Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Jodhpur Jn (JU), Jodhpur Railway Station


: Jodhpur Jn : JU : Jodhpur
More Jodhpur stations :    Basni    Bhagat Ki Kothi    Jodhpur Jn

Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Jodhpur Jn (JU), Jodhpur Railway Station:



() Stop time    
1 Bkn Ddr Sf Spl (04727)
19:15 19:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
2 Ddr Bkn Sup Spl (04728)
07:35 07:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
3 Ju Pune Express (11089)
Starts 05:30 - N Y N N N N N
4 Pune Jodhpur Ex (11090)
17:40 Ends - Y N N N N N N
5 Hwh Ju Express (12307)
07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6 Ju Hwh Supfast (12308)
Starts 20:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
7 Mandor Express (12461)
08:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
8 Mandor Express (12462)
Starts 19:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
9 Rajsthn S Krant (12463)
09:10 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
10 Rjsthn S Krnti (12464)
Starts 18:30 - N Y N Y N Y N
11 Ranthambore Exp (12465)
22:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12 Intercity Exp (12466)
Starts 05:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13 Surya Nagri Exp (12479)
Starts 18:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14 Suryanagari Exp (12480)
06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp (12489)
18:50 19:00 10 min N Y N N N Y N
16 Ddr Bikaner Exp (12490)
08:00 08:15 15 min Y N N Y N N N
17 Dli Jsm Express (14059)
05:45 06:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18 Dli Jsm Express (14059)
05:45 06:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19 Jsm Dli Express (14060)
21:50 22:30 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
20 Ranakpur Expres (14707)
14:35 14:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21 Ranakpur Expres (14708)
10:25 10:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22 Ju Gimb Exp (14801)
Starts 20:30 - N Y N N Y N Y
23 Jodhpur Express (14802)
05:40 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
24 Jsm Ju Express (14809)
05:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25 Ju Jsm Express (14810)
Starts 23:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
26 Marudhar Expres (14853)
17:40 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
27 Marudhar Expres (14854)
Starts 09:30 - Y N N Y N Y N
28 Marudhar Expres (14863)
17:40 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
29 Marudhar Expres (14864)
Starts 09:30 - N Y N N Y N Y
30 Marudhar Expres (14865)
17:40 Ends - N N N N Y N N
31 Marudhar Expres (14866)
Starts 09:30 - N N Y N N N N
32 Klk Bme Express (14887)
16:15 16:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
33 Barmer Klk Exp (14888)
09:55 10:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
34 Bme Ghy Express (15631)
00:45 01:00 15 min Y N Y N N N N
35 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp (15632)
05:05 05:15 10 min Y N N N N Y N
36 Ms Jodhpur Exp (16125)
11:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
37 Ju Ms Express (16126)
Starts 21:00 - Y N N N N N N
38 Bkn Kcvl Expres (16311)
00:15 00:45 30 min N N Y N N N N
39 Bikaner Express (16312)
17:00 17:15 15 min Y N N N N N N
40 Ju Banglore Exp (16507)
Starts 05:30 - N N N Y N Y N
41 Jodhpur Express (16508)
17:00 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
42 Ju Ypr Express (16533)
Starts 05:30 - N N Y N N N N
43 Ypr Jodhpur Exp (16534)
17:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
44 Sc Bkn Exp (17037)
11:10 11:25 15 min N N N Y N N N
45 Bkn Sc Exp (17038)
20:30 21:00 30 min N N N N Y N N
46 Puri Ju Express (18473)
13:05 Ends - N N N N Y N N
47 Ju Puri Express (18474)
Starts 13:00 - N N N N N Y N
48 Bdts Jodhpur Ex (19065)
17:40 Ends - N N N N N Y N
49 Ju Bdts Express (19066)
Starts 19:15 - N N N N N Y N
50 Adi Jat Express (19223)
20:05 20:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51 Jat Adi Express (19224)
06:05 06:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52 Malani Exp (24060)
21:50 22:30 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53 Hw Bme Link Exp (24887)
16:15 16:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54 Bme Hw Link Exp (24888)
09:55 10:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55 Ju Aii Fast Pas (54801)
Starts 07:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56 Aii Ju Fast Pas (54802)
19:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Jodhpur Railway Station

Station Code - JU
Manual Enquiry - 1330, 1330, 0291 - 2641544
Reservation Enquiry - 131, 0291 - 2432535 / 2636407

Station Details - Jodhpur railway station is an important railway station of North Western Railways. Situated in the city centre, the railway station is served by several trains from various important places of the country. Mandor Express, Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express and Delhi Jaisalmer Express connect national capital Delhi with Jodhpur. The Indrail Pass service is available in Jodhpur railway station, exclusively for foreign tourists and Indian nationals, residing abroad. Major attractions of Jodhpur namely Mehrangarh Fort, Jaswant Thada, Umaid Bhawan Palace are easily accessible from the railway station. Just opposite the station there is bus stand which offers bus services to various places in Rajasthan.

Important:

Jodhpur Junction


Distance From: Airport 9.1 km. | Mehrangarh Fort 4.3 km. | Umaid Bhawan Palce 4.2 km. | Jaswant Thada 2.5 km. | Nagauri Gate 3.2 km. | Jalori Gate 1.3 km. | Natho Ka Mohalla 1.7 km.

Amenities: Tourist Information Centre, STD/PCO, Computer Reservation Office, Retiring Room, Refreshment Room - Veg/Non Veg, Waitnig Room, Book Stall.

About Jodhpur City


Jodhpur, the second largest city of Rajasthan is popularly known as 'Sun City'. Attracting attention of millions of tourists from all over the world, this royal city is settled amongst the sand dunes and thorny vegetations of Thar Desert. Famous for its splendid palaces and forts, Jodhpur and its traditional lifestyle, vivacious festivity and welcoming people has been charming tourists since ages. The city is well-connected by Indian Railways.


Jodhpur Junction Railway Station (JU) is the main railway station. The railway station is served by North Western Railways zone and situated in the centre of the city itself. Some of the important trains that pass through this station are Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express, Mandor Express and Delhi Jaisalmer Express, all of them connecting Jodhpur with the national capital city Delhi. Important attractions of Jodhpur like Umaid Bhawan Palace, Mehrangarh Fort and Jaswant Thada are all easily accessible from the railway station.