Jammu To Saharanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jammu to Saharanpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12238 Begampura Exp Jammu Tawi 14:00 Saharanpur 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04052 Jat Anvt Spl Jammu Tawi 17:20 Saharanpur 02:30 N N Y N Y N Y
04054 Jat Anvt Spl Jammu Tawi 17:30 Saharanpur 02:30 N N Y N Y N Y
14610 Hemkunt Exp Jammu Tawi 18:35 Saharanpur 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13152 Sealdah Express Jammu Tawi 18:55 Saharanpur 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12356 Archana Express Jammu Tawi 20:10 Saharanpur 03:55 N N Y N N N Y
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp Jammu Tawi 20:10 Saharanpur 03:55 N N N N Y N N
12470 Jat Cnb Express Jammu Tawi 20:10 Saharanpur 03:55 N Y N N N N N
14646 Shalimar Exp Jammu Tawi 20:45 Saharanpur 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04114 Uhp Ald Spl Jammu Tawi 20:48 Saharanpur 05:20 N N N N N N Y
15098 Amarnath Exp Jammu Tawi 22:45 Saharanpur 06:50 N Y N N N N N
15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi 22:45 Saharanpur 06:50 N N Y N N N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp Jammu Tawi 22:45 Saharanpur 06:50 N N N N N Y N
12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi 22:45 Saharanpur 06:50 Y N N Y N N Y
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre Jammu Tawi 22:45 Saharanpur 06:50 N N N N Y N N
04210 Uhp Bsb Spl Jammu Tawi 23:05 Saharanpur 08:20 N N Y N N Y N
12208 Kgm Garib Rath Jammu Tawi 23:25 Saharanpur 08:25 N N N N N N Y

Jammu to Saharanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.

More About - Jammu To Saharanpur Trains

If you are travelling from jammu to saharanpur then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kgm Garib Rath, Hemkunt Exp, Jat Cnb Express, Jammu Gkp Exp, Lohit Express, Sealdah Express, Jat Anvt Spl, Amarnath Exp, Jammu Ghy Expre, Himgiri Express and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in jammu like Jammu Tawi. Different trains running from jammu to saharanpur takes time approximately from 11 hrs 15 mins to 7 hours 45 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Begampura Exp, Sealdah Express, Hemkunt Exp, Shalimar Exp or some weekly trains like Kgm Garib Rath, Himgiri Express, Uhp Ald Spl, Jammu Gkp Exp, Amarnath Exp, Jat Anvt Spl, Archana Express, Uhp Bsb Spl, Lohit Express, Jat Cnb Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Jammu Tawi( like Jat Cnb Express, Jat Anvt Spl, Hemkunt Exp, Sealdah Express, Uhp Bsb Spl, Amarnath Exp, Archana Express, Uhp Ald Spl, Himgiri Express, Kgm Garib Rath ).