Kamakhya (KYQ), Guwahati Railway Station

Name: Kamakhya Code: KYQ City: Guwahati
More Guwahati stations : Guwahati     Kamakhya
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kamakhya (KYQ), Guwahati :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin 02:29 02:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15666 Dimapur B G Express 04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 04:15 Ends - N Y N N N N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl 04:15 Ends - N Y N N N N N
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 04:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express 04:29 04:30 1 min N N N N N N Y
13247 Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express Starts 05:00 - N Y Y Y Y N N
12509 Guwahati Exp 05:06 05:07 1 min Y N N N N Y Y
15604 Ledo Intercity Express 05:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15606 Mariani Guwahati Intercity 05:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express 06:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
05942 Dbrg Sguj Spl 06:08 06:10 2 min Y N N N N N N
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia 06:08 06:10 2 min N N N Y N N N
07150 Ghy Sc Special 06:15 06:17 2 min Y N N N N N N
05967 Rny Dbrg Specia 06:40 06:50 10 min Y Y N Y N Y N
05667 Kyq Dbrg Specia Starts 06:50 - N Y N Y N Y N
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express Starts 07:00 - Y N N N N N N
07149 Sc Ghy Spl 07:20 07:22 2 min N N N N N N Y
12507 Guwahati Exp 07:38 07:39 1 min N N N N Y N N
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl 08:00 08:02 2 min N N N N N N Y
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express Starts 11:00 - N N Y N N N N
15619 Gaya kamakhya Weekly Express 12:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
02507 Mas Kyq Exp 12:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Express Starts 12:30 - N Y N N N Y N
02508 Kyq Mas Spl Starts 14:00 - Y N N N N N N
05602 Dbg Ghy Spl 14:05 14:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
02520 Kyq Pnbe Specia Starts 15:00 - N Y N N N N N
05673 Koaa Kyq Spl 15:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
05671 Koaa Kyq Spl 15:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
02517 Koaa Kyq Spl 15:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
05650 Kyq Ltt Special Starts 15:50 - N N N Y N N N
05653 Ghy Bsb Special 16:57 17:02 5 min N N N N N Y N
05968 Dbrg Rny Specia 17:20 17:25 5 min Y N Y N Y N Y
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia 17:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
05668 Dbrg Kyq Specia 17:35 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 18:40 18:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
19710 Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru Starts 19:15 - N N N Y N N N
05013 Kyq Ljn Special Starts 20:30 - N N Y N N N N
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp Starts 20:50 - N N N Y N N N
05674 Kyq Koaa Specia Starts 21:10 - Y N N N N N N
02518 Kyq Koaa Specia Starts 21:10 - Y N N N N N N
13248 Danapur Kamakhya Capital Express 21:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y N N N
05640 Ghy Hwh Special 21:12 21:14 2 min N N N Y N N N
12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp 21:14 21:15 1 min N Y N N N N N
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Express 21:50 21:55 5 min N N N N N Y N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp 21:55 Ends - N N Y N N N N
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Express 22:00 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl 22:40 22:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Express 22:43 22:45 2 min N N N N Y N N
05601 Ghy Dbg Special 23:15 23:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl 23:40 Ends - N N N N N Y N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 23:40 Ends - N N Y N N N N
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express Starts 23:45 - N N N Y N N N

More About - Kamakhya Railway Station

There are number of trains from Kamakhya like Guwahati Expres, Dbrg Jhajha Exp, Dbrg Ms Express, Dnr Capital Exp, Inter City Exp, Amarnath Expres, Kanchanjanga Ex, Guwahati Expres, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Intercity Exp. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Kamakhya station like Kyq Ltt Ac Exp, B G Express, Kyq Gimb Expres, Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Jttn Intercity, Dnr Capital Exp, Kyq Rnc Express, Inter City Exp, Kyq Gya Wkly Ex, Kyq Puri Expres etc or some trains that arrives at time 11:01, 22:00, 04:15, 05:05, 15:16, 06:43, 17:01, 21:14, 04:29, 06:43 and trains Dwarka Express, Rnc Kyq Expres, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Sc Ghy Exp, Guwahati Ms Exp, Ghy Sbc Express, Ghy Ltt Exp, Dbrg Koaa Exp, Dibrugarh Exp, Ghy Ers Express respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Kamakhya station like Gaya Kyq Wkly E, Rnc Kyq Expres, Kavi Guru Exp, Ghy Intercity, Kamakhya Expres, Intercity Exp, Puri Kyq Expres, Kyq Capital Exp, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, B G Express etc or some trains that departs at time 11:02, 06:42, 15:17, 20:50, 13:45, 18:45, 06:44, 21:55, 22:47, 12:30 and trains Dwarka Express, Ghy Sc Express, Ghy Ltt Express, Kyq Ltt Ac Exp, B G Express, Dbrg Jhajha Exp, Ghy Sbc Express, Jhajha Dbrg Exp, Kanchanjunga Ex, Kyq Rnc Express respectively. Out of these 17 trains run daily and are Avadh Assam Exp, Abadh Assam Exp, B G Express, B G Express, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Kanchanjanga Ex, North East Exp, Ghy Intercity, Jttn Intercity, Kamrup Express etc and 43 run on weekly basis like Kavi Guru Exp, Puri Kyq Expres, Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Jammu Ghy Expre, Bkn Ghy Express, Jhajha Dbrg Exp, Kyq Puri Expres, Bme Ghy Express, Kyq Gya Wkly Ex, Lohit Express etc.