Kalyan Jn (KYN), Mumbai Railway Station

Name: Kalyan Jn Code: KYN City: Mumbai
More Mumbai stations : Andheri     Bombay Vt     Mumbai Central     Bandra Terminus     Borivali     Bhayandar     Mumbai Cst     Dadar     Dadar     Karjat     Kalyan Jn     Lokmanyatilak T     Bombay Masjid     Neral     Thane
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kalyan Jn (KYN), Mumbai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex 00:18 00:23 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres 00:30 00:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11027 Chennai Mail 00:38 00:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12811 Hatia Express 00:55 01:00 5 min Y N N N N N Y
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp 00:55 01:00 5 min N N Y N N Y N
11043 Madurai Express 00:58 01:00 2 min N N N N Y N N
16209 Aii Mys Express 01:05 01:10 5 min Y N N N N Y N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres 01:05 01:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres 01:05 01:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj 01:05 01:10 5 min N Y N N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp 01:08 01:10 2 min N N N N Y N Y
11093 Mahanagari Exp 01:10 01:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp 01:20 01:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp 01:45 01:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
11095 Ahimsa Express 01:45 01:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
11089 Bgktpune Expres 01:45 01:50 5 min N N Y N N N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex 01:45 01:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
11028 Mumbai Mail 02:29 02:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11062 Mfp Ltt Express 02:30 02:35 5 min N Y Y N Y N Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 02:30 02:35 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
11020 Konark Express 02:39 02:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express 02:40 02:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51034 Cstm Fast Pass 02:55 03:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51028 Fast Passenger 02:55 03:00 5 min Y N N N N Y Y
51030 Bjp Bb Fast Pas 02:55 03:00 5 min N Y Y Y Y N N
11016 Kushinagar Exp 03:10 03:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12132 Sainagar Dr Exp 03:27 03:30 3 min Y N Y N Y N N
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp 03:34 03:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12702 Hussainsagar Ex 03:47 03:50 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18030 Shm Ltt Express 03:50 03:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 04:10 04:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11402 Nandigram Exp 04:15 04:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16614 Rajkot Express 04:45 04:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
17018 Rajkot Express 04:45 04:50 5 min N Y Y N N N Y
17204 Cct Bvc Express 04:45 04:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express 04:45 04:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl 04:45 04:50 5 min N Y Y N Y Y N
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex 04:49 04:50 1 min Y N N N N N N
11022 Chalukya Exp 04:54 04:55 1 min N N Y N N Y Y
11018 Chalukya Exp 04:54 04:55 1 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
11036 Sharavati Exp 04:54 04:55 1 min Y N N N N N N
11006 Chalukya Exp 04:54 04:55 1 min N Y N Y Y N N
12174 Udyog Nagri Exp 04:55 05:00 5 min N N Y N Y N N
12361 Asn Cstm Expres 04:55 05:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
12164 Chennai Exp 05:04 05:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12112 Amravati Cstm E 05:07 05:10 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11049 Kolhapur Expres 05:15 05:20 5 min Y N N N N N N
19312 Ind Pune Expres 05:15 05:20 5 min N Y N N Y Y N
12940 Jp Pune Sf Exp 05:15 05:20 5 min N N Y N N N Y
12116 Siddheswar Exp 05:38 05:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12106 Vidarbha Expres 05:40 05:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17058 Devagiri Exp 05:50 05:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp 06:05 06:10 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
11067 Saket Express 06:05 06:10 5 min N N Y N N Y N
11069 Tulsi Express 06:05 06:10 5 min N Y N N N N Y
12138 Punjab Mail 06:20 06:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12146 Bbs Ltt Sup Exp 06:25 06:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
12152 Samarsata Exp 06:25 06:30 5 min Y N N N N N Y
12154 Hbj Ltt Sup Exp 06:25 06:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
12528 Latur Cstm Exp 06:43 06:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp 06:55 07:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17617 Tapovan Express 07:05 07:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15017 Gorakhpur Exp 07:18 07:22 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp 07:25 07:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
19567 Vivek Exp 07:47 07:50 3 min N Y N N N N N
