Kalyan Jn (KYN), Mumbai Railway Station

Name: Kalyan Jn Code: KYN City: Mumbai
More Mumbai stations : Andheri     Bombay Vt     Mumbai Central     Bandra Terminus     Borivali     Bhayandar     Mumbai Cst     Dadar     Dadar     Karjat     Kalyan Jn     Lokmanyatilak T     Bombay Masjid     Neral     Thane
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kalyan Jn (KYN), Mumbai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
01020 Lko Cstm Spl 00:01 00:03 2 min N N Y N Y N N
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex 00:18 00:23 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp 00:55 01:00 5 min N N Y N N Y N
11043 Madurai Express 00:58 01:00 2 min N N N N Y N N
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express 01:05 01:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
16209 Ajmer mysore Express 01:05 01:10 5 min Y N N N N Y N
16505 Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express 01:05 01:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express 01:08 01:10 2 min N N N N Y N Y
11093 Mahanagari Exp 01:10 01:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05032 Ltt Gkp Spl 01:30 01:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
01013 Cstm Ngp Spl 01:33 01:38 5 min N N N N N N Y
11087 Veraval Pune Ex 01:45 01:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
11095 Ahimsa Express 01:45 01:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
01450 Adi Pune Spl 01:45 01:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp 01:45 01:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
11089 Bgktpune Expres 01:45 01:50 5 min N N Y N N N N
01421 Ltt Nagpur Spl 01:47 01:52 5 min N N N Y N N N
11028 Mumbai Mail 02:29 02:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11062 Mfp Ltt Express 02:30 02:35 5 min N Y Y N Y N Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 02:30 02:35 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
51116 Dhi Csn Pass 02:40 02:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51028 Pandharpur Fast Passenger 02:55 03:00 5 min Y N N N N Y Y
51030 Bijapur Mumbai Cst Fast Passenger 02:55 03:00 5 min N Y Y Y Y N N
51034 Mumbai Cst Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger 02:55 03:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01062 Mau Ltt Spl 03:16 03:18 2 min N N N N N Y N
12132 Sainagar Dr Exp 03:27 03:30 3 min Y N Y N Y N N
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 03:34 03:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12564 Fd Ltt Sf Exp 04:05 04:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
01098 Ngp Cstm Sup Sp 04:10 04:15 5 min N Y N N N N Y
09405 Yesvantpur Spl 04:45 04:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl 04:45 04:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express 04:45 04:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
17018 Secunderabad rajkot Express 04:45 04:50 5 min N Y Y N N N Y
17204 Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Trmus Express 04:45 04:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Express 04:45 04:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
09222 Sc Pbr Spl 04:45 04:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex 04:49 04:50 1 min Y N N N N N N
11006 Chalukya Exp 04:54 04:55 1 min N Y N Y Y N N
12361 Asn Cstm Expres 04:55 05:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
12174 Udyog Nagri Exp 04:55 05:00 5 min N N Y N Y N N
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl 05:15 05:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
19312 Indore Pune Express 05:15 05:20 5 min N Y N N Y Y N
12940 Jaipur Pune super Fast Express 05:15 05:20 5 min N N Y N N N Y
11049 Kolhapur Expres 05:15 05:20 5 min Y N N N N N N
12106 Vidarbha Expres 05:40 05:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11069 Tulsi Express 06:05 06:10 5 min N Y N N N N Y
11067 Saket Express 06:05 06:10 5 min N N Y N N Y N
12138 Punjab Mail 06:20 06:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12154 Hbj Ltt Sup Exp 06:25 06:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
09406 Ypr Adi Expres 06:40 06:43 3 min N Y N N N N N
12528 Latur Cstm Exp 06:43 06:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp 06:55 07:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01422 Nagpur Ltt Spl 07:08 07:10 2 min N N N N Y N N
12741 Vsg Patna Exp 07:25 07:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
02455 Mao Ndls Ac Spl 07:35 07:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp 07:45 07:48 3 min Y N N N N N N
06501 Ypr Adi Express 07:47 07:50 3 min N N Y N N N N
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Express 07:47 07:50 3 min N Y N N N N N
