Train Schedule 

Jaipur (JP)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 19:35
Durgapura (DPA)
Arr. 19:42
Dep. 19:44
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)
Arr. 21:30
Dep. 21:40
Kota Jn (KOTA)
Arr. 22:50
Dep. 23:00
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)
Arr. 23:59
Dep. 00:02
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)
Arr. 00:21
Dep. 00:23
Shamgarh (SGZ)
Arr. 00:47
Dep. 00:49
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)
Arr. 01:27
Dep. 01:29
Nagda Jn (NAD)
Arr. 02:25
Dep. 02:50
Ujjain Jn (UJN)
Arr. 03:50
Dep. 04:00
Berchha (BCH)
Arr. 04:45
Dep. 04:47
Shujalpur (SJP)
Arr. 05:22
Dep. 05:24
Sehore (SEH)
Arr. 05:58
Dep. 06:00
Bairagarh (BIH)
Arr. 06:44
Dep. 06:46
Bhopal Jn (BPL)
Arr. 07:05
Dep. 07:10
Habibganj (HBJ)
Arr. 07:20
Dep. 07:22
Itarsi Jn (ET)
Arr. 09:10
Dep. 09:15
Betul (BZU)
Arr. 10:59
Dep. 11:01
Pandhurna (PAR)
Arr. 12:18
Dep. 12:20
Katol (KATL)
Arr. 12:54
Dep. 12:56
Nagpur (NGP)
Arr. 14:00
Dep. 14:10
Sevagram (SEGM)
Arr. 15:12
Dep. 15:14
Chandrapur (CD)
Arr. 16:48
Dep. 16:50
Balharshah (BPQ)
Arr. 17:40
Dep. 17:50
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR)
Arr. 18:38
Dep. 18:40
Mancheral (MCI)
Arr. 19:27
Dep. 19:29
Warangal (WL)
Arr. 21:33
Dep. 21:38
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arr. 02:10
Dep. 02:20
Nellore (NLR)
Arr. 05:19
Dep. 05:21
Gudur Jn (GDR)
Arr. 06:45
Dep. 06:50
Chennai Central (MAS)
Arr. 09:45
Dep. Ends

More About - Jp Madras Expre – 12968 

Train Jp Madras Expre – 12968 travels from Jaipur to Chennai Central. Train Jp Madras Expre passes 31 stations which are Durgapura, Vijayawada Jn, Shamgarh, Nagpur, Sawai Madhopur, Sevagram, Itarsi Jn, Habibganj, Gudur Jn, Sirpur Kagazngr. Train Jp Madras Expre starts from Jaipur. Chennai Central is the last junction for train Jp Madras Expre. Jp Madras Expre travels total distance of 2185 kms.