11007 Deccan Express 07:58 08:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11025 Bsl Pune Exp 08:00 08:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 08:28 08:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup 08:28 08:30 2 min Y N N Y N N N
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 08:30 08:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12336 Bhagalpur Exp 08:35 08:40 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
14313 Bareilly Exp 08:35 08:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
15645 Guwahati Expres 08:35 08:40 5 min N N Y N N Y N
15647 Guwahati Expres 08:35 08:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
11010 Sinhagad Exp 08:42 08:47 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16529 Udyan Express 08:58 09:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12534 Pushpak Express 09:10 09:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11029 Koyna Express 09:33 09:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12110 Panchavti Exp 09:38 09:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 10:15 10:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13201 Rjpb Ltt Exp 10:20 10:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11024 Sahyadri Exp 10:35 10:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12140 Sewagram Exp 10:40 10:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51196 Bpq Wr Pass 10:40 10:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18609 Rnc Ltt Express 10:55 11:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
12187 Mumbai Garibrat 10:55 11:00 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex 11:00 11:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
12072 Janshatabdi Exp 11:25 11:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12168 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp 11:30 11:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11055 Godan Express 11:35 11:38 3 min Y N Y N Y N Y
11059 Chhapra Express 11:35 11:38 3 min N Y N Y N Y N
17032 Mumbai Exp 11:50 11:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp 11:55 12:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex 11:55 12:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
12118 Manmad Ltt Exp 12:00 12:03 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11042 Mumbai Express 12:24 12:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12880 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp 12:30 12:35 5 min N Y N N Y N N
12812 Hte Ltt Super 12:30 12:35 5 min N N N N N Y Y
11065 Darbhanga Exp 12:55 13:00 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp 12:55 13:00 5 min Y N Y N Y Y N
11094 Mahanagari Exp 12:55 13:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16339 Nagarcoil Exp 13:05 13:10 5 min N N Y Y Y N Y
16331 Trivandram Exp 13:05 13:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
16351 Nagarcoil Exp 13:05 13:10 5 min N Y N N N Y N
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp 13:24 13:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11071 Kamayani Expres 13:25 13:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17031 Hyderabad Exp 13:40 13:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep 13:45 13:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12142 Rjpb Cstm Exp 14:15 14:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12188 Jbp Garib Rath 14:22 14:25 3 min N Y N Y N Y N
12071 Jan Shatabdi Ex 14:44 14:47 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11060 Cpr Ltt Express 15:00 15:05 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
11041 Cstm Chennai Ex 15:00 15:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11056 Godan Express 15:00 15:05 5 min Y N Y Y N Y N
11026 Pune Bsl Exp 15:15 15:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11009 Sinhagad Exp 15:28 15:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12117 Ltt Manmad Exp 15:40 15:43 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12139 Sewagram Exp 15:55 15:58 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express 16:05 16:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18610 Ranchi Express 16:30 16:33 3 min N N N N N Y N
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 16:38 16:40 2 min N N N N N Y N
16381 Kanyakumari Exp 16:38 16:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12161 Lashkar Express 17:05 17:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
12173 Udyog Nagri Exp 17:05 17:10 5 min N Y N N N N Y
12107 Lucknow Sup Exp 17:05 17:10 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
12153 Habibganj Exp 17:05 17:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
15018 Gkp Ltt Exp 17:25 17:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11401 Nandigram Exp 17:31 17:35 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19311 Pune Indore Exp 17:40 17:45 5 min N Y N N Y Y N
12939 Pune Jaipur Exp 17:40 17:45 5 min N N Y N N N Y
11008 Deccan Express 18:20 18:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12533 Pushpak Exp 18:40 18:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11023 Sahyadri Expres 18:48 18:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15648 Ghy Ltt Express 19:00 19:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
