Jhansi To Bina Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jhansi to Bina Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11070 Tulsi Express Jhansi Jn 00:30 Bina Jn 02:40 N Y N Y N N N
12616 G T Express Jhansi Jn 01:08 Bina Jn 03:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05023 Gkp Pune Spl Jhansi Jn 02:15 Bina Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N
12920 Malwa Express Jhansi Jn 02:35 Bina Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12156 Bhopal Express Jhansi Jn 02:43 Bina Jn 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12628 Karnataka Exp Jhansi Jn 03:06 Bina Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12162 Lashkar Express Jhansi Jn 03:35 Bina Jn 06:10 N N N N N N Y
12184 Pbh Bpl Express Jhansi Jn 03:50 Bina Jn 06:30 N Y N Y N N Y
12194 Pbh Bpl Sf Exp Jhansi Jn 04:00 Bina Jn 06:40 N Y N N N N N
12593 Ljn Bpl G R Jhansi Jn 04:32 Bina Jn 07:05 N N N N N N Y
19314 Indore Express Jhansi Jn 04:37 Bina Jn 07:05 N N N N N Y N
19322 Rjpb Indb Expre Jhansi Jn 04:47 Bina Jn 07:15 N Y N N N N N
11058 Asr Ltt Express Jhansi Jn 05:00 Bina Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express Jhansi Jn 05:30 Bina Jn 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19168 Sabarmati Exp Jhansi Jn 05:45 Bina Jn 09:05 Y N Y N Y Y N
19166 Sabarmati Exp Jhansi Jn 05:45 Bina Jn 09:10 N Y N Y N N Y
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres Jhansi Jn 05:56 Bina Jn 08:40 N N Y N N Y Y
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Jhansi Jn 05:56 Bina Jn 08:40 N Y N N N N N
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Jhansi Jn 06:25 Bina Jn 08:40 N N N N Y N N
11016 Kushinagar Exp Jhansi Jn 07:20 Bina Jn 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12144 Sln Ltt Sf Sp Jhansi Jn 10:25 Bina Jn 12:45 N Y N N N N N
12104 Ljn Pune Exp Jhansi Jn 11:55 Bina Jn 14:05 N N N N N N Y
12944 Udhyogkarmi Exp Jhansi Jn 11:55 Bina Jn 14:05 N N N N Y N N
12138 Punjab Mail Jhansi Jn 12:35 Bina Jn 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Jhansi Jn 12:45 Bina Jn 15:00 Y N N N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Jhansi Jn 12:45 Bina Jn 15:00 N N N N Y N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp Jhansi Jn 12:45 Bina Jn 15:00 N N N Y N N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Jhansi Jn 12:45 Bina Jn 15:00 N Y N N N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp Jhansi Jn 12:45 Bina Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Jhansi Jn 13:20 Bina Jn 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12808 Samta Express Jhansi Jn 14:45 Bina Jn 17:10 Y Y N Y Y Y N
12648 Kongu Express Jhansi Jn 14:45 Bina Jn 17:10 N N Y N N N N
18508 Hirakund Exp Jhansi Jn 15:05 Bina Jn 17:25 Y N N Y N N Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Jhansi Jn 15:40 Bina Jn 17:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01188 Gwl Ltt Spl Jhansi Jn 15:45 Bina Jn 18:00 N N N N N N Y
04115 Ald Ltt Spl Jhansi Jn 16:30 Bina Jn 19:15 N N Y N N N N
04112 Gwl Ltt Exp Jhansi Jn 16:45 Bina Jn 19:15 N Y N N N N N
01102 Gwl Ltt Special Jhansi Jn 16:45 Bina Jn 19:15 N Y N N N N N
15015 Gkp Ypr Express Jhansi Jn 17:00 Bina Jn 19:15 Y N N N N N N
11078 Jhelum Express Jhansi Jn 17:23 Bina Jn 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express Jhansi Jn 17:35 Bina Jn 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp Jhansi Jn 19:28 Bina Jn 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Jhansi Jn 19:30 Bina Jn 16:40 Y Y N N Y Y N
14020 Kahanvally Exp Jhansi Jn 19:38 Bina Jn 22:45 N N N Y N N Y
14010 Patalkot Exp Jhansi Jn 19:38 Bina Jn 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Jhansi Jn 19:58 Bina Jn 22:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Jhansi Jn 20:50 Bina Jn 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19054 Mfp St Express Jhansi Jn 21:35 Bina Jn 01:15 Y N N N N N N
15045 Gkp Okha Expres Jhansi Jn 21:35 Bina Jn 01:15 N N N Y N N N
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp Jhansi Jn 21:35 Bina Jn 01:15 N Y Y N N N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Jhansi Jn 21:45 Bina Jn 00:25 N N N Y N N N
12406 Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 22:05 Bina Jn 00:10 N N N N Y N Y
12410 Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 22:05 Bina Jn 00:10 Y Y Y Y N Y N
16032 Andaman Express Jhansi Jn 22:15 Bina Jn 01:05 N N Y N N Y Y
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp Jhansi Jn 22:15 Bina Jn 01:05 N Y N N N N N
16094 Ljn Mas Exp Jhansi Jn 22:15 Bina Jn 01:05 Y N N Y N N N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Jhansi Jn 22:20 Bina Jn 01:15 N Y N N N N N
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl Jhansi Jn 22:20 Bina Jn 00:05 N N N N N Y N
14314 Be Ltt Express Jhansi Jn 22:40 Bina Jn 02:20 N N N N N Y N
01436 Agc Pune Sf Sp Jhansi Jn 23:20 Bina Jn 01:35 N N Y N N N N
11102 Kanhan Valley Jhansi Jn 23:50 Bina Jn 02:30 N Y N N Y N N

Jhansi to Bina Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as ‘Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.