Jhansi To Bhopal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jhansi to Bhopal Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11070 Tulsi Express Jhansi Jn 00:30 Habibganj 05:05 N Y N Y N N N
12616 G T Express Jhansi Jn 01:08 Habibganj 05:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12430 Banglore Rjdhni Jhansi Jn 01:20 Bhopal Jn 04:30 N Y Y N N Y Y
22694 Banglore Rajdhn Jhansi Jn 01:20 Bhopal Jn 04:30 Y N N Y Y N N
12494 Banglore Rajdhn Jhansi Jn 01:20 Bhopal Jn 04:40 Y N N Y Y N N
12533 Pushpak Exp Jhansi Jn 01:45 Habibganj 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05023 Gkp Pune Spl Jhansi Jn 02:15 Bhopal Jn 07:10 N N N N Y N N
12920 Malwa Express Jhansi Jn 02:35 Bairagarh 07:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12156 Bhopal Express Jhansi Jn 02:43 Habibganj 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12628 Karnataka Exp Jhansi Jn 03:06 Bhopal Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12162 Lashkar Express Jhansi Jn 03:35 Habibganj 08:25 N N N N N N Y
12108 Ljn Ltt Express Jhansi Jn 03:40 Bhopal Jn 08:10 Y N Y N Y N N
12184 Pbh Bpl Express Jhansi Jn 03:50 Bhopal Jn 08:50 N Y N Y N N Y
12194 Pbh Bpl Sf Exp Jhansi Jn 04:00 Bhopal Jn 08:50 N Y N N N N N
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp Jhansi Jn 04:12 Bhopal Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12593 Ljn Bpl G R Jhansi Jn 04:32 Bhopal Jn 09:35 N N N N N N Y
19314 Indore Express Jhansi Jn 04:37 Bhopal Jn 09:35 N N N N N Y N
19322 Rjpb Indb Expre Jhansi Jn 04:47 Bhopal Jn 09:35 N Y N N N N N
11058 Asr Ltt Express Jhansi Jn 05:00 Habibganj 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express Jhansi Jn 05:30 Habibganj 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres Jhansi Jn 05:56 Bhopal Jn 10:55 N N Y N N Y Y
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Jhansi Jn 05:56 Bhopal Jn 10:55 N Y N N N N N
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp Jhansi Jn 05:56 Bhopal Jn 10:55 Y N N N N N N
04012 Nzm Snsi Spl Jhansi Jn 06:00 Bhopal Jn 10:40 N N N N Y N N
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf Jhansi Jn 06:15 Bhopal Jn 10:30 N N Y N N Y N
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Jhansi Jn 06:25 Bhopal Jn 11:45 N N N N Y N N
11016 Kushinagar Exp Jhansi Jn 07:20 Habibganj 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Jhansi Jn 09:35 Bhopal Jn 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12144 Sln Ltt Sf Sp Jhansi Jn 10:25 Bhopal Jn 14:35 N Y N N N N N
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi Jhansi Jn 10:53 Bhopal Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22002 Bhopal Shtbdi Jhansi Jn 11:11 Bhopal Jn 14:20 N N N N Y N N
12104 Ljn Pune Exp Jhansi Jn 11:55 Bhopal Jn 16:25 N N N N N N Y
12944 Udhyogkarmi Exp Jhansi Jn 11:55 Bhopal Jn 16:25 N N N N Y N N
12174 Udyog Nagri Exp Jhansi Jn 11:55 Bhopal Jn 16:25 N Y N Y N N N
12650 Ktk Smprk K Exp Jhansi Jn 12:15 Bhopal Jn 16:05 Y Y N Y N Y Y
12138 Punjab Mail Jhansi Jn 12:35 Habibganj 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Jhansi Jn 12:45 Bhopal Jn 17:05 Y N N N N N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp Jhansi Jn 12:45 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N N N Y N N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Jhansi Jn 12:45 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N Y N N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Jhansi Jn 12:45 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N N N N Y N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp Jhansi Jn 12:45 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N N Y N N N Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Jhansi Jn 13:20 Habibganj 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp Jhansi Jn 13:45 Bhopal Jn 17:40 Y N N N N Y N
12652 T N Smprk Krnti Jhansi Jn 13:45 Bhopal Jn 17:40 N Y N Y N N N
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti Jhansi Jn 13:45 Bhopal Jn 17:40 N N Y N Y N Y
12808 Samta Express Jhansi Jn 14:45 Bhopal Jn 19:00 Y Y N Y Y Y N
12648 Kongu Express Jhansi Jn 14:45 Bhopal Jn 19:00 N N Y N N N N
12630 Ypr S Krnti Exp Jhansi Jn 15:05 Bhopal Jn 19:15 N N Y N Y N N
