Jodhpur To Ahmedabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jodhpur to Ahmedabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Jodhpur Jn 01:30 Ahmedabad Jn 10:45 N N Y N N N N
04723 Sgnr St Spl Jodhpur Jn 02:45 Ahmedabad Jn 13:20 N N Y N N N N
19028 Vivek Express Jodhpur Jn 03:35 Ahmedabad Jn 13:35 N Y N N N N N
04701 Bkn Udn Spl Jodhpur Jn 04:25 Ahmedabad Jn 15:50 N Y N N N N N
09024 Bkn Bdts Spl Jodhpur Jn 04:25 Ahmedabad Jn 13:50 N Y N N Y N N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Bhagat Ki Kothi 05:40 Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 N N N Y N Y N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Bhagat Ki Kothi 05:40 Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 N N Y N N N N
11089 Bgktpune Expres Bhagat Ki Kothi 05:40 Ahmedabad Jn 15:15 N Y N N N N N
19224 Jat Adi Express Jodhpur Jn 05:55 Ahmedabad Jn 15:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04803 Bgkt Adi Spl Bhagat Ki Kothi 09:45 Ahmedabad Jn 20:00 N N N N Y N N
09108 Uhp Adi Spl Jodhpur Jn 12:00 Ahmedabad Jn 23:00 N Y N N N N N
14707 Ranakpur Expres Jodhpur Jn 14:45 Ahmedabad Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19056 Ju Bl Express Jodhpur Jn 16:30 Ahmedabad Jn 04:10 N N Y N N N N
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp Jodhpur Jn 18:20 Ahmedabad Jn 04:20 N Y N N N Y N
12479 Surya Nagri Exp Jodhpur Jn 18:45 Ahmedabad Jn 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06014 Bkn Ms Spl Jodhpur Jn 19:20 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 N N N Y N N N
04727 Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Jodhpur Jn 19:20 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 Y N N N N N N
19066 Bgkt Bdts Exp Bhagat Ki Kothi 19:30 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 N N N N N Y N
07104 Bkn Sc Spl Jodhpur Jn 21:00 Ahmedabad Jn 06:25 N N N N N N Y
17038 Bkn Sc Exp Jodhpur Jn 21:15 Ahmedabad Jn 06:25 N N N N Y N Y
19108 Janmabhoomi Exp Jodhpur Jn 21:15 Ahmedabad Jn 07:00 N Y N N N N N
16126 Ju Ms Express Jodhpur Jn 21:15 Ahmedabad Jn 06:25 Y N N N N N N

Jodhpur to Ahmedabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jodhpur City

Popularly known as the ‘Sun City', Jodhpur is the second biggest city in Rajasthan state. Once the base of princely state of Marwar, Jodhpur is set magnificently amidst the sand dunes and thorny vegetation of great Indian Thar Desert. Jodhpur city was founded by a Rajput chief Rao Jodha in the year 1459. Due to its strategic location on the silk route of the 16th century, the city had special importance among traders and travellers alike. Even today the exquisite forts, palaces, temples and havelis (mansions) sprawled across the city speak of its glorious past. Besides, the traditional lifestyle, colourful festivity and lively people add more charm to this former Princely state.


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.

More About - Jodhpur To Ahmedabad Trains

Book your train tickets from jodhpur to ahmedabad. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bkn Sc Exp, Bgkt Bdts Exp, Janmabhoomi Exp, Sgnr St Spl, Bgkt Sbcexp, Bkn Ms Spl, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Vivek Express, Bkn Bdts Sf Spl, Bkn Udn Spl and etc. You can board your train from different locations in jodhpur like Jodhpur Jn, Bhagat Ki Kothi. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 11 hrs 40 mins to 8 hours 45 mins. Out of these 3 trains run daily and are Surya Nagri Exp, Jat Adi Express, Ranakpur Expres and 19 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in jodhpur from Jodhpur Jn( like Uhp Adi Spl, Bkn Ddr Sf Exp, Surya Nagri Exp, Janmabhoomi Exp, Vivek Express, Ju Bl Express, Bkn Kcvl Expres, Ju Ms Express, Bkn Bdts Sf Spl, Bkn Udn Spl ), Bhagat Ki Kothi( like Bgkt Sbc Expres, Bgktpune Expres, Bgkt Bdts Exp, Bgkt Adi Spl, Bgkt Sbcexp ).