Kamakhya (KYQ), Guwahati Railway Station

Name: Kamakhya Code: KYQ City: Guwahati
More Guwahati stations : Guwahati     Kamakhya
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kamakhya (KYQ), Guwahati :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 02:28 02:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin 02:29 02:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15657 Kanchanjanga Ex 03:59 04:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15666 B G Express 04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 04:15 Ends - N Y N N N N N
15643 Puri Kyq Expres 04:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
15629 Guwahati Expres 04:29 04:30 1 min N N N Y N N N
15929 Dibrugarh Exp 04:29 04:30 1 min N N N N N N Y
13247 Dnr Capital Exp Starts 05:00 - N Y Y Y Y N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp 05:05 05:07 2 min N Y N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp 05:06 05:07 1 min Y N N N N Y Y
12515 Guwahati Exp 05:06 05:07 1 min N N Y N N N N
15604 Intercity Exp 05:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15606 Ghy Intercity 05:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15667 Kamakhya Expres 06:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
15635 Guwahati Expres 06:08 06:10 2 min Y N N N N N N
12514 Ghy Sc Express 06:41 06:42 1 min N N N Y N N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express 06:43 06:44 1 min N N N N Y N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 06:43 06:44 1 min Y Y N N N N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 06:43 06:44 1 min N N Y N N N N
15620 Kyq Gya Wkly Ex Starts 07:00 - Y N N N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp 07:38 07:39 1 min N N N N Y N N
15960 Kamrup Express 08:02 08:07 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp 10:01 10:02 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres Starts 11:00 - N N Y N N N N
15636 Dwarka Express 11:01 11:02 1 min Y N N N N N N
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp 11:01 11:02 1 min N N N Y N Y N
15645 Guwahati Expres 11:03 11:05 2 min Y N N N Y N N
14055 Brahmputra Mail 12:00 12:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15662 Kyq Rnc Express Starts 12:30 - N Y N N N Y N
15619 Gaya Kyq Wkly E 12:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
15647 Guwahati Expres 12:33 12:35 2 min N N N N N N Y
15651 Lohit Express 13:32 13:33 1 min Y N N N N N N
15653 Amarnath Expres 13:32 13:33 1 min N N Y N N N N
15665 B G Express Starts 13:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14056 Brahmputra Mail 14:00 14:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15930 Dbrg Ms Express 15:12 15:17 5 min Y N N N N N N
15959 Kamrup Express 15:14 15:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15630 Guwahati Ms Exp 15:16 15:17 1 min N N N N Y N N
15648 Ghy Ltt Express 15:16 15:17 1 min N Y N N N N N
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp 15:23 15:25 2 min N N N Y N N N
12506 North East Exp 16:25 16:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15646 Ghy Ltt Exp 17:01 17:02 1 min N N Y N N N Y
15942 Dbrg Jhajha Exp 18:40 18:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru Starts 19:15 - N N N Y N N N
15605 Jttn Intercity Starts 19:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15603 Inter City Exp Starts 19:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp Starts 20:50 - N N N Y N N N
13248 Kyq Capital Exp 21:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y N N N
12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp 21:14 21:15 1 min N Y N N N N N
15941 Jhajha Dbrg Exp 21:50 21:55 5 min N N N N N Y N
15661 Rnc Kyq Expres 22:00 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 22:16 22:17 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15652 Lohit Express 22:43 22:45 2 min N N N N Y N N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre 22:43 22:45 2 min N N N N N N Y
15658 Kanchanjunga Ex 22:46 22:47 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15631 Bme Ghy Express 23:13 23:15 2 min N Y N Y N N N
25631 Bkn Ghy Express 23:31 23:33 2 min N Y N Y N N N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp 23:40 Ends - N N Y N N N N
15644 Kyq Puri Expres Starts 23:45 - N N N Y N N N

More About - Kamakhya Railway Station

There are number of trains from Kamakhya like Guwahati Expres, Dbrg Jhajha Exp, Dbrg Ms Express, Dnr Capital Exp, Inter City Exp, Amarnath Expres, Kanchanjanga Ex, Guwahati Expres, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Intercity Exp. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Kamakhya station like Kyq Ltt Ac Exp, B G Express, Kyq Gimb Expres, Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Jttn Intercity, Dnr Capital Exp, Kyq Rnc Express, Inter City Exp, Kyq Gya Wkly Ex, Kyq Puri Expres etc or some trains that arrives at time 11:01, 22:00, 04:15, 05:05, 15:16, 06:43, 17:01, 21:14, 04:29, 06:43 and trains Dwarka Express, Rnc Kyq Expres, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Sc Ghy Exp, Guwahati Ms Exp, Ghy Sbc Express, Ghy Ltt Exp, Dbrg Koaa Exp, Dibrugarh Exp, Ghy Ers Express respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Kamakhya station like Gaya Kyq Wkly E, Rnc Kyq Expres, Kavi Guru Exp, Ghy Intercity, Kamakhya Expres, Intercity Exp, Puri Kyq Expres, Kyq Capital Exp, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, B G Express etc or some trains that departs at time 11:02, 06:42, 15:17, 20:50, 13:45, 18:45, 06:44, 21:55, 22:47, 12:30 and trains Dwarka Express, Ghy Sc Express, Ghy Ltt Express, Kyq Ltt Ac Exp, B G Express, Dbrg Jhajha Exp, Ghy Sbc Express, Jhajha Dbrg Exp, Kanchanjunga Ex, Kyq Rnc Express respectively. Out of these 17 trains run daily and are Avadh Assam Exp, Abadh Assam Exp, B G Express, B G Express, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Kanchanjanga Ex, North East Exp, Ghy Intercity, Jttn Intercity, Kamrup Express etc and 43 run on weekly basis like Kavi Guru Exp, Puri Kyq Expres, Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Jammu Ghy Expre, Bkn Ghy Express, Jhajha Dbrg Exp, Kyq Puri Expres, Bme Ghy Express, Kyq Gya Wkly Ex, Lohit Express etc.