Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Kamrup Express - 15959


  ()
1 Howrah Jn (HWH)
17:35
0
1
0 km
2 Bandel Jn (BDC)
18:25
18:30
5 min
1
40 km
3 Ambika Kalna (ABKA)
19:12
19:13
1 min
1
82 km
4 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)
19:41
19:46
5 min
1
105 km
5 Katwa (KWAE)
20:55
21:00
5 min
1
144 km
6 Salar (SALE)
21:17
21:18
1 min
1
162 km
7 Khagraghat Road (KGLE)
22:08
22:09
1 min
1
203 km
8 Azimganj Jn (AZ)
22:40
22:45
5 min
1
217 km
9 Jangipur Road (JRLE)
23:28
23:29
1 min
1
252 km
10 Nimtita (NILE)
23:54
23:55
1 min
1
272 km
11 New Farakka Jn (NFK)
00:45
00:50
5 min
2
297 km
12 Malda Town (MLDT)
01:40
02:00
20 min
2
331 km
13 Samsi (SM)
02:29
02:30
1 min
2
366 km
14 Harischandrpur (HCR)
02:48
02:49
1 min
2
386 km
15 Barsoi Jn (BOE)
03:23
03:25
2 min
2
419 km
16 Kishanganj (KNE)
04:20
04:25
5 min
2
477 km
17 Aluabari Road (AUB)
04:49
04:50
1 min
2
507 km
18 New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
06:15
06:35
20 min
2
564 km
19 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)
07:09
07:10
1 min
2
597 km
20 New Maynaguri (NMX)
07:23
07:24
1 min
2
609 km
21 Dhupguri (DQG)
07:45
07:50
5 min
2
629 km
22 Falakata (FLK)
08:07
08:08
1 min
2
652 km
23 New Cooch Behar (NCB)
08:50
08:55
5 min
2
690 km
24 New Alipurdaur (NOQ)
09:15
09:20
5 min
2
708 km
25 Kamakhyaguri (KAMG)
09:53
09:54
1 min
2
729 km
26 Fakiragram Jn (FKM)
10:32
10:34
2 min
2
778 km
27 Kokrajhar (KOJ)
10:44
10:45
1 min
2
787 km
28 New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
11:40
11:50
10 min
2
815 km
29 Bongaigaon (BNGN)
11:55
11:56
1 min
2
818 km
30 Sorbhog Jn (SBE)
12:24
12:25
1 min
2
852 km
31 Barpeta Road (BPRD)
12:40
12:41
1 min
2
860 km
32 Tihu (TIHU)
13:10
13:11
1 min
2
890 km
33 Nalbari (NLV)
13:28
13:29
1 min
2
908 km
34 Rangiya Jn (RNY)
14:05
14:15
10 min
2
925 km
35 Kamakhya (KYQ)
15:10
15:15
5 min
2
966 km
36 Guwahati (GHY)
15:40
16:00
20 min
2
972 km
37 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)
18:01
18:06
5 min
2
1063 km
38 Hojai (HJI)
19:00
19:01
1 min
2
1108 km
39 Lumding Jn (LMG)
20:00
20:15
15 min
2
1153 km
40 Diphu (DPU)
20:52
20:54
2 min
2
1184 km
41 Dimapur (DMV)
21:30
21:45
15 min
2
1222 km
42 Sarupathar (SZR)
22:14
22:15
1 min
2
1258 km
43 Barpathar (BXP)
22:37
22:38
1 min
2
1267 km
44 Furkating Jn (FKG)
23:40
23:45
5 min
2
1292 km
45 Mariani Jn (MXN)
01:00
01:10
10 min
3
1330 km
46 Amguri (AGI)
01:40
01:42
2 min
3
1358 km
47 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)
02:02
02:07
5 min
3
1384 km
48 Namrup (NAM)
03:01
03:02
1 min
3
1450 km
49 Naharkatiya (NHK)
03:19
03:20
1 min
3
1461 km
50 Duliajan (DJG)
03:29
03:30
1 min
3
1470 km
51 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
04:10
04:20
10 min
3
1486 km
52 DIBRUGARH (DBRG)
05:35
0
3
1528 km

Train Kamrup Express -15959 from to passes through following stations:


Howrah Jn, Bandel Jn, Ambika Kalna, Nabadwip Dham, Katwa, Salar, Khagraghat Road, Azimganj Jn, Jangipur Road, Nimtita, New Farakka Jn, Malda Town, Samsi, Harischandrpur, Barsoi Jn, Kishanganj, Aluabari Road, New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road, New Maynaguri, Dhupguri, Falakata, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurdaur, Kamakhyaguri, Fakiragram Jn, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon, Sorbhog Jn, Barpeta Road, Tihu, Nalbari, Rangiya Jn, Kamakhya, Guwahati, Chaparmukh Jn, Hojai, Lumding Jn, Diphu, Dimapur, Sarupathar, Barpathar, Furkating Jn, Mariani Jn, Amguri, Simaluguri Jn, Namrup, Naharkatiya, Duliajan, New Tinsukia Jn, DIBRUGARH,