Jolarpettai To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jolarpettai to Chennai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16670 Yercaud Exp Jolarpettai 00:15 Chennai Central 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12658 Chennai Mail Jolarpettai 01:00 Chennai Central 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12692 Chennai Express Jolarpettai 01:32 Chennai Central 05:15 N N N N N N Y
06235 Chennai Exp Jolarpettai 01:32 Chennai Central 05:15 N N N Y N N N
22681 Chennai Express Jolarpettai 01:32 Chennai Central 05:15 N N N Y N N N
12291 Ypr Chennai Exp Jolarpettai 01:32 Chennai Central 05:15 N N N N N Y N
06064 Srr Mas Sf Exp Jolarpettai 01:32 Chennai Central 05:15 N N Y N N N N
12602 Chennai Mail Jolarpettai 01:55 Chennai Central 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12515 Guwahati Exp Jolarpettai 02:10 Chennai Central 05:40 Y N N N N N N
16309 Patna Express Jolarpettai 02:10 Chennai Central 05:40 N Y Y N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp Jolarpettai 02:10 Chennai Central 05:40 N N N Y Y Y N
06080 Chennai Express Jolarpettai 02:15 Chennai Central 06:45 N N N N N Y N
12674 Cheran Express Jolarpettai 02:50 Chennai Central 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16221 Chennai Express Jolarpettai 03:00 Chennai Central 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16042 Chennai Express Jolarpettai 03:05 Chennai Central 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06050 Chennai Exp Jolarpettai 04:05 Chennai Central 07:45 N Y N N N N N
06346 Chennai Exp Jolarpettai 04:05 Chennai Central 07:45 N N N N Y N N
06618 Chennai Exp Jolarpettai 04:15 Chennai Central 08:15 N N Y N N N N
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp Jolarpettai 04:25 Chennai Central 09:30 N N N Y N N N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Jolarpettai 04:25 Perambur 08:55 N Y N N N N N
06054 Chennai Exp Jolarpettai 04:40 Chennai Central 08:25 N N N Y N N N
06044 Mas Garibrath Jolarpettai 04:40 Chennai Central 08:25 N N N N Y N N
06750 Chennai Express Jolarpettai 05:05 Chennai Central 09:20 N N N N Y N N
06668 Mas Garib Rath Jolarpettai 05:15 Chennai Central 09:20 N N N N Y N N
06016 Chennai Exp Jolarpettai 05:20 Chennai Central 09:20 N N N N N N Y
12687 Dehradun Exp Jolarpettai 05:50 Chennai Central 09:20 N N N Y N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp Jolarpettai 05:50 Chennai Central 09:30 N N N N Y N Y
12507 Guwahati Exp Jolarpettai 05:50 Chennai Central 09:30 N N Y N N N N
06746 Ten Chennai Exp Jolarpettai 06:15 Chennai Central 09:40 N N N N Y N N
22602 Snsi Chennai Ex Jolarpettai 06:15 Chennai Central 09:40 N N N N N Y N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Jolarpettai 06:20 Chennai Central 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17314 Ubl Chennai Exp Jolarpettai 08:25 Chennai Central 11:55 N N N N N N Y
17312 Vsg Chennai Exp Jolarpettai 08:25 Chennai Central 11:55 N N N N Y N N
07314 Ubl Chennai Exp Jolarpettai 08:25 Chennai Central 11:55 Y N N Y N Y N
12608 Lalbagh Exp Jolarpettai 08:45 Chennai Central 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06002 Mao Mas Special Jolarpettai 08:50 Chennai Central 12:30 N Y N N N N N
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp Jolarpettai 08:50 Chennai Central 12:25 Y N N N N N N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp Jolarpettai 08:50 Chennai Central 12:25 N N N N N N Y
06012 Chennai Express Jolarpettai 09:10 Chennai Central 12:35 N N N N N N Y
12680 Chennai Express Jolarpettai 10:20 Chennai Central 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12610 Chennai Express Jolarpettai 10:30 Chennai Central 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Jolarpettai 11:30 Chennai Central 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16628 West Coast Exp Jolarpettai 11:40 Chennai Central 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express Jolarpettai 12:20 Chennai Central 15:55 N N N N N Y N
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp Jolarpettai 12:25 Chennai Central 15:50 N Y N N N N N
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp Jolarpettai 13:40 Chennai Central 17:10 N N N N Y N N
22626 Mas Double Deck Jolarpettai 17:02 Chennai Central 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Jolarpettai 17:10 Chennai Central 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12640 Brindavan Exp Jolarpettai 17:25 Chennai Central 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12676 Kovai Exp Jolarpettai 18:25 Chennai Central 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp Jolarpettai 19:50 Chennai Central 23:05 N N N N Y N N
16328 Korba Express Jolarpettai 19:50 Chennai Central 23:05 Y N N Y N N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Jolarpettai 19:50 Chennai Central 23:05 N Y Y N N N Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Jolarpettai 19:50 Chennai Central 23:05 N N N N N Y N
06026 Chennai Express Jolarpettai 23:50 Chennai Central 03:40 N N N N N N Y
06056 Chennai Express Jolarpettai 23:50 Chennai Central 03:45 Y N N N N N N
06004 Chennai Exp Jolarpettai 23:55 Chennai Central 03:30 N N N N Y N N

Jolarpettai to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), world's second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Mary's Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliot's Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.