Jammu Tawi (JAT), Jammu Railway Station

Name: Jammu Tawi Code: JAT City: Jammu
More Jammu stations : Bari Brahman     Jammu Tawi
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Jammu Tawi (JAT), Jammu :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19027 Vivek Express 01:15 Ends - Y N N N N N N
14609 Hemkunt Exp 04:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp Starts 05:00 - N N N Y N N N
14645 Shalimar Exp 05:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12425 Jammu Rajdhani 05:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19225 Bti Jat Exp 06:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti 06:35 06:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12265 Dee Jat Duronto 07:15 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
19224 Jat Adi Express Starts 07:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express 08:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp 08:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Starts 09:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail 09:15 09:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19028 Vivek Express Starts 09:30 - Y N N N N N N
12207 Jammu Garib Rat 09:40 Ends - N N Y N N N N
11077 Jhelum Express 10:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express 10:25 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Starts 11:15 - Y N N N N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Starts 11:15 - N Y Y N Y Y N
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Starts 11:15 - N N N Y N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Starts 11:15 - N N N N N N Y
12237 Begampura Exp 11:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp 11:50 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12469 Cnb Jat Express 11:50 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12331 Himgiri Express 12:30 Ends - Y N N Y N N Y
15097 Amarnath Exp 12:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
15651 Lohit Express 12:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
15653 Amarnath Expres 12:30 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12587 Amar Nath Exp 12:30 Ends - N Y N N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp 13:10 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
11449 Jammutawi Exp 13:10 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16031 Andaman Express 13:10 Ends - N Y N N Y Y N
16687 Navyug Exp 13:10 Ends - N N N Y N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp 13:10 Ends - Y N N N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 13:45 Ends - Y N N N N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 13:45 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12238 Begampura Exp Starts 14:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp 14:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex 14:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Starts 14:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12473 Sarvodaya Exp 14:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12477 Jam Jat Express 14:45 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres 14:45 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12471 Swaraj Express 14:45 Ends - Y Y N N Y Y N
19107 Janmabhoomi Ex 15:05 15:15 10 min Y N N N N N N
14034 Jammu Mail 16:00 16:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express 16:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Starts 18:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14610 Hemkunt Exp Starts 18:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13152 Sealdah Express Starts 18:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12266 Duronto Express Starts 19:20 - Y N Y N N Y N
19223 Adi Jat Express 19:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12426 Jammu Rajdhani Starts 19:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp Starts 20:10 - N N N N Y N N
12470 Jat Cnb Express Starts 20:10 - N Y N N N N N
12356 Archana Express Starts 20:10 - N N Y N N N Y
14646 Shalimar Exp Starts 20:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12446 Uttar S Kranti 20:55 21:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp 21:10 Ends - N N Y N N N N
19226 Jat Bti Exp Starts 21:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Starts 21:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19108 Janmabhoomi Exp 21:55 22:10 15 min Y N N N N N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp Starts 22:45 - N N N N N Y N
15098 Amarnath Exp Starts 22:45 - N Y N N N N N
12332 Himgiri Express Starts 22:45 - Y N N Y N N Y
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre Starts 22:45 - N N N N Y N N
15652 Lohit Express Starts 22:45 - N N Y N N N N
12208 Kgm Garib Rath Starts 23:25 - N N N N N N Y
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Starts 23:45 - N N Y N N N N
16318 Himsagar Exp Starts 23:45 - Y N N N N N N
16032 Andaman Express Starts 23:45 - N Y N N Y Y N
16688 Navyug Express Starts 23:45 - N N N Y N N N

About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.

More About - Jammu Tawi Railway Station

There are number of trains from Jammu Tawi like Sarvodaya Exp, Uttar S Kranti, Aii Jat Express, Jat Durg Sf Exp, Lohit Express, Jammu Mail, Himsagar Exp, Jam Jat Express, Hapa Jat Expres, Amarnath Expres. There are different trains like Begampura Exp, Himsagar Exp, Jat Cnb Express, Duronto Express, Hemkunt Exp, Jat Durg Sf Exp, Malwa Express, Vivek Express, Archana Express, Swaraj Express etc .that starts from Jammu Tawi while there are trains like Hapa Jat Expres, Jhelum Express, Archna Express, Mour Dhwaj Exp, Cnb Jat Express, Lohit Express, Amarnath Exp, Uttar S Kranti, Shalimar Exp, Adi Jat Express arrives at 14:45, 10:00, 10:25, 11:50, 11:50, 12:30, 12:30, 20:55, 05:15, 19:35 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Jammu Tawi like Ten Jammu Exp, Amarnath Expres, Durg Jat Sf Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Himgiri Express, Himsagar Exp, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Hemkunt Exp, Hapa Jat Expres, Bti Jat Exp etc or some trains like Hemkunt Exp, Begampura Exp, Shalimar Exp, Jammu Ghy Expre, Malwa Express, Jammu Gkp Exp, Kgm Garib Rath, Jat Jbp Expres, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Jat Durg Sf Exp etc which departs at Jammu Tawi station on 18:35, 14:00, 20:45, 22:45, 09:00, 22:45, 23:25, 23:45, 11:15, 05:00 time. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Jhelum Express, Jat Adi Express, Jat Bti Exp, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Shalimar Exp, Uttar S Kranti, Bti Jat Exp, Adi Jat Express, Begampura Exp, Jammu Tawi Exp etc or train that run weekly like Mour Dhwaj Exp, Archana Express, Himgiri Express, Jammu Ghy Expre, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Cnb Jat Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Swaraj Express, Lohit Express, Dee Jat Duronto and etc.