Jammu To Jalandhar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jammu to Jalandhar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp Jammu Tawi 05:00 Jalandhar Cant 08:25 N N N Y N N N
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Jammu Tawi 06:30 Jalandhar Cant 09:50 N N Y N N N N
19224 Jat Adi Express Jammu Tawi 07:40 Jalandhar City 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Jammu Tawi 09:00 Jalandhar Cant 12:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19028 Vivek Express Jammu Tawi 09:30 Jalandhar Cant 13:00 Y N N N N N N
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Jammu Tawi 11:15 Jalandhar Cant 14:45 N N N Y N N N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Jammu Tawi 11:15 Jalandhar Cant 14:45 Y N N N N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Jammu Tawi 11:15 Jalandhar Cant 14:45 N Y Y N Y Y N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Jammu Tawi 11:15 Jalandhar Cant 14:45 N N N N N N Y
04036 Uhp Dee Spl Jammu Tawi 12:55 Jalandhar City 16:00 Y N Y N N Y N
04034 Uhp Ndls Ac Spl Jammu Tawi 12:55 Jalandhar Cant 16:00 N Y N N Y N Y
09108 Uhp Adi Spl Jammu Tawi 13:10 Jalandhar City 16:55 Y N N N N N N
12238 Begampura Exp Jammu Tawi 14:00 Jalandhar Cant 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Jammu Tawi 14:30 Jalandhar Cant 21:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Jammu Tawi 14:30 Jalandhar Cant 21:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Jammu Mail Jammu Tawi 16:15 Jalandhar Cant 22:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04052 Jat Anvt Spl Jammu Tawi 17:20 Jalandhar Cant 21:33 N N Y N Y N Y
04054 Jat Anvt Spl Jammu Tawi 17:30 Jalandhar Cant 21:33 N N Y N Y N Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Jammu Tawi 18:15 Jalandhar Cant 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14610 Hemkunt Exp Jammu Tawi 18:35 Jalandhar Cant 22:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13152 Sealdah Express Jammu Tawi 18:55 Jalandhar Cant 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12356 Archana Express Jammu Tawi 20:10 Jalandhar Cant 23:29 N N Y N N N Y
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp Jammu Tawi 20:10 Jalandhar Cant 23:29 N N N N Y N N
12470 Jat Cnb Express Jammu Tawi 20:10 Jalandhar Cant 23:29 N Y N N N N N
14646 Shalimar Exp Jammu Tawi 20:45 Jalandhar Cant 01:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04114 Uhp Ald Spl Jammu Tawi 20:48 Jalandhar Cant 00:35 N N N N N N Y
12446 Uttar S Kranti Jammu Tawi 21:05 Jalandhar Cant 00:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19226 Jat Bti Exp Jammu Tawi 21:25 Jalandhar City 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi 21:45 Jalandhar Cant 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19108 Janmabhoomi Exp Jammu Tawi 22:10 Jalandhar City 01:55 Y N N N N N N
12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi 22:45 Jalandhar Cant 02:10 Y N N Y N N Y
15098 Amarnath Exp Jammu Tawi 22:45 Jalandhar Cant 02:10 N Y N N N N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp Jammu Tawi 22:45 Jalandhar Cant 02:10 N N N N N Y N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre Jammu Tawi 22:45 Jalandhar Cant 02:10 N N N N Y N N
15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi 22:45 Jalandhar Cant 02:10 N N Y N N N N
04210 Uhp Bsb Spl Jammu Tawi 23:05 Jalandhar Cant 02:35 N N Y N N Y N
12208 Kgm Garib Rath Jammu Tawi 23:25 Jalandhar Cant 02:50 N N N N N N Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Jammu Tawi 23:45 Jalandhar Cant 03:35 Y N N N N N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Jammu Tawi 23:45 Jalandhar Cant 03:35 N N Y N N N N
16032 Andaman Express Jammu Tawi 23:45 Jalandhar Cant 03:35 N Y N N Y Y N
16688 Navyug Express Jammu Tawi 23:45 Jalandhar Cant 03:35 N N N Y N N N

Jammu to Jalandhar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.

More About - Jammu To Jalandhar Trains

If you are travelling from jammu to jalandhar then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Janmabhoomi Exp, Jammu Aii Exp, Jammu Mail, Himgiri Express, Kgm Garib Rath, Uhp Adi Spl, Jat Bti Exp, Shalimar Exp, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Swaraj Express. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Jammu Tawi. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 6 hrs 36 mins to 3 hours 5 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Jhelum Express, Shalimar Exp, Jammu Aii Exp, Begampura Exp, Sealdah Express, Jat Adi Express, Hemkunt Exp, Muri Express, Malwa Express, Jammu Mail or train that run sporadically like Jammu Ghy Expre, Jat Cnb Express, Uhp Adi Spl, Uhp Bsb Spl, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Kgm Garib Rath, Andaman Express, Himgiri Express, Vivek Express, Jat Anvt Spl etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Jammu Tawi( like Kgm Garib Rath, Uhp Ndls Ac Spl, Jat Anvt Spl, Muri Express, Lohit Express, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Uhp Dee Spl, Swaraj Express, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Sarvodaya Exp ).