Jhansi To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jhansi to Kanpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15016 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Jhansi Jn 00:27 Kanpur Central 05:50 N N N N N Y N
12534 Pushpak Express Jhansi Jn 02:13 Kanpur Central 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15046 Gorakhpur Exp Jhansi Jn 03:20 Kanpur Central 11:50 N Y N N N N N
19053 St Mfp Express Jhansi Jn 03:20 Kanpur Central 11:50 N N N N N Y N
12594 Ljn Garib Rath Jhansi Jn 04:00 Kanpur Central 08:15 Y N N N N N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Jhansi Jn 04:32 Kanpur Central 08:15 N Y N Y Y N N
12590 Gorakhpur Exp Jhansi Jn 04:32 Kanpur Central 08:15 N N N N N Y N
12592 Gorakhpur Exp Jhansi Jn 04:32 Kanpur Central 08:15 N N Y N N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Jhansi Jn 04:32 Kanpur Central 08:15 N N N N N N Y
12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp Jhansi Jn 05:32 Kanpur Central 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11109 Jhs Lko Int Exp Jhansi Jn 06:10 Kanpur Central 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05024 Pune Gkp Specia Jhansi Jn 07:42 Kanpur Central 11:50 N N N N N N Y
12173 Udyog Nagri Exp Jhansi Jn 09:30 Kanpur Central 13:30 Y N Y N N N N
12107 Lucknow Sup Exp Jhansi Jn 09:30 Kanpur Central 13:30 N Y N Y N N Y
12103 Pa Lucknow Exp Jhansi Jn 11:15 Kanpur Central 15:35 N N N N N Y N
12143 Ltt Sln Sup Exp Jhansi Jn 12:35 Kanpur Central 15:40 Y N N N N N N
11124 Gwl Bju Mail Jhansi Jn 13:50 Kanpur Central 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Jhansi Jn 14:20 Kanpur Central 19:05 N N N N N Y N
04116 Ltt Ald Spl Jhansi Jn 14:20 Kanpur Central 18:50 N N N N Y N N
01094 Ald Teachers Sp Jhansi Jn 14:20 Kanpur Central 18:50 N N N N Y N N
15024 Ypr Gkp Exp Jhansi Jn 14:22 Kanpur Central 19:05 N N N N N Y N
16093 Lucknow Exp Jhansi Jn 15:00 Kanpur Central 19:05 N N Y N N N Y
12943 Udyogkarmi Exp Jhansi Jn 15:10 Kanpur Central 19:10 N N N Y N N N
19165 Sabarmati Exp Jhansi Jn 17:30 Kanpur Central 23:10 Y N N Y N Y N
19167 Sabarmati Exp Jhansi Jn 17:30 Kanpur Central 23:10 N Y Y N Y N Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp Jhansi Jn 19:20 Kanpur Central 00:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Jhansi Jn 19:30 Kanpur Central 00:10 Y Y N N Y Y N
11106 Pratham S Sngrm Jhansi Jn 20:40 Kanpur Central 01:05 N N N N Y N N
19321 Indb Rjpb Exp Jhansi Jn 23:35 Kanpur Central 04:00 N N N N N Y N
19313 Indb Patna Exp Jhansi Jn 23:35 Kanpur Central 04:00 N N Y N N N N
12183 Bpl Pbh Sup Exp Jhansi Jn 23:35 Kanpur Central 04:00 N Y N N Y N Y
05032 Ltt Gkp Spl Jhansi Jn 23:35 Kanpur Central 04:00 Y N N N N N N
12193 Bpl Pbh Exp Jhansi Jn 23:40 Kanpur Central 04:00 N N N N N N Y

Jhansi to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as ‘Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.