Jodhpur To Surat Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jodhpur to Surat Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Jodhpur Jn 01:30 Surat 15:33 N N Y N N N N
04723 Sgnr St Spl Jodhpur Jn 02:45 Surat 18:40 N N Y N N N N
19028 Vivek Express Jodhpur Jn 03:35 Surat 18:30 N Y N N N N N
09024 Bkn Bdts Spl Jodhpur Jn 04:25 Surat 18:35 N Y N N Y N N
04701 Bkn Udn Spl Jodhpur Jn 04:25 Udhna Jn 21:00 N Y N N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Bhagat Ki Kothi 05:40 Surat 19:05 N N N Y N Y N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Bhagat Ki Kothi 05:40 Surat 19:05 N N Y N N N N
11089 Bgktpune Expres Bhagat Ki Kothi 05:40 Surat 20:10 N Y N N N N N
14707 Ranakpur Expres Jodhpur Jn 14:45 Surat 04:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19056 Ju Bl Express Jodhpur Jn 16:30 Surat 08:15 N N Y N N N N
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp Jodhpur Jn 18:20 Surat 08:15 N Y N N N Y N
12479 Surya Nagri Exp Jodhpur Jn 18:45 Surat 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06014 Bkn Ms Spl Jodhpur Jn 19:20 Surat 08:50 N N N Y N N N
04727 Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Jodhpur Jn 19:20 Surat 08:50 Y N N N N N N
19066 Bgkt Bdts Exp Bhagat Ki Kothi 19:30 Surat 08:50 N N N N N Y N
07104 Bkn Sc Spl Jodhpur Jn 21:00 Surat 10:45 N N N N N N Y
17038 Bkn Sc Exp Jodhpur Jn 21:15 Surat 10:40 N N N N Y N Y
16126 Ju Ms Express Jodhpur Jn 21:15 Surat 10:40 Y N N N N N N

Jodhpur to Surat Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jodhpur City

Popularly known as the ‘Sun City', Jodhpur is the second biggest city in Rajasthan state. Once the base of princely state of Marwar, Jodhpur is set magnificently amidst the sand dunes and thorny vegetation of great Indian Thar Desert. Jodhpur city was founded by a Rajput chief Rao Jodha in the year 1459. Due to its strategic location on the silk route of the 16th century, the city had special importance among traders and travellers alike. Even today the exquisite forts, palaces, temples and havelis (mansions) sprawled across the city speak of its glorious past. Besides, the traditional lifestyle, colourful festivity and lively people add more charm to this former Princely state.

More About - Jodhpur To Surat Trains

Are you looking for a train from jodhpur to surat? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. To name some trains that run from jodhpur to surat are Surya Nagri Exp, Bkn Ddr Sf Exp, Sgnr St Spl, Bkn Bdts Spl, Bkn Kcvl Expres, Ranakpur Expres, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Bkn Bdts Sf Spl, Bkn Udn Spl, Bgktpune Expres and etc. There are different starting junctions like Bhagat Ki Kothi, Jodhpur Jn. There are different trains that travel from jodhpur to surat and time taken by these trains varies from 16 hrs 35 mins to 12 hours 45 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Surya Nagri Exp, Ranakpur Expres or train that run weekly like Bgkt Sbcexp, Vivek Express, Bgkt Bdts Exp, Bkn Sc Exp, Bkn Bdts Sf Spl, Bkn Sc Spl, Bkn Kcvl Expres, Bkn Udn Spl, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Bkn Ddr Sf Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Jodhpur Jn( like Bkn Bdts Spl, Surya Nagri Exp, Bkn Kcvl Expres, Bkn Sc Spl, Sgnr St Spl, Ranakpur Expres, Ju Ms Express, Bkn Udn Spl, Bkn Sc Exp, Bkn Ms Spl ), Bhagat Ki Kothi( like Bgkt Sbc Expres, Bgkt Sbcexp, Bgkt Bdts Exp, Bgktpune Expres ).