Jammu Tawi (JAT), Jammu Railway Station

Name: Jammu Tawi Code: JAT City: Jammu
More Jammu stations : Bari Brahman
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Jammu Tawi (JAT), Jammu :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl 00:50 Ends - N N Y N N N N
19027 Bandra Vivek Express 01:15 Ends - Y N N N N N N
04033 Ndls Uhp Ac Spl 03:20 03:30 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
04035 Dee Uhp Spl 03:20 03:30 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
14609 Rishikesh Hemkunt Express 04:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp Starts 05:00 - N N N Y N N N
14645 Delhi Shalimar Express 05:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12425 Jammu Rajdhani 05:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19225 Bhatinda Jammu Tawai Express 06:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Starts 06:30 - N N Y N N N N
12445 Uttar S Kranti 06:35 06:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12265 Dee Jat Duronto 07:15 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
19224 Jammu Tawai Ahmedabad Express Starts 07:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express 08:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 08:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Starts 09:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Delhi Jammu Mail 09:15 09:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19028 Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Starts 09:30 - Y N N N N N N
12207 Jammu Garib Rat 09:40 Ends - N N Y N N N N
11077 Jhelum Express 10:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express 10:25 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
12476 Jat Hapa Exp Starts 11:15 - Y N N N N N N
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Starts 11:15 - N N N Y N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Starts 11:15 - N Y Y N Y Y N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Starts 11:15 - N N N N N N Y
12237 Begampura Exp 11:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04053 Anvt Jat Spl 11:50 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
12469 Cnb Jat Express 11:50 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp 11:50 Ends - Y N N N N N N
04051 Anvt Jat Spl 11:50 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
15097 Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 12:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
15653 Guwahati Amarnath Express 12:30 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12587 Amar Nath Exp 12:30 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12331 Himgiri Express 12:30 Ends - Y N N Y N N Y
15651 Guwahati Lohit Express 12:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
04034 Uhp Ndls Ac Spl 12:45 12:55 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
04036 Uhp Dee Spl 12:45 12:55 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
09108 Uhp Adi Spl 12:55 13:10 15 min Y N N N N N N
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 13:10 Ends - Y N N N N N N
11449 Jammutawi Exp 13:10 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express 13:10 Ends - N N N Y N N N
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 13:10 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
16031 Chennai Central Andaman Express 13:10 Ends - N Y N N Y Y N
18601 Hte Jat Exp 13:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 13:45 Ends - Y N N N N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 13:45 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12238 Begampura Exp Starts 14:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express 14:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express 14:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04113 Ald Uhp Spl 14:10 14:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express Starts 14:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Starts 14:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12475 Hapa Jat Expres 14:45 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12477 Jam Jat Express 14:45 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp 14:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12471 Swaraj Express 14:45 Ends - Y Y N N Y Y N
19107 Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express 15:05 15:15 10 min Y N N N N N N
04209 Bsb Uhp Exp 15:35 15:50 15 min N N Y N N Y N
12919 Malwa Express 16:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04052 Jat Anvt Spl Starts 17:20 - N N Y N Y N Y
04054 Jat Anvt Spl Starts 17:30 - N N Y N Y N Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Starts 18:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14610 Jammu Tawi Hemkunt Express Starts 18:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express Starts 18:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12266 Duronto Express Starts 19:20 - Y N Y N N Y N
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai Express 19:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12426 Jammu Rajdhani Starts 19:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12470 Jat Cnb Express Starts 20:10 - N Y N N N N N
12356 Archana Express Starts 20:10 - N N Y N N N Y
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp Starts 20:10 - N N N N Y N N
04114 Uhp Ald Spl 20:38 20:48 10 min N N N N N N Y
14646 Jammu Tawi Shalimar Express Starts 20:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12446 Uttar S Kranti 20:55 21:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp 21:10 Ends - N N Y N N N N
19226 Jammu Tawai Bhatinda Express Starts 21:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Starts 21:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19108 Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 21:55 22:10 15 min Y N N N N N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp Starts 22:45 - N N N N N Y N
12332 Himgiri Express Starts 22:45 - Y N N Y N N Y
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Express Starts 22:45 - N N Y N N N N
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Starts 22:45 - N N N N Y N N
15098 Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur Amarnath Express Starts 22:45 - N Y N N N N N
04210 Uhp Bsb Spl 22:50 23:05 15 min N N Y N N Y N
12208 Kgm Garib Rath Starts 23:25 - N N N N N N Y
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express Starts 23:45 - Y N N N N N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Starts 23:45 - N N Y N N N N
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express Starts 23:45 - N N N Y N N N
16032 Jammu Tawi Andaman Express Starts 23:45 - N Y N N Y Y N

About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.