Jodhpur Jn (JU), Jodhpur Railway Station

Name: Jodhpur Jn Code: JU City: Jodhpur
More Jodhpur stations : Basni     Bhagat Ki Kothi     Jodhpur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Jodhpur Jn (JU), Jodhpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres 01:15 01:30 15 min N N Y N N N N
15631 Bme Ghy Express 02:10 02:20 10 min Y N Y N N N N
19028 Vivek Express 03:15 03:35 20 min N Y N N N N N
19027 Vivek Express 04:20 04:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp 04:40 04:50 10 min Y N N N N Y N
14659 Dli Jsm Express 05:05 05:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14809 Jsm Ju Express 05:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19224 Jat Adi Express 05:35 05:55 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12466 Intercity Exp Starts 06:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14802 Jodhpur Express 06:10 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express 06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12480 Suryanagari Exp 06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54801 Ju Aii Fast Pas Starts 07:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12461 Mandor Express 07:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp 07:45 07:55 10 min Y N N Y N N N
54812 Ju Bpl Pass Starts 08:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12463 Rajsthn S Krant 08:25 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
22482 Dee Ju Sup 09:10 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
14864 Marudhar Expres Starts 09:45 - N Y N N Y N Y
14854 Marudhar Expres Starts 09:45 - Y N N Y N Y N
14866 Marudhar Expres Starts 09:45 - N N Y N N N N
14708 Ranakpur Expres 09:50 10:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24888 Bme Hw Link Exp 10:20 10:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14888 Barmer Klk Exp 10:20 10:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17037 Sc Bkn Exp 10:50 11:00 10 min N N N Y Y N N
16125 Ms Jodhpur Exp 11:00 Ends - Y N N N N N N
18473 Puri Ju Express 12:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
54703 Abs Ju Passengr 13:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54704 Ju Bti Pasenger Starts 13:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18474 Ju Puri Express Starts 14:15 - N N N N N Y N
19055 Bl Jodhpur Exp 14:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
14707 Ranakpur Expres 14:30 14:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14887 Klk Bme Express 16:00 16:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24887 Hw Bme Link Exp 16:10 16:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19056 Ju Bl Express Starts 16:30 - N N Y N N N N
16312 Bikaner Express 16:30 16:40 10 min Y N N N N N N
16508 Jodhpur Express 16:35 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
16534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp 16:35 Ends - N Y N N N N N
19065 Bdts Jodhpur Ex 17:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex 17:00 Ends - Y N N N N N N
19107 Janmabhoomi Ex 17:10 17:25 15 min N N N N N N Y
14863 Marudhar Expres 17:50 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
14865 Marudhar Expres 17:50 Ends - N N N N Y N N
14853 Marudhar Expres 17:50 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp 18:10 18:20 10 min N Y N N N Y N
12479 Surya Nagri Exp Starts 18:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22481 Ju Dee Sup Starts 19:00 - N N Y N N N Y
12464 Rjsthn S Krnti Starts 19:00 - N Y N Y N Y N
54811 Bpl Ju Pass 19:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54802 Aii Ju Fast Pas 19:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12462 Mandor Express Starts 20:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19223 Adi Jat Express 20:00 20:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast Starts 20:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14801 Ju Gimb Exp Starts 20:45 - N Y N N Y N Y
19108 Janmabhoomi Exp 21:00 21:15 15 min N Y N N N N N
17038 Bkn Sc Exp 21:00 21:15 15 min N N N N Y N Y
16126 Ju Ms Express Starts 21:15 - Y N N N N N N
12465 Ranthambore Exp 22:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14662 Malani Exp 22:25 23:00 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14660 Jsm Dli Express 22:25 23:00 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14810 Ju Jsm Express Starts 23:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Jodhpur City

Popularly known as the ‘Sun City', Jodhpur is the second biggest city in Rajasthan state. Once the base of princely state of Marwar, Jodhpur is set magnificently amidst the sand dunes and thorny vegetation of great Indian Thar Desert. Jodhpur city was founded by a Rajput chief Rao Jodha in the year 1459. Due to its strategic location on the silk route of the 16th century, the city had special importance among traders and travellers alike. Even today the exquisite forts, palaces, temples and havelis (mansions) sprawled across the city speak of its glorious past. Besides, the traditional lifestyle, colourful festivity and lively people add more charm to this former Princely state.

More About - Jodhpur Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Jodhpur Jn like Abs Ju Passengr, Mandor Express, Rjsthn S Krnti, Dli Jsm Express, Marudhar Expres, Marudhar Expres, Ju Jsm Express, Marudhar Expres, Ddr Bikaner Exp, Ju Bpl Pass. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Ju Bti Pasenger, Marudhar Expres, Rjsthn S Krnti, Marudhar Expres, Ju Bpl Pass, Ju Bl Express, Ju Jsm Express, Mandor Express, Ju Aii Fast Pas, Ju Ms Express etc while some train like Hw Bme Link Exp, Puri Ju Express, Jsm Ju Express, Jsm Dli Express, Marudhar Expres, Bme Ghy Express, Ranakpur Expres, Mandor Express, Klk Bme Express, Dli Jsm Express arrives at 16:10, 12:00, 05:20, 22:25, 17:50, 02:10, 14:30, 07:45, 16:00, 05:05 time respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Jodhpur Jn station like Marudhar Expres, Mandor Express, Rajsthn S Krant, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Dee Ju Sup, Marudhar Expres, Bpl Ju Pass, Bl Jodhpur Exp, Jodhpur Express, Abs Ju Passengr etc or some trains that departs at time 19:00, 20:45, 20:15, 02:20, 04:30, 04:50, 17:25, 21:15, 06:10, 09:45 and trains Ju Dee Sup, Ju Gimb Exp, Adi Jat Express, Bme Ghy Express, Vivek Express, Ghy Bme Bkn Exp, Janmabhoomi Ex, Janmabhoomi Exp, Intercity Exp, Marudhar Expres respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Mandor Express, Jat Adi Express, Ranakpur Expres, Bme Hw Link Exp, Ju Bpl Pass, Hwh Ju Express, Abs Ju Passengr, Surya Nagri Exp, Jsm Dli Express, Barmer Klk Exp etc or trains that run weekly Janmabhoomi Ex, Janmabhoomi Exp, Ju Puri Express, Ju Gimb Exp, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Bl Jodhpur Exp, Bkn Ddr Sf Exp, Sc Bkn Exp, Ddr Bikaner Exp, Bme Ghy Express and etc.