Jhansi To Mathura Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jhansi to Mathura Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12779 Goa Express Jhansi Jn 00:04 Mathura Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17305 Nzm Link Exp Jhansi Jn 00:04 Mathura Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12405 Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 00:41 Mathura Jn 05:01 Y N Y N N N N
12409 Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 00:41 Mathura Jn 05:01 N Y N Y Y Y Y
12411 Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 01:13 Mathura Jn 05:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12723 A P Exp Jhansi Jn 02:20 Mathura Jn 06:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14309 Ujjaini Express Jhansi Jn 03:20 Mathura Jn 08:05 N N N Y Y N N
12627 Karnataka Exp Jhansi Jn 03:45 Mathura Jn 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04011 Snsi Nzm Spl Jhansi Jn 04:00 Mathura Jn 09:10 N N N N N N Y
12189 Mahakaushal Exp Jhansi Jn 04:10 Mathura Jn 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12192 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Jhansi Jn 04:17 Mathura Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres Jhansi Jn 04:55 Mathura Jn 10:07 Y Y N N Y N N
12715 Sachkhand Exp Jhansi Jn 05:05 Mathura Jn 09:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18477 Utkal Express Jhansi Jn 06:45 Mathura Jn 11:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep Jhansi Jn 06:55 Mathura Jn 11:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express Jhansi Jn 07:07 Mathura Jn 11:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12647 Kongu Express Jhansi Jn 07:45 Mathura Jn 12:12 N Y N N N N N
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Jhansi Jn 07:45 Mathura Jn 12:05 N N Y N N N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Jhansi Jn 08:30 Mathura Jn 12:12 N N Y N N Y Y
12807 Samta Express Jhansi Jn 10:28 Mathura Jn 14:32 Y N Y Y Y N Y
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 10:38 Mathura Jn 14:55 Y N N N N N N
12803 Swarnajayanti E Jhansi Jn 10:38 Mathura Jn 14:59 N Y N N N Y N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Jhansi Jn 10:38 Mathura Jn 14:55 N N N N N N Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 10:38 Mathura Jn 14:55 N N N Y N N N
12147 Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 10:38 Mathura Jn 14:55 N N Y N N N N
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Jhansi Jn 12:20 Mathura Jn 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express Jhansi Jn 13:52 Mathura Jn 18:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail Jhansi Jn 14:32 Mathura Jn 18:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16031 Andaman Express Jhansi Jn 14:55 Mathura Jn 19:55 Y N N Y Y N N
11449 Jammutawi Exp Jhansi Jn 14:55 Mathura Jn 19:55 N Y N N N N N
12279 Taj Express Jhansi Jn 15:20 Mathura Jn 19:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12177 Chambal Exp Jhansi Jn 15:40 Mathura Jn 20:30 N N N N N Y N
12001 Ndls Shatabdi E Jhansi Jn 17:59 Mathura Jn 21:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22001 Ndls Shatabdi E Jhansi Jn 18:10 Mathura Jn 21:23 N N N N Y N N
59386 Panchvalley Pa Jhansi Jn 19:30 Mathura Jn 17:05 Y Y N N Y Y N
22403 Pdy Ndls Expres Jhansi Jn 19:30 Mathura Jn 00:33 N N N Y N N N
11057 Amritsar Expres Jhansi Jn 20:40 Mathura Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp Jhansi Jn 21:30 Mathura Jn 01:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 21:30 Mathura Jn 01:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Jhansi Jn 21:57 Mathura Jn 02:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14009 Patalkot Exp Jhansi Jn 22:35 Mathura Jn 02:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14019 Kanhan Valle Ex Jhansi Jn 22:35 Mathura Jn 03:02 Y N N N Y N N
22447 Kurj Nzm Exp Jhansi Jn 23:30 Mathura Jn 03:08 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12447 U P Smprk Krnti Jhansi Jn 23:30 Mathura Jn 03:08 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
02447 Mkp Nzm Spl Jhansi Jn 23:30 Mathura Jn 03:08 N N N Y N N N
02449 Kurj Nzm Exp Sp Jhansi Jn 23:30 Mathura Jn 03:08 N N N Y N N N
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Jhansi Jn 23:42 Mathura Jn 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Jhansi to Mathura Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as ‘Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.

More About - Jhansi To Mathura Trains

Planning to travel from jhansi to mathura via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Utkal Express, Punjab Mail, Snsi Nzm Spl, Chattisgarh Exp, Andaman Express, Ujjaini Express, Grand Trunk Exp, Kanhan Valle Ex, Kurj Nzm Exp, Kongu Express and etc. The train starts from various stations in jhansi like Jhansi Jn. Different trains running from jhansi to mathura takes time approximately from 5 hrs 12 mins to -3 hours -25 mins. Out of these 22 trains run daily and are Mahakaushal Exp, Link Daksin Exp, Utkal Express, Jbp Ndls Sup Ex, Grand Trunk Exp, Patalkot Exp, Goa Express, Nizamuddin Exp, Punjab Mail, Gondwana Expres and 25 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Jhansi Jn( like Pdy Ndls Expres, Panchvalley Pa, Ujjaini Express, Chambal Exp, Vskp Asr Hkg Ex, Nizamuddin Exp, Patalkot Exp, Swarnajayanti E, Chattisgarh Exp, Mangala Ldweep ).