Jodhpur To Bikaner Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jodhpur to Bikaner Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12307 Hwh Ju Express Jodhpur Jn Ends Bikaner Jn 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12463 Rajsthn S Krant Jodhpur Jn Ends Bikaner Jn 10:45 Y N N Y N Y N
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp Jodhpur Jn 04:50 Bikaner Jn 07:10 Y N N N N Y N
04728 Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Jodhpur Jn 07:25 Bikaner Jn 12:30 N N Y N N N N
12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp Jodhpur Jn 07:55 Bikaner Jn 13:10 Y N N Y N N N
14708 Ranakpur Expres Jodhpur Jn 10:00 Bikaner Jn 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24888 Bme Hw Link Exp Jodhpur Jn 10:30 Bikaner Jn 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14888 Barmer Klk Exp Jodhpur Jn 10:30 Bikaner Jn 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06013 Bikaner Exp Jodhpur Jn 11:00 Bikaner Jn 17:00 N N Y N N N N
17037 Sc Bkn Exp Jodhpur Jn 11:00 Bikaner Jn 17:00 N N N Y Y N N
07103 Sc Bkn Spl Jodhpur Jn 11:25 Bikaner Jn 17:10 N N N N Y N N
04724 St Sgnr Spl Jodhpur Jn 12:00 Bikaner Jn 17:55 N N N Y N N N
04702 Udn Bkn Ac Spl Jodhpur Jn 12:25 Bikaner Jn 18:15 N N Y N N N N
54704 Ju Bti Pasenger Jodhpur Jn 13:45 Bikaner Jn 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16312 Bikaner Express Jodhpur Jn 16:40 Bikaner Jn 22:00 Y N N N N N N
09023 Bdts Bikaner Sp Jodhpur Jn 17:55 Bikaner Jn 22:15 Y N N Y N N N
19223 Adi Jat Express Jodhpur Jn 20:15 Bikaner Jn 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Jodhpur to Bikaner Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jodhpur City

Popularly known as the ‘Sun City', Jodhpur is the second biggest city in Rajasthan state. Once the base of princely state of Marwar, Jodhpur is set magnificently amidst the sand dunes and thorny vegetation of great Indian Thar Desert. Jodhpur city was founded by a Rajput chief Rao Jodha in the year 1459. Due to its strategic location on the silk route of the 16th century, the city had special importance among traders and travellers alike. Even today the exquisite forts, palaces, temples and havelis (mansions) sprawled across the city speak of its glorious past. Besides, the traditional lifestyle, colourful festivity and lively people add more charm to this former Princely state.

More About - Jodhpur To Bikaner Trains

Planning to travel from jodhpur to bikaner via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, Bme Hw Link Exp, Adi Jat Express, Ghy Bme Bkn Exp, Bikaner Express, Udn Bkn Ac Spl, Sc Bkn Exp, Bikaner Exp, Barmer Klk Exp, Ranakpur Expres and etc. There are different starting junctions like Jodhpur Jn. Different trains running from jodhpur to bikaner takes time approximately from 10 hrs 45 mins to 2 hours 20 mins. Out of these 6 trains run daily and are Adi Jat Express, Hwh Ju Express, Bme Hw Link Exp, Ju Bti Pasenger, Ranakpur Expres, Barmer Klk Exp and 11 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from jodhpur like from Jodhpur Jn( like Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, Sc Bkn Exp, St Sgnr Spl, Ju Bti Pasenger, Ghy Bme Bkn Exp, Udn Bkn Ac Spl, Bdts Bikaner Sp, Sc Bkn Spl, Adi Jat Express, Barmer Klk Exp ).