15646 Ghy Ltt Exp 19:00 19:05 5 min N Y N N Y N N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express 19:00 19:05 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
14314 Be Ltt Express 19:00 19:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
12109 Panchavati Exp 19:12 19:15 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11030 Koyna Express 19:18 19:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Mumbai Express 19:38 19:40 2 min N Y Y Y N Y N
16352 Ncj Mumbai Exp 19:39 19:40 1 min Y N N N Y N N
16332 Mumbai Express 19:39 19:40 1 min N N N N N N Y
19568 Vivek Express 19:40 19:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex 19:40 19:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
17017 Rjt Sc Express 19:40 19:45 5 min Y N Y Y N N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp 19:40 19:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
12105 Vidarbha Expres 20:05 20:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp 20:05 20:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp 20:30 20:35 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
11068 Saket Express 20:30 20:35 5 min Y N N N Y N N
11070 Tulsi Express 20:30 20:35 5 min N Y N Y N N N
21068 Saket Link Exp 20:30 20:35 5 min Y N N N Y N N
1068A Saket Link Exp 20:30 20:35 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12137 Punjab Mail 20:35 20:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17618 Tapovan Exp 20:50 20:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres 20:55 21:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
12111 Cstm Amravati E 21:00 21:03 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12163 Chennai Express 21:10 21:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12151 Samarsata Exp 21:15 21:20 5 min N N Y Y N N N
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 21:15 21:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
12101 Jnaneswari Delx 21:15 21:20 5 min Y Y N N Y Y N
12809 Howrah Mail 21:35 21:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12108 Ljn Ltt Express 21:35 21:40 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
12162 Lashkar Express 21:35 21:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
16506 Gandhidham Exp 21:40 21:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
16210 Ajmer Express 21:40 21:45 5 min N N Y N Y N N
16508 Jodhpur Express 21:40 21:45 5 min N Y N Y N N N
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp 21:40 21:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
16534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp 21:40 21:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
12527 Cstm Latur Exp 21:51 21:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11072 Kamayani Expres 21:55 22:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17057 Devagiri Exp 22:00 22:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 22:05 22:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
11005 Puducherry Exp 22:06 22:10 4 min Y N N N Y N Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 22:06 22:10 4 min N Y Y N N Y N
11035 Sharavathi Exp 22:08 22:10 2 min N N N Y N N N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex 22:20 22:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
11096 Ahimsa Express 22:20 22:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp 22:20 22:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex 22:20 22:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
11050 Ahmedabad Exp 22:20 22:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
12131 Dr Sainagar Exp 22:22 22:25 3 min Y N Y N N Y N
12322 Kolkata Mail 22:25 22:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12701 Husainsagar Exp 22:38 22:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex 22:40 22:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp 22:55 23:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf 22:58 23:00 2 min N N Y N N Y N
11013 Coimbatore Exp 23:13 23:18 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp 23:25 23:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12115 Siddheshwar Exp 23:38 23:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51027 Fast Passenger 23:50 23:55 5 min N N N Y Y Y N
51029 Bb Bjp Fast Pas 23:50 23:55 5 min Y Y Y N N N Y
51033 Shirdi Fast Pas 23:50 23:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Kalyan Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Kalyan Jn station are Chalukya Exp, Tapovan Exp, Lokamanya Tt Ex, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Pushpak Express, Muzaffarpur Exp, Udyog Nagri Exp, Koyna Express, Ind Pune Expres, Gandhidham Exp. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Amritsar Expres, Udyan Express, Janshatabdi Exp, Rjpb Ltt Exp, Punjab Mail, Shm Ltt Express, Sahyadri Expres, Siddheswar Exp, Husainsagar Exp, Sinhagad Exp etc or train that run sporadically like Gimb Sbc Expres, Muzaffarpur Exp, Pune Indore Exp, Ind Pune Expres, Bsb Ltt Sup Exp, Kolhapur Expres, Ahmedabad Exp, Chalukya Exp, Rajkot Express, Sainagar Dr Exp and etc.