1
199 km
10 Furkating Jn (FKG)
23:45
23:50
5 min
1
237 km
11 Barpathar (BXP)
00:33
00:34
1 min
2
261 km
12 Sarupathar (SZR)
00:44
00:45
1 min
2
271 km
13 Dimapur (DMV)
01:45
02:00
15 min
2
307 km
14 Diphu (DPU)
02:40
02:42
2 min
2
344 km
15 Lumding Jn (LMG)
03:45
04:00
15 min
2
376 km
16 Hojai (HJI)
04:37
04:38
1 min
2
421 km
17 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)
05:15
05:20
5 min
2
465 km
18 Guwahati (GHY)
07:15
07:35
20 min
2
557 km
19 Kamakhya (KYQ)
07:47
07:52
5 min
2
563 km
20 Rangiya Jn (RNY)
08:50
09:00
10 min
2
604 km
21 Nalbari (NLV)
09:15
09:16
1 min
2
621 km
22 Tihu (TIHU)
09:33
09:34
1 min
2
638 km
23 Pathsala (PBL)
09:45
09:46
1 min
2
648 km
24 Barpeta Road (BPRD)
10:10
10:11
1 min
2
669 km
25 Sorbhog Jn (SBE)
10:19
10:20
1 min
2
677 km
26 Bongaigaon (BNGN)
11:02
11:03
1 min
2
711 km
27 New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
11:20
11:30
10 min
2
713 km
28 Kokrajhar (KOJ)
11:55
11:56
1 min
2
741 km
29 Fakiragram Jn (FKM)
12:08
12:10
2 min
2
751 km
30 Kamakhyaguri (KAMG)
12:44
12:45
1 min
2
800 km
31 New Alipurdaur (NOQ)
13:05
13:10
5 min
2
820 km
32 New Cooch Behar (NCB)
13:58
14:03
5 min
2
839 km
33 Falakata (FLK)
14:33
14:34
1 min
2
877 km
34 Dhupguri (DQG)
14:55
15:00
5 min
2
899 km
35 New Maynaguri (NMX)
15:17
15:18
1 min
2
920 km
36 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)
15:31
15:32
1 min
2
931 km
37 New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
16:25
16:45
20 min
2
965 km
38 Aluabari Road (AUB)
17:29
17:30
1 min
2
1021 km
39 Kishanganj (KNE)
17:57
18:02
5 min
2
1052 km
40 Barsoi Jn (BOE)
18:55
19:00
5 min
2
1109 km
41 Harischandrpur (HCR)
19:39
19:40
1 min
2
1142 km
42 Samsi (SM)
20:00
20:01
1 min
2
1163 km
43 Malda Town (MLDT)
21:50
22:10
20 min
2
1197 km
44 New Farakka Jn (NFK)
22:43
22:48
5 min
2
1232 km
45 Nimtita (NILE)
23:10
23:11
1 min
2
1257 km
46 Jangipur Road (JRLE)
23:31
23:32
1 min
2
1276 km
47 Azimganj Jn (AZ)
00:40
00:48
8 min
3
1311 km
48 Khagraghat Road (KGLE)
01:02
01:03
1 min
3
1326 km
49 Salar (SALE)
01:59
02:00
1 min
3
1367 km
50 Katwa (KWAE)
02:30
02:35
5 min
3
1384 km
51 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)
03:05
03:09
4 min
3
1423 km
52 Ambika Kalna (ABKA)
03:30
03:31
1 min
3
1447 km
53 Bandel Jn (BDC)
05:05
05:10
5 min
3
1489 km
54 Howrah Jn (HWH)
06:25
0
3
1528 km

Train Kamrup Express -15960 from to passes through following stations:


DIBRUGARH, New Tinsukia Jn, Duliajan, Naharkatiya, Namrup, Bhojo, Simaluguri Jn, Amguri, Mariani Jn, Furkating Jn, Barpathar, Sarupathar, Dimapur, Diphu, Lumding Jn, Hojai, Chaparmukh Jn, Guwahati, Kamakhya, Rangiya Jn, Nalbari, Tihu, Pathsala, Barpeta Road, Sorbhog Jn, Bongaigaon, New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Fakiragram Jn, Kamakhyaguri, New Alipurdaur, New Cooch Behar, Falakata, Dhupguri, New Maynaguri, Jalpaiguri Road, New Jalpaiguri, Aluabari Road, Kishanganj, Barsoi Jn, Harischandrpur, Samsi, Malda Town, New Farakka Jn, Nimtita, Jangipur Road, Azimganj Jn, Khagraghat Road, Salar, Katwa, Nabadwip Dham, Ambika Kalna, Bandel Jn, Howrah Jn,