Jhansi Jn (JHS), Jhansi Railway Station

Name: Jhansi Jn Code: JHS City: Jhansi
More Jhansi stations :
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Jhansi Jn (JHS), Jhansi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
11069 Tulsi Express 00:05 00:30 25 min Y N Y N N N N
15016 Yesvantpur gorakhpur Express 00:05 00:27 22 min N N N N N Y N
11070 Tulsi Express 00:10 00:30 20 min N Y N Y N N N
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp 00:16 00:28 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02455 Mao Ndls Ac Spl 00:27 00:42 15 min N N N N N N Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup 00:28 00:43 15 min N Y N N Y N N
12409 Gondwana Expres 00:31 00:41 10 min N Y N Y Y Y Y
12405 Gondwana Expres 00:31 00:41 10 min Y N Y N N N N
12493 Rajdhani Exp 00:51 00:56 5 min Y N N Y N N Y
22693 Bangalore City rajdhani Express 00:53 00:58 5 min Y N N Y N N Y
12429 Lko Ndls Raj 00:53 00:58 5 min N Y Y N Y Y N
12616 G T Express 00:56 01:08 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12411 Intercity Exp 01:01 01:13 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22694 H Nizamuddin Banglore Rajdhani 01:15 01:20 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
12494 Banglore Rajdhn 01:15 01:20 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
12430 Ndls Lko Raj 01:15 01:20 5 min N Y Y N N Y Y
12533 Pushpak Exp 01:30 01:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12155 Bhopal Express 01:35 01:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02448 Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp 02:05 02:25 20 min N N N Y N N N
12448 U P Smprk Krnti 02:05 02:25 20 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
05023 Gkp Pune Spl 02:05 02:15 10 min N N N N Y N N
12723 A P Exp 02:08 02:20 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12534 Pushpak Express 02:11 02:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express 02:25 02:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12823 C G Smprk Krnti 02:30 02:40 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
12121 M P Smprk Krnti 02:30 02:40 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp 02:30 02:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
12156 Bhopal Express 02:33 02:43 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12649 Sampark Kranti 02:50 03:00 10 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
12628 Karnataka Exp 02:54 03:06 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15046 Okha Gorakhpur express 03:10 03:20 10 min N Y N N N N N
19053 Surat Muzaffarnagar Express 03:10 03:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
14309 Ujjain express 03:10 03:20 10 min N N N Y Y N N
12162 Lashkar Express 03:25 03:35 10 min N N N N N N Y
12627 Karnataka Exp 03:33 03:45 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12108 Ljn Ltt Express 03:35 03:40 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
12184 Pbh Bpl Express 03:35 03:50 15 min N Y N Y N N Y
12194 Jbp Ypr Sup Exp 03:40 04:00 20 min N Y N N N N N
12594 Ljn Garib Rath 03:45 04:00 15 min Y N N N N N N
14313 Lokmanyatilak t Bareilly Express 03:45 03:55 10 min N Y N N N N N
11101 Pune Gwalior Ex 03:45 03:55 10 min N N N Y N N Y
04011 Snsi Nzm Spl 03:45 04:00 15 min N N N N N N Y
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp 04:00 04:12 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12192 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex 04:07 04:17 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12189 Mahakaushal Exp 04:08 04:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp 04:15 04:32 17 min N N N N N N Y
12592 Gorakhpur Exp 04:17 04:32 15 min N N Y N N N N
12590 Gorakhpur Exp 04:17 04:32 15 min N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 04:17 04:32 15 min N Y N Y Y N N
12593 Ljn Bpl G R 04:22 04:32 10 min N N N N N N Y
19314 Rajendranagar Indore Via Sultanpur Express 04:22 04:37 15 min N N N N N Y N
19322 Rajendranagar Indore Via Faizabad Express 04:32 04:47 15 min N Y N N N N N
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres 04:45 04:55 10 min Y Y N N Y N N
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp 04:45 04:55 10 min N N N Y N N N
11058 Asr Ltt Express 04:50 05:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp 04:55 05:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 05:15 05:32 17 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 05:20 05:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12611 Nzm Garib Rath 05:26 05:31 5 min N N N N N N Y
12441 Bsp Ndls Raj Ex 05:26 05:31 5 min N Y N N Y N N
12437 Rajdhani Exp 05:26 05:31 5 min N N N Y N N N
12433 Rajdhani Exp 05:26 05:31 5 min Y N N N N Y N
19168 Varanasi Sabarmati Express 05:30 05:45 15 min Y N Y N Y Y N
19166 Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 05:30 05:45 15 min N Y N Y N N Y
22404 New Delhi Puducherry Express 05:46 05:56 10 min Y N N N N N N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp 05:46 05:56 10 min N Y N N N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres 05:46 05:56 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
04012 Nzm Snsi Spl 05:50 06:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf 05:55 06:15 20 min N N Y N N Y N
12629 Sampark Kranti 06:05 06:15 10 min N N N Y N Y N
11109 Jhs Ljn Int Ex Starts 06:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl 06:15 06:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
11104 Bdts Jhansi Exp 06:25 Ends - N N N Y N N N
