Jhansi Jn (JHS), Jhansi Railway Station

Name: Jhansi Jn Code: JHS City: Jhansi
More Jhansi stations : Jhansi Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Jhansi Jn (JHS), Jhansi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
11069 Tulsi Express 00:05 00:30 25 min Y N Y N N N N
15016 Ypr Gorakpur Ex 00:05 00:27 22 min N N N N N Y N
11070 Tulsi Express 00:10 00:30 20 min N Y N Y N N N
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp 00:16 00:28 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup 00:28 00:43 15 min N Y N N Y N N
12409 Gondwana Expres 00:31 00:41 10 min N Y N Y Y Y Y
12405 Gondwana Expres 00:31 00:41 10 min Y N Y N N N N
22693 Rajdhani Exp 00:53 00:58 5 min Y N N Y N N Y
12616 G T Express 00:56 01:08 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12411 Gondwana Expres 01:01 01:13 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22694 Banglore Rajdhn 01:15 01:20 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
12533 Pushpak Exp 01:30 01:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12155 Bhopal Express 01:35 01:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12448 U P Smprk Krnti 02:05 02:25 20 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12723 A P Exp 02:08 02:20 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12534 Pushpak Express 02:11 02:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express 02:25 02:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp 02:30 02:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
12121 M P Smprk Krnti 02:30 02:40 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
12823 C G Smprk Krnti 02:30 02:40 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
12156 Bhopal Express 02:33 02:43 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12649 Sampark Kranti 02:50 03:00 10 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
12628 Karnataka Exp 02:54 03:06 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14309 Ujjaini Express 03:10 03:20 10 min N N N Y Y N N
19053 St Mfp Express 03:10 03:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
15046 Gorakhpur Exp 03:10 03:20 10 min N Y N N N N N
12162 Lashkar Express 03:25 03:35 10 min N N N N N N Y
12627 Karnataka Exp 03:33 03:45 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12184 Pbh Bpl Express 03:35 03:50 15 min N Y N Y N N Y
12108 Ljn Ltt Express 03:35 03:40 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
14313 Bareilly Exp 03:45 03:55 10 min N Y N N N N N
12594 Ljn Garib Rath 03:45 04:00 15 min Y N N N N N N
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp 04:00 04:12 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12192 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex 04:07 04:17 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12189 Mahakaushal Exp 04:08 04:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp 04:15 04:32 17 min N N N N N N Y
12592 Gorakhpur Exp 04:17 04:32 15 min N N Y N N N N
12590 Gorakhpur Exp 04:17 04:32 15 min N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 04:17 04:32 15 min N Y N Y Y N N
19314 Indore Express 04:22 04:37 15 min N N N N N Y N
12593 Ljn Bpl G R 04:22 04:32 10 min N N N N N N Y
19322 Rjpb Indb Expre 04:32 04:47 15 min N Y N N N N N
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp 04:45 04:55 10 min N N N Y N N N
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres 04:45 04:55 10 min Y Y N N Y N N
11058 Asr Ltt Express 04:50 05:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp 04:55 05:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 05:15 05:32 17 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 05:20 05:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12441 Bsp Ndls Raj Ex 05:26 05:31 5 min N Y N N Y N N
12437 Rajdhani Exp 05:26 05:31 5 min N N N Y N N N
12433 Rajdhani Exp 05:26 05:31 5 min Y N N N N Y N
12611 Nzm Garib Rath 05:26 05:31 5 min N N N N N N Y
19166 Sabarmati Exp 05:30 05:45 15 min N Y N Y N N Y
19168 Sabarmati Exp 05:30 05:45 15 min Y N Y N Y Y N
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp 05:46 05:56 10 min Y N N N N N N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp 05:46 05:56 10 min N Y N N N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres 05:46 05:56 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf 05:55 06:15 20 min N N Y N N Y N
12629 Sampark Kranti 06:05 06:15 10 min N N N Y N Y N
11109 Jhs Lko Int Exp Starts 06:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11104 Bdts Jhansi Exp 06:25 Ends - N N N Y N N N
18477 Utkal Express 06:35 06:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep 06:45 06:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express 06:55 07:07 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11108 Bundelkhand Exp 07:05 07:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11016 Kushinagar Exp 07:05 07:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12647 Kongu Express 07:35 07:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex 08:20 08:30 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
