Jolarpettai To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jolarpettai to TrivandrumRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06011 Kochuveli Exp Jolarpettai 00:05 Kochuveli 12:35 N N N N N Y N
12626 Kerala Express Jolarpettai 00:45 Trivandrum Cntl 14:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06069 Nagercoil Exp Jolarpettai 02:35 Trivandrum Cntl 15:10 N N N Y N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Jolarpettai 03:20 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Jolarpettai 03:20 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N Y N N N Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Jolarpettai 03:20 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N N Y N N N N
17230 Hyderabad Decan Expres... Jolarpettai 03:50 Trivandrum Cntl 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Jolarpettai 05:05 Trivandrum Cntl 19:25 N N N Y N N N
12660 Gurudev Express Jolarpettai 06:55 Trivandrum Cntl 20:15 N N N N Y N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express Jolarpettai 07:40 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N Y N Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Jolarpettai 08:30 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N N N N Y N N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Jolarpettai 17:55 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 N Y N N N N N
12697 Trivandrum Exp Jolarpettai 18:20 Trivandrum Cntl 06:35 N N N N N N Y
12695 Trivandrum Exp Jolarpettai 18:40 Trivandrum Cntl 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Jolarpettai 19:30 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02851 Src Ers Spl Jolarpettai 21:25 Kochuveli 10:30 N N N N N N Y
You can also check trains from Trivandrum to Jolarpettai

Jolarpettai to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.