Train Schedule 

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 23:05
Dholi (DOL)
Arr. 23:27
Dep. 23:28
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)
Arr. 23:41
Dep. 23:42
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
Arr. 00:10
Dep. 00:15
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)
Arr. 00:36
Dep. 00:37
Bachwara Jn (BCA)
Arr. 00:56
Dep. 00:57
Barauni Jn (BJU)
Arr. 01:25
Dep. 01:40
Barhiya (BRYA)
Arr. 02:30
Dep. 02:31
Kiul Jn (KIUL)
Arr. 03:13
Dep. 03:15
Kajra (KJH)
Arr. 03:32
Dep. 03:33
Abhaipur (AHA)
Arr. 03:43
Dep. 03:44
Dharhara (DRH)
Arr. 03:56
Dep. 03:57
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
Arr. 04:25
Dep. 04:35
Bariarpur (BUP)
Arr. 04:47
Dep. 04:48
Sultanganj (SGG)
Arr. 05:09
Dep. 05:10
Akbarnagar (AKN)
Arr. 05:23
Dep. 05:24
Bhagalpur (BGP)
Arr. 05:55
Dep. Ends

More About - Jansewa Express – 13420 

Train Jansewa Express, 13420 travelling from Muzaffarpur Jn to Bhagalpur. The number of stations that train Jansewa Express passes are 17, which are Barauni Jn, Sultanganj, Dholi, Bariarpur, Abhaipur, Kiul Jn, Kajra, Samastipur Jn, Bhagalpur, Khudiram B Pusa. Train Jansewa Express starts from Muzaffarpur Jn. Bhagalpur is the station were Train Jansewa Express ends. Total distance travelled by Train Jansewa Express is 240 kms.