12176 Chambal Express 08:40 08:50 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12178 Chambal Express 08:40 08:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
11105 Pratham S S Exp 08:50 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12173 Udyog Nagri Exp 09:15 09:30 15 min Y N Y N N N N
12107 Lucknow Sup Exp 09:15 09:30 15 min N Y N Y N N Y
12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp 09:20 09:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12161 Lashkar Express 09:30 09:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
12144 Sln Ltt Sf Sp 10:15 10:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
12807 Samta Express 10:18 10:28 10 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
12147 Nizamuddin Exp 10:28 10:38 10 min N N Y N N N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 10:28 10:38 10 min N N N Y N N N
12803 Swarnajayanti E 10:28 10:38 10 min N Y N N N Y N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 10:28 10:38 10 min N N N N N N Y
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 10:28 10:38 10 min Y N N N N N N
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi 10:45 10:53 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12103 Pa Lucknow Exp 11:00 11:15 15 min N N N N N Y N
12944 Udhyogkarmi Exp 11:40 11:55 15 min N N N N Y N N
12174 Udyog Nagri Exp 11:40 11:55 15 min N Y N Y N N N
12104 Ljn Pune Exp 11:40 11:55 15 min N N N N N N Y
12651 Sampark Kranti 12:00 12:10 10 min Y N Y N N N N
12641 Tirukkural Exp 12:00 12:10 10 min N N N N Y N Y
12707 A P Smprk Krnti 12:00 12:10 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12650 Ktk Smprk K Exp 12:05 12:15 10 min Y Y N Y N Y Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp 12:10 12:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12143 Ltt Sln Sup Exp 12:20 12:35 15 min Y N N N N N N
12138 Punjab Mail 12:25 12:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp 12:35 12:45 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 12:35 12:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti 12:35 12:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 12:35 12:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp 12:35 12:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp 13:10 13:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11124 Gwl Bju Mail 13:25 13:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti 13:35 13:45 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp 13:35 13:45 10 min Y N N N N Y N
12652 T N Smprk Krnti 13:35 13:45 10 min N Y N Y N N N
11077 Jhelum Express 13:42 13:52 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19665 Kurj Udz Exp 13:52 14:02 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 13:55 14:05 10 min N N N N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 13:55 14:05 10 min N N Y N N N N
12280 Taj Express 14:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16787 Ten Jammu Exp 14:02 14:12 10 min N N Y N N N Y
16317 Himsagar Exp 14:02 14:12 10 min N N N N N N Y
15024 Ypr Gkp Exp 14:02 14:22 20 min N N N N N Y N
12687 Dehradun Exp 14:02 14:12 10 min N N N N Y N N
16687 Navyug Exp 14:02 14:12 10 min N N Y N N N N
12137 Punjab Mail 14:22 14:32 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19666 Udz Kurj Exp 14:25 14:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12808 Samta Express 14:35 14:45 10 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
12648 Kongu Express 14:35 14:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
16031 Andaman Express 14:45 14:55 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
16093 Lucknow Exp 14:45 15:00 15 min N N Y N N N Y
11449 Jammutawi Exp 14:45 14:55 10 min N Y N N N N N
12943 Udyogkarmi Exp 14:55 15:10 15 min N N N Y N N N
12630 Ypr S Krnti Exp 14:55 15:05 10 min N N Y N Y N N
18508 Hirakund Exp 14:55 15:05 10 min Y N N Y N N Y
12279 Taj Express Starts 15:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 15:30 15:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12175 Chambal Exp 15:30 15:40 10 min Y N Y Y N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express 16:45 17:00 15 min N N N N N Y N
12589 Gkp Sc Express 16:45 17:00 15 min N N Y N N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 16:45 17:00 15 min N Y N N N N N
15015 Gkp Ypr Express 16:45 17:00 15 min Y N N N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 16:45 17:00 15 min N N N Y Y N Y
11103 Jhs Bdts Exp Starts 16:50 - Y N N N N N N
11078 Jhelum Express 17:13 17:23 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19167 Sabarmati Exp 17:15 17:30 15 min N Y Y N Y N Y
19165 Sabarmati Exp 17:15 17:30 15 min Y N N Y N Y N
12626 Kerala Express 17:23 17:35 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12001 Ndls Shatabdi E 17:51 17:59 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11123 Bju Gwl Mail 18:25 18:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp 19:05 19:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa 19:05 19:30 25 min Y Y N N Y Y N
18478 Kalingautkalexp 19:18 19:28 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22403 Pdy Ndls Expres 19:20 19:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
