Train Schedule

Howrah Jn (HWH)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 17:35
Bandel Jn (BDC)
Arr. 18:25
Dep. 18:30
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)
Arr. 19:14
Dep. 19:15
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)
Arr. 19:49
Dep. 19:54
Katwa (KWAE)
Arr. 20:59
Dep. 21:04
Salar (SALE)
Arr. 21:21
Dep. 21:22
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)
Arr. 22:01
Dep. 22:02
Azimganj Jn (AZ)
Arr. 22:40
Dep. 22:45
Jangipur Road (JRLE)
Arr. 23:26
Dep. 23:27
Nimtita (NILE)
Arr. 23:49
Dep. 23:50
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE)
Arr. 00:15
Dep. 00:16
New Farakka Jn (NFK)
Arr. 00:45
Dep. 00:50
Malda Town (MLDT)
Arr. 01:50
Dep. 02:10
Samsi (SM)
Arr. 02:40
Dep. 02:41
Harischandrpur (HCR)
Arr. 02:59
Dep. 03:00
Barsoi Jn (BOE)
Arr. 03:30
Dep. 03:32
Kishanganj (KNE)
Arr. 04:20
Dep. 04:25
Aluabari Road (AUB)
Arr. 04:50
Dep. 04:52
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
Arr. 06:15
Dep. 06:30
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)
Arr. 07:11
Dep. 07:12
New Maynaguri (NMX)
Arr. 07:26
Dep. 07:27
Dhupguri (DQG)
Arr. 07:48
Dep. 07:50
Falakata (FLK)
Arr. 08:11
Dep. 08:12
New Cooch Behar (NCB)
Arr. 08:50
Dep. 08:55
New Alipurdaur (NOQ)
Arr. 09:15
Dep. 09:20
Kamakhyaguri (KAMG)
Arr. 09:55
Dep. 09:56
Fakiragram Jn (FKM)
Arr. 10:33
Dep. 10:35
Kokrajhar (KOJ)
Arr. 10:46
Dep. 10:47
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
Arr. 11:40
Dep. 11:50
Bongaigaon (BNGN)
Arr. 11:57
Dep. 11:58
Sorbhog Jn (SBE)
Arr. 12:26
Dep. 12:27
Barpeta Road (BPRD)
Arr. 12:40
Dep. 12:41
Pathsala (PBL)
Arr. 13:01
Dep. 13:02
Tihu (TIHU)
Arr. 13:13
Dep. 13:14
Nalbari (NLV)
Arr. 13:31
Dep. 13:32
Rangiya Jn (RNY)
Arr. 14:05
Dep. 14:15
Kamakhya (KYQ)
Arr. 15:14
Dep. 15:15
Guwahati (GHY)
Arr. 15:45
Dep. 16:05
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)
Arr. 17:43
Dep. 17:48
Hojai (HJI)
Arr. 18:37
Dep. 18:38
Lanka (LKA)
Arr. 19:05
Dep. 19:06
Lumding Jn (LMG)
Arr. 20:00
Dep. 20:15
Diphu (DPU)
Arr. 20:51
Dep. 20:52
Dimapur (DMV)
Arr. 21:30
Dep. 21:45
Sarupathar (SZR)
Arr. 22:17
Dep. 22:18
Barpathar (BXP)
Arr. 22:36
Dep. 22:37
Furkating Jn (FKG)
Arr. 23:40
Dep. 23:45
Mariani Jn (MXN)
Arr. 01:00
Dep. 01:10
Amguri (AGI)
Arr. 01:37
Dep. 01:38
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)
Arr. 02:00
Dep. 02:05
Bhojo (BOJ)
Arr. 02:34
Dep. 02:35
Namrup (NAM)
Arr. 03:02
Dep. 03:03
Naharkatiya (NHK)
Arr. 03:19
Dep. 03:20
Duliajan (DJG)
Arr. 03:31
Dep. 03:32
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
Arr. 04:20
Dep. 04:30
DIBRUGARH (DBRG)
Arr. 05:45
Dep. Ends

More About - Kamrup Express – 15959

Know about train Kamrup Express, 15959 that is travelling from Howrah Jnto DIBRUGARH. Train Kamrup Express passes 56 stations which are Kishanganj, New Farakka Jn, Barsoi Jn, New Maynaguri, Diphu, Hojai, Naharkatiya, Furkating Jn, Nimtita, Mariani Jn. Howrah Jn is the starting junction for train Kamrup Express. Its ending point is DIBRUGARH. Kamrup Express covers 1528 kms.