Jind To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jind to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12138 Punjab Mail Jind Jn 02:23 New Delhi 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Jind Jn 03:10 Tuglakabad 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Jind Jn 04:35 Delhi 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14036 Pathankot Dhauladhar E... Jind Jn 04:50 Delhi 07:45 N N Y N Y N Y
12456 Bkn Dee Sf Exp Jind Jn 05:05 Delhi S Rohilla 07:20 N Y N Y N Y N
04010 Bti Dee Spl Jind Jn 08:55 Delhi S Rohilla 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Firozpur Cant Mumbai C... Jind Jn 10:05 Tuglakabad 14:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16032 Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Jind Jn 10:27 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N Y N N Y Y
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Jind Jn 10:27 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N N Y N N N
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Jind Jn 10:27 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N N N Y N N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Jind Jn 10:27 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N Y N N N N N
12482 Intercity Exp Jind Jn 10:39 Delhi 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Jind Jn 18:10 Delhi Safdarjng 22:15 N N N Y N N N
12038 Ldh Ndls Shtbdi Jind Jn 19:44 New Delhi 22:10 N Y Y Y Y N Y
12044 Ndls Shatabdi Jind Jn 19:44 New Delhi 22:10 Y N N N N Y N

You can also check trains from Delhi to Jind

Jind to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Jind To Delhi Trains

Book your train tickets from jind to delhi. Some of the trains running on this route are Ndls Shatabdi, Navyug Express, Ldh Ndls Shtbdi, U A Toofan Exp, Fzr Hyb Spl, Dhauladhar Exp, Intercity Exp, Fzr Bct Janta, Sgnr Dee Sf Exp, Jat Jbp Expres. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Jind Jn. Different trains running from jind to delhi takes time approximately from 4 hrs 35 mins to 2 hours 15 mins. Out of these 6 trains run daily and are Bti Dee Spl, Avadh Assam Exp, Intercity Exp, Punjab Mail, Fzr Bct Janta, U A Toofan Exp and 9 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in jind from Jind Jn( like Himsagar Exp, Fzr Hyb Spl, Bti Dee Spl, Intercity Exp, Jat Jbp Expres, Avadh Assam Exp, Dhauladhar Exp, Sgnr Dee Sf Exp, Ldh Ndls Shtbdi, Ndls Shatabdi ).