Jolarpettai To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jolarpettai to Trivandrum Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06011 Kochuveli Exp Jolarpettai 00:05 Kochuveli 12:35 N N N N N Y N
12626 Kerala Express Jolarpettai 00:45 Trivandrum Cntl 14:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06069 Nagercoil Exp Jolarpettai 02:35 Trivandrum Cntl 15:10 N N N Y N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Jolarpettai 03:20 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Jolarpettai 03:20 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N Y N N N Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Jolarpettai 03:20 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N N Y N N N N
17230 Sabari Exp Jolarpettai 03:50 Trivandrum Cntl 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Jolarpettai 05:05 Trivandrum Cntl 19:25 N N N Y N N N
12660 Gurudev Express Jolarpettai 06:55 Trivandrum Cntl 20:15 N N N N Y N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express Jolarpettai 07:40 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N Y N Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Jolarpettai 08:30 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N N N N Y N N
15906 Vivek Express Jolarpettai 17:55 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 N Y N N N N N
12697 Trivandrum Exp Jolarpettai 18:20 Trivandrum Cntl 06:35 N N N N N N Y
12695 Trivandrum Exp Jolarpettai 18:40 Trivandrum Cntl 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Jolarpettai 19:30 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Jolarpettai 21:25 Kochuveli 10:30 N N N N N N Y

Jolarpettai to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike. 

More About - Jolarpettai To Trivandrum Trains

Want to travel from jolarpettai to trivandrum on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Src Kcvl Spl, Trivandrum Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Rapti Sagar Exp, Krba Tvc Expres, Kerala Express, Himsagar Exp, Vivek Express, Ghy Tvc Express and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in jolarpettai like Jolarpettai. Choose trains between jolarpettai to trivandrum with time approximately from 15 hrs 5 mins to 12 hours 15 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Kanyakumari Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Sabari Exp, Kerala Express or train that run sporadically like Trivandrum Exp, Src Kcvl Spl, Ghy Tvc Express, Rapti Sagar Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Nagercoil Exp, Vivek Express, Gurudev Express, Himsagar Exp etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Jolarpettai( like Src Kcvl Spl, Kerala Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Himsagar Exp, Krba Tvc Expres, Gurudev Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Sabari Exp, Kochuveli Exp ).