18477 Puri Utkal Express 06:35 06:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep 06:45 06:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express 06:55 07:07 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11108 Bundelkhand Exp 07:05 07:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11016 Kushinagar Exp 07:05 07:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05024 Pune Gkp Specia 07:32 07:42 10 min N N N N N N Y
12647 Kongu Express 07:35 07:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl 07:35 07:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
18507 Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express 08:20 08:30 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
12178 Chambal Express 08:40 08:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
12176 Chambal Express 08:40 08:50 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
11105 Pratham S S Exp 08:50 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12107 Lucknow Sup Exp 09:15 09:30 15 min N Y N Y N N Y
12173 Udyog Nagri Exp 09:15 09:30 15 min Y N Y N N N N
12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp 09:20 09:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12161 Lashkar Express 09:30 09:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
01187 Ltt Gwl Specia 09:45 09:55 10 min N Y N N N N N
12144 Sln Ltt Sf Sp 10:15 10:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
12807 Samta Express 10:18 10:28 10 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
12803 Swarnajayanti E 10:28 10:38 10 min N Y N N N Y N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 10:28 10:38 10 min Y N N N N N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 10:28 10:38 10 min N N N Y N N N
12147 Nizamuddin Exp 10:28 10:38 10 min N N Y N N N N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 10:28 10:38 10 min N N N N N N Y
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi 10:45 10:53 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12103 Pa Lucknow Exp 11:00 11:15 15 min N N N N N Y N
22002 Bhopal Shtbdi 11:03 11:11 8 min N N N N Y N N
01435 Pune Agc Specia 11:10 11:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
12104 Ljn Pune Exp 11:40 11:55 15 min N N N N N N Y
12174 Udyog Nagri Exp 11:40 11:55 15 min N Y N Y N N N
12944 Kanpur Central Udyogkarmi Express 11:40 11:55 15 min N N N N Y N N
12641 Tirukkural Exp 12:00 12:10 10 min N N N N Y N Y
12707 A P Smprk Krnti 12:00 12:10 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12651 Sampark Kranti 12:00 12:10 10 min Y N Y N N N N
12650 Ktk Smprk K Exp 12:05 12:15 10 min Y Y N Y N Y Y
18237 Bilaspur chattisgarh Express 12:10 12:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12143 Ltt Sln Sup Exp 12:20 12:35 15 min Y N N N N N N
12138 Punjab Mail 12:25 12:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 12:35 12:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp 12:35 12:45 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti 12:35 12:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp 12:35 12:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 12:35 12:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
18238 Amritsar chhatisgarh Express 13:10 13:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11124 Gwl Bju Mail 13:25 13:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti 13:35 13:45 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp 13:35 13:45 10 min Y N N N N Y N
12652 T N Smprk Krnti 13:35 13:45 10 min N Y N Y N N N
11077 Jhelum Express 13:42 13:52 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12965 Kurj Udz Sup 13:45 13:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19665 Kurj Udaipur Express 13:52 14:02 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04111 Ltt Gwl Spl 13:55 14:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
01101 Ltt Gwl Spl 13:55 14:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 13:55 14:05 10 min N N Y N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 13:55 14:05 10 min N N N N N N Y
01094 Ald Teachers Sp 14:00 14:20 20 min N N N N Y N N
04116 Ltt Ald Spl 14:00 14:20 20 min N N N N Y N N
12280 Taj Express 14:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex 14:00 14:20 20 min N N N N N Y N
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 14:02 14:12 10 min N N N N N N Y
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 14:02 14:12 10 min N N Y N N N Y
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express 14:02 14:12 10 min N N Y N N N N
12687 Dehradun Exp 14:02 14:12 10 min N N N N Y N N
15024 Yesvantpur gorakhpur express 14:02 14:22 20 min N N N N N Y N
12137 Punjab Mail 14:22 14:32 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19666 Udaipur Khajuraho Express 14:25 14:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12966 Udz Kurj Sup 14:25 14:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12808 Samta Express 14:35 14:45 10 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
12648 Kongu Express 14:35 14:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
16093 Chennai Central Lucknow Express 14:45 15:00 15 min N N Y N N N Y
11449 Jammutawi Exp 14:45 14:55 10 min N Y N N N N N
16031 Chennai Central Andaman Express 14:45 14:55 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
12943 Valsad Udyogkarmi Express 14:55 15:10 15 min N N N Y N N N
18508 Amritsar hirakund Express 14:55 15:05 10 min Y N N Y N N Y
12630 Ypr S Krnti Exp 14:55 15:05 10 min N N Y N Y N N
12279 Taj Express Starts 15:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12177 Chambal Exp 15:30 15:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
12175 Chambal Exp 15:30 15:40 10 min Y N Y Y N N N
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 15:30 15:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01188 Gwl Ltt Spl 15:35 15:45 10 min N N N N N N Y