11007 Deccan Express 07:58 08:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11025 Bsl Pune Exp 08:00 08:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 08:30 08:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12336 Bhagalpur Exp 08:35 08:40 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
14313 Lokmanyatilak t Bareilly Express 08:35 08:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
11029 Koyna Express 09:33 09:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 10:15 10:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13201 Rajendranagar Lokmanyatilak T Express 10:20 10:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12140 Sewagram Exp 10:40 10:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51196 Balharshah 10:40 10:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02187 Cstm Garibrath 10:55 11:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
01102 Gwl Ltt Special 10:55 11:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
12187 Mumbai Garibrat 10:55 11:00 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
04112 Gwl Ltt Exp 10:55 11:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex 11:00 11:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
01188 Gwl Ltt Spl 11:05 11:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
12072 Janshatabdi Exp 11:25 11:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11059 Chhapra Express 11:35 11:38 3 min N Y N Y N Y N
11055 Godan Express 11:35 11:38 3 min Y N Y N Y N Y
17032 Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Express 11:50 11:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex 11:55 12:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
02869 Ltt Hwh Special 12:05 12:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl 12:30 12:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
08060 Shm Ltt Sf Spl 12:30 12:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
11065 Darbhanga Exp 12:55 13:00 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp 12:55 13:00 5 min Y N Y N Y Y N
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express 13:05 13:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
16351 Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil Express 13:05 13:10 5 min N Y N N N Y N
16339 Mumbai Nagarcoil Express 13:05 13:10 5 min N N Y Y Y N Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp 13:24 13:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03062 Ltt Hwh Puja Sp 13:35 13:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
01047 Cstm Gkp Spl 13:35 13:38 3 min N N N N Y N N
01027 Cstm Bsb Spl 13:35 13:38 3 min N N Y N N N N
01091 Bsb Teachers Sp 13:35 13:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
12617 Mangala Ldweep 13:45 13:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01064 Mumbai Exp 13:58 14:01 3 min N N Y N N N Y
06842 Vm Ltt Express 14:00 14:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
01061 Ltt Mau Special 14:07 14:10 3 min N N Y N N N N
12142 Rjpb Cstm Exp 14:15 14:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01187 Ltt Gwl Specia 14:15 14:18 3 min Y N N N N N N
12188 Jbp Garib Rath 14:22 14:25 3 min N Y N Y N Y N
01701 Cstm Jbp Sup Sp 14:22 14:25 3 min N N N N N N Y
02188 Jbp Garibrath S 14:22 14:25 3 min N N N Y N N N
12071 Jan Shatabdi Ex 14:44 14:47 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11056 Godan Express 15:00 15:05 5 min Y N Y Y N Y N
11060 Cpr Ltt Express 15:00 15:05 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
11026 Pune Bsl Exp 15:15 15:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11009 Sinhagad Exp 15:28 15:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12117 Ltt Manmad Exp 15:40 15:43 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18610 Lokmanyatilak T Ranchi Express 16:30 16:33 3 min N N N N N Y N
01101 Ltt Gwl Spl 16:30 16:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
01094 Ald Teachers Sp 16:30 16:33 3 min N N N Y N N N
04111 Ltt Gwl Spl 16:30 16:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp 16:30 16:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 16:38 16:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl 16:38 16:40 2 min N N N N N N Y
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 16:38 16:40 2 min N N N N N Y N
12161 Lashkar Express 17:05 17:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
12153 Habibganj Exp 17:05 17:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
12173 Udyog Nagri Exp 17:05 17:10 5 min N Y N N N N Y
09723 Pune Jaipur Spl 17:40 17:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
09729 Pune Jaipur Spl 17:40 17:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
12939 Pune jaipur Express 17:40 17:45 5 min N N Y N N N Y
01449 Pune Adi Specia 17:45 17:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