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Jhansi Jn 15:40 Bhopal Jn 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01188 Gwl Ltt Spl Jhansi Jn 15:45 Bhopal Jn 20:05 N N N N N N Y
04115 Ald Ltt Spl Jhansi Jn 16:30 Habibganj 22:15 N N Y N N N N
04112 Gwl Ltt Exp Jhansi Jn 16:45 Bhopal Jn 21:50 N Y N N N N N
01102 Gwl Ltt Special Jhansi Jn 16:45 Bhopal Jn 21:50 N Y N N N N N
15015 Gkp Ypr Express Jhansi Jn 17:00 Bhopal Jn 21:40 Y N N N N N N
12589 Gkp Sc Express Jhansi Jn 17:00 Bhopal Jn 21:05 N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Jhansi Jn 17:00 Bhopal Jn 21:05 N N N Y Y N Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Jhansi Jn 17:00 Bhopal Jn 21:05 N Y N N N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Jhansi Jn 17:00 Bhopal Jn 21:05 N N N N N Y N
11078 Jhelum Express Jhansi Jn 17:23 Habibganj 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express Jhansi Jn 17:35 Bhopal Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14010 Patalkot Exp Jhansi Jn 19:38 Habibganj 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14020 Kahanvally Exp Jhansi Jn 19:38 Habibganj 00:50 N N N Y N N Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Jhansi Jn 19:58 Bhopal Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12612 Mas Garib Rath Jhansi Jn 20:45 Bhopal Jn 00:01 Y N N N N N N
12438 Nzm Sc Rjdhni Jhansi Jn 20:45 Bhopal Jn 00:01 N N N N N N Y
12434 Chennai Rajdhni Jhansi Jn 20:45 Bhopal Jn 00:01 N N Y N Y N N
12442 Bilaspur Rjdhni Jhansi Jn 20:45 Bhopal Jn 00:01 N Y N N N Y N
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Jhansi Jn 20:50 Habibganj 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12780 Goa Express Jhansi Jn 21:22 Bhopal Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Jhansi Jn 21:45 Bhopal Jn 01:40 N Y N N N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp Jhansi Jn 21:52 Bhopal Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp Jhansi Jn 21:52 Bhopal Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N
12410 Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 22:05 Bhopal Jn 02:05 Y Y Y Y N Y N
12406 Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 22:05 Bhopal Jn 02:05 N N N N Y N Y
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp Jhansi Jn 22:15 Bhopal Jn 02:55 N Y N N N N N
16032 Andaman Express Jhansi Jn 22:15 Bhopal Jn 02:55 N N Y N N Y Y
16094 Ljn Mas Exp Jhansi Jn 22:15 Bhopal Jn 02:55 Y N N Y N N N
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl Jhansi Jn 22:20 Bhopal Jn 01:50 N N N N N Y N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Jhansi Jn 22:20 Bhopal Jn 03:10 N Y N N N N N
14314 Be Ltt Express Jhansi Jn 22:40 Habibganj 04:25 N N N N N Y N
16688 Navyug Express Jhansi Jn 22:40 Bhopal Jn 02:55 N N N N Y N N
01436 Agc Pune Sf Sp Jhansi Jn 23:20 Bhopal Jn 03:50 N N Y N N N N
12724 A P Express Jhansi Jn 23:42 Bhopal Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11102 Kanhan Valley Jhansi Jn 23:50 Habibganj 04:40 N Y N N Y N N

Jhansi to Bhopal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as ‘Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.

More About - Jhansi To Bhopal Trains

Are you looking for a train from jhansi to bhopal? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. To name some trains that run from jhansi to bhopal are Gkp Ypr Exp, Nzm Snsi Spl, Navyug Express, Asr Ltt Express, Himsagar Exp, Bilaspur Rjdhni, Bhopal Express, Pbh Bpl Sf Exp, Tulsi Express, Be Ltt Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in jhansi like Jhansi Jn. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like G T Express, Chhatisgarh Exp, Bhopal Shtbdi, Asr Ltt Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, Gkp Ltt Sup Exp, Kushinagar Exp, Patalkot Exp, Punjab Mail, Goa Express or some weekly trains like Udyog Nagri Exp, Hw Ltt Ac Sf, Gkp Sc Express, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Kanhan Valley, Ers Millenum Ex, Gkp Ypr Express, Swarna Jayanthi, Pbh Bpl Sf Exp, Banglore Rajdhn and etc. There are different pick up points in jhansi from Jhansi Jn( like Punjab Mail, Udyog Nagri Exp, Ljn Ltt Express, Banglore Rajdhn, Dakshin Express, Sgnr Ned Expres, Chhatisgarh Exp, Thirukkural Exp, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Navyug Express ).