Jharsuguda To Balangir Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jharsuguda to Balangir Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18452 Tapaswini Expre Jharsuguda Jn 06:15 Balangir 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18005 Hwh Koraput Exp Jharsuguda Jn 07:50 Balangir 10:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08635 Hte Ypr Special Jharsuguda Jn 15:20 Balangir 18:20 N N N Y N N N
12871 Ispat Express Jharsuguda Jn 15:45 Balangir 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18107 Rou Krpu Expres Jharsuguda Jn 19:55 Balangir 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Exp Jharsuguda Jn 20:50 Balangir 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Jharsuguda Jn 20:50 Balangir 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08637 Hte Ypr Spl Jharsuguda Jn 22:40 Balangir 01:17 N N N N N Y N
08047 Hte Ypr Exam Sp Jharsuguda Jn 22:40 Balangir 01:35 N N N Y N N N
12889 Tata Ypr Exp Jharsuguda Jn 22:40 Balangir 01:17 N N N N Y N N
12376 Asn Mas Express Jharsuguda Jn 22:40 Balangir 01:17 N N Y N N N N
12835 Hte Ypr Express Jharsuguda Jn 22:40 Balangir 01:17 N Y N N N N Y

Jharsuguda to Balangir Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Jharsuguda To Balangir Trains

If you are travelling from jharsuguda to balangir then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Hte Ypr Exam Sp, Tata Ypr Exp, Hte Ypr Spl, Ispat Express, Hte Ypr Special, Tata Allp Exp, Asn Mas Express, Tapaswini Expre, Hwh Koraput Exp, Rou Krpu Expres. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Jharsuguda Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 3 hrs 5 mins to 2 hours 15 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Rou Krpu Expres, Tata Allp Exp, Hwh Koraput Exp, Tapaswini Expre, Ispat Express, Dhn Alappuzha E or train that run weekly like Hte Ypr Spl, Hte Ypr Express, Tata Ypr Exp, Asn Mas Express, Hte Ypr Exam Sp, Hte Ypr Special etc. There are different pick up points in jharsuguda from Jharsuguda Jn( like Dhn Alappuzha E, Hte Ypr Spl, Tata Ypr Exp, Asn Mas Express, Tapaswini Expre, Rou Krpu Expres, Ispat Express, Hte Ypr Exam Sp, Hte Ypr Express, Tata Allp Exp ).