14020 Kahanvally Exp 19:28 19:38 10 min N N N Y N N Y
14010 Patalkot Exp 19:28 19:38 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express 19:48 19:58 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres 20:30 20:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11106 Pratham S Sngrm Starts 20:40 - N N N N Y N N
12438 Nzm Sc Rjdhni 20:40 20:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
12434 Chennai Rajdhni 20:40 20:45 5 min N N Y N Y N N
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex 20:40 20:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12442 Bilaspur Rjdhni 20:40 20:45 5 min N Y N N N Y N
12612 Mas Garib Rath 20:40 20:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
12780 Goa Express 21:10 21:22 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp 21:20 21:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp 21:20 21:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19054 Mfp St Express 21:25 21:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp 21:25 21:35 10 min N Y Y N N N N
15045 Gkp Okha Expres 21:25 21:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres 21:35 21:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
16318 Himsagar Exp 21:35 21:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp 21:42 21:52 10 min Y N N N N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp 21:42 21:52 10 min Y N N N N N N
12919 Malwa Express 21:47 21:57 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12406 Gondwana Expres 21:55 22:05 10 min N N N N Y N Y
12410 Gondwana Expres 21:55 22:05 10 min Y Y Y Y N Y N
12412 Gondwana Expres 21:55 22:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16094 Ljn Mas Exp 22:00 22:15 15 min Y N N Y N N N
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp 22:00 22:15 15 min N Y N N N N N
16032 Andaman Express 22:05 22:15 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
11107 Bundelkhand Exp 22:20 22:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14009 Patalkot Exp 22:25 22:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Navyug Express 22:30 22:40 10 min N N N N Y N N
14314 Be Ltt Express 22:30 22:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp 22:30 22:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
11110 Lko Jhs Int Exp 22:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12190 Mahakoshal Exp 23:00 23:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12447 U P Smprk Krnti 23:10 23:30 20 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
22447 Kurj Nzm Exp 23:10 23:30 20 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12122 M P Smprk Krnti 23:20 23:30 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
12824 Chtsgrh S Krnti 23:20 23:30 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
19313 Indb Patna Exp 23:20 23:35 15 min N N Y N N N N
19321 Indb Rjpb Exp 23:20 23:35 15 min N N N N N Y N
12183 Bpl Pbh Sup Exp 23:20 23:35 15 min N Y N N Y N Y
12724 A P Express 23:30 23:42 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp 23:30 23:42 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11102 Kanhan Valley 23:40 23:50 10 min N Y N N Y N N
17305 Nzm Link Exp 23:52 00:04 48 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express 23:52 00:04 48 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as ‘Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.

More About - Jhansi Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Jhansi Jn station are Pbh Bpl Express, Bhopal Express, Hw Ltt Ac Sf, Nizamuddin Exp, Udyogkarmi Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp, Be Ltt Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Lko Jhs Int Exp, Gkp Ypr Express. There are different trains like Pratham S Sngrm, Jhs Lko Int Exp, Taj Express, Jhs Bdts Exp etc .that starts from Jhansi Jn while there are trains like Gkp Okha Expres, Bilaspur Rjdhni, Thirukkural Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp, Hirakund Exp, Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Bundelkhand Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Sabarmati Exp, Gkp Ypr Express arrives at 21:25, 20:40, 13:35, 16:45, 14:55, 00:28, 22:20, 14:02, 17:15, 16:45 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Taj Express, Lko Jhs Int Exp, Pratham S S Exp, Bdts Jhansi Exp etc while some train like Ktk Smprk K Exp, A P Express, Mahakaushal Exp, Durg Jat Sf Exp, Karnataka Exp, St Mfp Express, Nzm Kop Exp, Jhs Bdts Exp, Chtsgrh S Krnti, Bpl Pbh Sup Exp departs at 12:15, 23:42, 04:10, 02:40, 03:45, 03:20, 12:45, 16:50, 23:30, 23:35 time respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Malwa Express, Mangala Ldweep, Nizamuddin Exp, Jhs Lko Int Exp, Kerala Express, Ltt Gkp Sup Exp, Bhopal Express, Jhelum Express, Link Daksin Exp, Bju Gwl Mail etc or trains that run weekly Samta Express, Ypr S Krnti Exp, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Mfp St Express, Pa Lucknow Exp, Udyogkarmi Exp, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Kanhan Valley, Kongu Express, Pdy Ndls Expres and etc.