Jaynagar (JYG), Jaynagar Railway Station

Name: Jaynagar Code: JYG City: Jaynagar
More Jaynagar stations : Jaynagar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Jaynagar (JYG), Jaynagar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
14674 Shaheed Exp 01:30 Ends - N Y N Y N Y Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp 01:30 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
18420 Jyg Dbg Puri Ex Starts 04:45 - N N N N N Y N
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Starts 06:30 - N Y N N Y N Y
14673 Shaheed Express Starts 06:30 - Y N Y Y N Y N
13185 Gangasagar Exp 07:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13225 Intercity Expre Starts 11:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18605 Rnc Jyg Exp 11:35 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath Starts 12:00 - Y N N N Y N N
18419 Puri Dbg Jyg Ex 13:30 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 13:30 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
53041 Hwh Dbg Pgr 14:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13226 Intercity Expre 15:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13186 Ganga Sagar Exp Starts 16:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18606 Jyg Rnc Express Starts 19:50 - N N Y N Y N Y
15284 Jyg Shcjanki Ex Starts 23:45 - N Y N Y N N Y

More About - Jaynagar Railway Station

Different trains running from Jaynagar are Saryu Yamuna Ex, Intercity Expre, Hwh Dbg Pgr, Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Jyg Garib Rath, Rnc Jyg Exp, Shaheed Exp, Gangasagar Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp. There are different trains like Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Ganga Sagar Exp, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Shaheed Express, Jyg Rnc Express, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Jyg Dbg Puri Ex, Intercity Expre etc .that starts from Jaynagar while there are trains like Intercity Expre, Shaheed Exp, Jyg Garib Rath, Puri Dbg Jyg Ex, Gangasagar Exp, Hwh Dbg Pgr, Rnc Jyg Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp arrives at 15:00, 01:30, 13:30, 13:30, 07:55, 14:20, 11:35, 01:30 time respectively. There are different trains like Hwh Dbg Pgr, Jyg Garib Rath, Rnc Jyg Exp, Intercity Expre, Puri Dbg Jyg Ex, Gangasagar Exp, Shaheed Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp etc . that ends at Jaynagarwhile there are trains like Jyg Rnc Express, Jyg Dbg Puri Ex, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Shaheed Express, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Ganga Sagar Exp, Intercity Expre departs at 19:50, 04:45, 12:00, 23:45, 06:30, 06:30, 16:05, 11:05 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Ganga Sagar Exp, Gangasagar Exp, Hwh Dbg Pgr etc or train that run sporadically like Saryuyamuna Exp, Jyg Garib Rath, Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Shaheed Exp, Intercity Expre, Jyg Rnc Express, Rnc Jyg Exp, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Shaheed Express, Jyg Dbg Puri Ex and etc.