Jodhpur To Bikaner Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jodhpur to BikanerRailwayStations:
Ends Ends
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12307 Hwh Ju Express Jodhpur Jn 1 Bikaner Jn 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12463 Rajsthn S Krant Jodhpur Jn 1 Bikaner Jn 10:45 Y N N Y N Y N
15632 Guwahati Barmer Bikane... Jodhpur Jn 04:50 Bikaner Jn 07:10 Y N N N N Y N
04728 Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Jodhpur Jn 07:25 Bikaner Jn 12:30 N N Y N N N N
12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp Jodhpur Jn 07:55 Bikaner Jn 13:10 Y N N Y N N N
14708 Bandra Terminus Ranakp... Jodhpur Jn 10:00 Bikaner Jn 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24888 Barmer Haridwar haridw... Jodhpur Jn 10:30 Bikaner Jn 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14888 Barmer Kalka Express Jodhpur Jn 10:30 Bikaner Jn 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06013 Bikaner Exp Jodhpur Jn 11:00 Bikaner Jn 17:00 N N Y N N N N
17037 Secunderabad bikaner E... Jodhpur Jn 11:00 Bikaner Jn 17:00 N N N Y Y N N
07103 Sc Bkn Spl Jodhpur Jn 11:25 Bikaner Jn 17:10 N N N N Y N N
04724 St Sgnr Spl Jodhpur Jn 12:00 Bikaner Jn 17:55 N N N Y N N N
04702 Udn Bkn Ac Spl Jodhpur Jn 12:25 Bikaner Jn 18:15 N N Y N N N N
54704 Jodhpur bhatinda Passe... Jodhpur Jn 13:45 Bikaner Jn 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Jodhpur Jn 16:40 Bikaner Jn 22:00 Y N N N N N N
09023 Bdts Bikaner Sp Jodhpur Jn 17:55 Bikaner Jn 22:15 Y N N Y N N N
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai... Jodhpur Jn 20:15 Bikaner Jn 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Bikaner to Jodhpur

Jodhpur to Bikaner Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Jodhpur City

Popularly known as the 'Sun City', Jodhpur is the second biggest city in Rajasthan state. Once the base of princely state of Marwar, Jodhpur is set magnificently amidst the sand dunes and thorny vegetation of great Indian Thar Desert. Jodhpur city was founded by a Rajput chief Rao Jodha in the year 1459. Due to its strategic location on the silk route of the 16th century, the city had special importance among traders and travellers alike. Even today the exquisite forts, palaces, temples and havelis (mansions) sprawled across the city speak of its glorious past. Besides, the traditional lifestyle, colourful festivity and lively people add more charm to this former Princely state.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.