Jaynagar (JYG), Jaynagar Railway Station

Name: Jaynagar Code: JYG City: Jaynagar
More Jaynagar stations : Jaynagar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Jaynagar (JYG), Jaynagar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
14674 Amritsar shaheed Express 01:30 Ends - N Y N Y N Y Y
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express 01:30 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
18420 Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express Starts 04:45 - N N N N N Y N
15283 Shc Jyg Jankiex 05:20 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express Starts 06:30 - N Y N N Y N Y
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Express Starts 06:30 - Y N Y Y N Y N
13185 Sealdah Gangasagar Express 07:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13225 Jaynagar Intercity Express Starts 11:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18605 Ranchi Jaynagar Express 11:35 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath Starts 12:00 - Y N N N Y N N
18419 Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express 13:30 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 13:30 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
53041 Hwh Dbg Pgr 14:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13226 Danapur To Jaynagar Intercity Express 15:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13186 Jaynagar Gangasagar Express Starts 16:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18606 Jaynagar Ranchi Express Starts 19:50 - N N Y N Y N Y
05285 Ranchi Special Starts 20:00 - N N Y N N N Y
15284 Jyg Shcjanki Ex Starts 23:45 - N Y N Y N N Y

More About - Jaynagar Railway Station

Different trains running from Jaynagar are Saryu Yamuna Ex, Intercity Expre, Hwh Dbg Pgr, Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Jyg Garib Rath, Rnc Jyg Exp, Shaheed Exp, Gangasagar Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp. There are different trains like Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Ganga Sagar Exp, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Shaheed Express, Jyg Rnc Express, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Jyg Dbg Puri Ex, Intercity Expre etc .that starts from Jaynagar while there are trains like Intercity Expre, Shaheed Exp, Jyg Garib Rath, Puri Dbg Jyg Ex, Gangasagar Exp, Hwh Dbg Pgr, Rnc Jyg Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp arrives at 15:00, 01:30, 13:30, 13:30, 07:55, 14:20, 11:35, 01:30 time respectively. There are different trains like Hwh Dbg Pgr, Jyg Garib Rath, Rnc Jyg Exp, Intercity Expre, Puri Dbg Jyg Ex, Gangasagar Exp, Shaheed Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp etc . that ends at Jaynagarwhile there are trains like Jyg Rnc Express, Jyg Dbg Puri Ex, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Shaheed Express, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Ganga Sagar Exp, Intercity Expre departs at 19:50, 04:45, 12:00, 23:45, 06:30, 06:30, 16:05, 11:05 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Ganga Sagar Exp, Gangasagar Exp, Hwh Dbg Pgr etc or train that run sporadically like Saryuyamuna Exp, Jyg Garib Rath, Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Shaheed Exp, Intercity Expre, Jyg Rnc Express, Rnc Jyg Exp, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Shaheed Express, Jyg Dbg Puri Ex and etc.