Jhansi To Ludhiana Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jhansi to Ludhiana Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Jhansi Jn 02:40 Ludhiana Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp Jhansi Jn 04:55 Ludhiana Jn 19:25 N N N Y N N N
12715 Sachkhand Exp Jhansi Jn 05:05 Ludhiana Jn 17:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Jhansi Jn 08:30 Ludhiana Jn 20:10 N N Y N N Y Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Jhansi Jn 12:20 Ludhiana Jn 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express Jhansi Jn 13:52 Ludhiana Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Jhansi Jn 14:05 Ludhiana Jn 06:55 N N N N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Jhansi Jn 14:05 Ludhiana Jn 06:55 N N Y N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Jhansi Jn 14:12 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y
16687 Navyug Exp Jhansi Jn 14:12 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N N Y N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Jhansi Jn 14:12 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N N Y N N N Y
16031 Andaman Express Jhansi Jn 14:55 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 Y N N Y Y N N
11449 Jammutawi Exp Jhansi Jn 14:55 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N Y N N N N N
59386 Panchvalley Pa Jhansi Jn 19:30 Ludhiana Jn 04:30 Y Y N N Y Y N
11057 Amritsar Expres Jhansi Jn 20:40 Ludhiana Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Jhansi Jn 21:57 Ludhiana Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Jhansi to Ludhiana Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as ‘Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.