Jammu To Saharanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jammu to Saharanpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12238 Begampura Exp Jammu Tawi 14:00 Saharanpur 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04052 Jat Anvt Spl Jammu Tawi 17:20 Saharanpur 02:30 N N Y N Y N Y
04054 Jat Anvt Spl Jammu Tawi 17:30 Saharanpur 02:30 N N Y N Y N Y
14610 Hemkunt Exp Jammu Tawi 18:35 Saharanpur 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13152 Sealdah Express Jammu Tawi 18:55 Saharanpur 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12356 Archana Express Jammu Tawi 20:10 Saharanpur 03:55 N N Y N N N Y
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp Jammu Tawi 20:10 Saharanpur 03:55 N N N N Y N N
12470 Jat Cnb Express Jammu Tawi 20:10 Saharanpur 03:55 N Y N N N N N
14646 Shalimar Exp Jammu Tawi 20:45 Saharanpur 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04114 Uhp Ald Spl Jammu Tawi 20:48 Saharanpur 05:20 N N N N N N Y
15098 Amarnath Exp Jammu Tawi 22:45 Saharanpur 06:50 N Y N N N N N
15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi 22:45 Saharanpur 06:50 N N Y N N N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp Jammu Tawi 22:45 Saharanpur 06:50 N N N N N Y N
12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi 22:45 Saharanpur 06:50 Y N N Y N N Y
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre Jammu Tawi 22:45 Saharanpur 06:50 N N N N Y N N
04210 Uhp Bsb Spl Jammu Tawi 23:05 Saharanpur 08:20 N N Y N N Y N
12208 Kgm Garib Rath Jammu Tawi 23:25 Saharanpur 08:25 N N N N N N Y

Jammu to Saharanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.