12533 Pushpak Exp 18:40 18:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11023 Sahyadri Expres 18:48 18:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14314 Bareilly Lokmanyatilak T Express 19:00 19:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
15646 Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express 19:00 19:05 5 min N Y N N Y N N
12109 Panchavati Exp 19:12 19:15 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16352 Nagercoil mumbai Express 19:39 19:40 1 min Y N N N Y N N
19568 Okha Vivek Express 19:40 19:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
09221 Secunderabad Sp 19:40 19:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
17203 Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada Express 19:40 19:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
1068A Saket Link Exp 20:30 20:35 5 min Y N N N Y N N
21068 Rae Bareli Saket Link Express 20:30 20:35 5 min Y N N N Y N N
11070 Tulsi Express 20:30 20:35 5 min N Y N Y N N N
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp 20:30 20:35 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
11068 Saket Express 20:30 20:35 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12137 Punjab Mail 20:35 20:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres 20:55 21:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 21:15 21:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
02702 Ltt Sc Sup Spl 21:30 21:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
12108 Ljn Ltt Express 21:35 21:40 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
01097 Cstm Ngp Sup Sp 21:35 21:40 5 min N N N N Y N Y
01089 Nagpur Special 21:35 21:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
12162 Lashkar Express 21:35 21:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
01211 Cstm Nagpur Spl 21:38 21:45 7 min N N N N Y Y N
16506 Bangalore city Gandhidham Express 21:40 21:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
16532 Bangalore garib Nawaz Express 21:40 21:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
16534 Bangalore city Jodhpur Express 21:40 21:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
16508 Bangalore jodhpur Express 21:40 21:45 5 min N Y N Y N N N
16210 Mysore ajmer Express 21:40 21:45 5 min N N Y N Y N N
05650 Kyq Ltt Special 21:45 21:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
12527 Cstm Latur Exp 21:51 21:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11072 Kamayani Expres 21:55 22:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 22:05 22:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
01028 Bsb Cstm Spl 22:05 22:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 22:06 22:10 4 min N Y Y N N Y N
11005 Puducherry Exp 22:06 22:10 4 min Y N N N Y N Y
11035 Sharavathi Exp 22:08 22:10 2 min N N N Y N N N
11017 Ltt Karaikal Ex 22:08 22:10 2 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
02870 Hwh Ltt Spl 22:10 22:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
11050 Ahmedabad Exp 22:20 22:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp 22:20 22:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
11096 Ahimsa Express 22:20 22:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex 22:20 22:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
12131 Dr Sainagar Exp 22:22 22:25 3 min Y N Y N N Y N
12322 Kolkata Mail 22:25 22:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01048 Gkp Cstm Spl 22:58 23:00 2 min Y N N N N N N
11013 Coimbatore Exp 23:13 23:18 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06841 Villupuram Spl 23:37 23:41 4 min Y N N N N N N
12115 Siddheshwar Exp 23:38 23:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51029 Mumbai Cst Bijapur Fast Passenger 23:50 23:55 5 min Y Y Y N N N Y
51033 Mumbai Cst Shirdi Fast Passenger 23:50 23:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51027 Mumbai Cst Fast Passenger 23:50 23:55 5 min N N N Y Y Y N
01215 Ltt Ypr Special 23:52 23:55 3 min N N N N N N Y

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Kalyan Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Kalyan Jn station are Chalukya Exp, Tapovan Exp, Lokamanya Tt Ex, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Pushpak Express, Muzaffarpur Exp, Udyog Nagri Exp, Koyna Express, Ind Pune Expres, Gandhidham Exp. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Amritsar Expres, Udyan Express, Janshatabdi Exp, Rjpb Ltt Exp, Punjab Mail, Shm Ltt Express, Sahyadri Expres, Siddheswar Exp, Husainsagar Exp, Sinhagad Exp etc or train that run sporadically like Gimb Sbc Expres, Muzaffarpur Exp, Pune Indore Exp, Ind Pune Expres, Bsb Ltt Sup Exp, Kolhapur Expres, Ahmedabad Exp, Chalukya Exp, Rajkot Express, Sainagar Dr Exp and etc.