04115 Ald Ltt Spl 16:10 16:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
04112 Gwl Ltt Exp 16:35 16:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
01102 Gwl Ltt Special 16:35 16:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express 16:45 17:00 15 min N N N N N Y N
12589 Gkp Sc Express 16:45 17:00 15 min N N Y N N N N
15015 Gorakhpur to Yesvantpur Express 16:45 17:00 15 min Y N N N N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 16:45 17:00 15 min N Y N N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 16:45 17:00 15 min N N N Y Y N Y
11103 Jhs Bdts Exp Starts 16:50 - Y N N N N N N
11078 Jhelum Express 17:13 17:23 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19167 Ahmedabad Varansi Sabarmati Express 17:15 17:30 15 min N Y Y N Y N Y
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 17:15 17:30 15 min Y N N Y N Y N
12626 Kerala Express 17:23 17:35 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12001 Ndls Shatabdi E 17:51 17:59 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22001 Ndls Shatabdi E 18:02 18:10 8 min N N N N Y N N
11123 Bju Gwl Mail 18:25 18:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger 19:05 19:30 25 min Y Y N N Y Y N
11015 Kushinagar Exp 19:05 19:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Haridwar kalingautkal Express 19:18 19:28 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22403 Puducherry Newdelhi Express 19:20 19:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
14020 Kahanvally Exp 19:28 19:38 10 min N N N Y N N Y
14010 Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express 19:28 19:38 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express 19:48 19:58 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres 20:30 20:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex 20:40 20:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12612 Mas Garib Rath 20:40 20:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
11106 Pratham S Sngrm Starts 20:40 - N N N N Y N N
12442 Bilaspur Rjdhni 20:40 20:45 5 min N Y N N N Y N
12434 Chennai Rajdhni 20:40 20:45 5 min N N Y N Y N N
12438 Nzm Sc Rjdhni 20:40 20:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
12780 Goa Express 21:10 21:22 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp 21:20 21:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp 21:20 21:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19054 Muzaffarnagar Surat Express 21:25 21:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
14310 Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express 21:25 21:35 10 min N Y Y N N N N
15045 Gorakhpur okha Express 21:25 21:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres 21:35 21:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 21:35 21:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp 21:42 21:52 10 min Y N N N N N N
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express 21:42 21:52 10 min Y N N N N N N
12919 Malwa Express 21:47 21:57 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12412 Intercity Exp 21:55 22:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12406 Gondwana Expres 21:55 22:05 10 min N N N N Y N Y
12410 Gondwana Expres 21:55 22:05 10 min Y Y Y Y N Y N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl 22:00 22:20 20 min N Y N N N N N
16094 Lucknow chennai Central Express 22:00 22:15 15 min Y N N Y N N N
15023 Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express 22:00 22:15 15 min N Y N N N N N
16032 Jammu Tawi Andaman Express 22:05 22:15 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl 22:10 22:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
11107 Bundelkhand Exp 22:20 22:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14019 Kanhan Valle Ex 22:25 22:35 10 min Y N N N Y N N
14009 Chhindwara patalkot Express 22:25 22:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp 22:30 22:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 22:30 22:40 10 min N N N N Y N N
14314 Bareilly Lokmanyatilak T Express 22:30 22:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
11110 Ljn Jhs Int Exp 22:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12190 Mahakoshal Exp 23:00 23:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22447 Khajuraho Nizamuddin Express 23:10 23:30 20 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
02447 Mkp Nzm Spl 23:10 23:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
02449 Kurj Nzm Exp Sp 23:10 23:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
01436 Agc Pune Sf Sp 23:10 23:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
12447 U P Smprk Krnti 23:10 23:30 20 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
05032 Ltt Gkp Spl 23:20 23:35 15 min Y N N N N N N
12824 Chtsgrh S Krnti 23:20 23:30 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
19321 Indore Rajendranagar Express 23:20 23:35 15 min N N N N N Y N
12122 M P Smprk Krnti 23:20 23:30 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
12183 Bpl Pbh Sup Exp 23:20 23:35 15 min N Y N N Y N Y
12193 Ypr Jbp Exp 23:20 23:40 20 min N N N N N N Y
19313 Indore Patna Express 23:20 23:35 15 min N N Y N N N N
12615 Grand Trunk Exp 23:30 23:42 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12724 A P Express 23:30 23:42 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11102 Gwl Pune Exp 23:40 23:50 10 min N Y N N Y N N
17305 Hubli h Nizamuddin Link Express 23:52 00:04 48 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express 23:52 00:04 48 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as ‘Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.