Jammu To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jammu to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp Jammu Tawi 05:00 Delhi Safdarjng 15:20 N N N Y N N N
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Jammu Tawi 06:30 Tuglakabad 18:08 N N Y N N N N
12920 Malwa Express Jammu Tawi 09:00 New Delhi 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Jammu Tawi 11:15 New Delhi 21:30 Y N N N N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Jammu Tawi 11:15 New Delhi 21:30 N N N N N N Y
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Jammu Tawi 11:15 New Delhi 21:30 N N N Y N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Jammu Tawi 11:15 New Delhi 21:30 N Y Y N Y Y N
04034 Uhp Ndls Ac Spl Jammu Tawi 12:55 New Delhi 23:20 N Y N N Y N Y
04036 Uhp Dee Spl Jammu Tawi 12:55 Delhi S Rohilla 23:20 Y N Y N N Y N
18102 Muri Express Jammu Tawi 14:30 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Jammu Tawi 14:30 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Jammu Mail Jammu Tawi 16:15 Delhi 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04052 Jat Anvt Spl Jammu Tawi 17:20 ANAND VIHAR TRM 05:55 N N Y N Y N Y
04054 Jat Anvt Spl Jammu Tawi 17:30 ANAND VIHAR TRM 05:40 N N Y N Y N Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Jammu Tawi 18:15 Delhi Cantt 04:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12266 Duronto Express Jammu Tawi 19:20 Delhi S Rohilla 04:20 Y N Y N N Y N
12426 Jammu Rajdhani Jammu Tawi 19:40 New Delhi 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14646 Shalimar Exp Jammu Tawi 20:45 Delhi 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12446 Uttar S Kranti Jammu Tawi 21:05 New Delhi 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi 21:45 New Delhi 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Jammu Tawi 23:45 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N Y N N N N
16318 Himsagar Exp Jammu Tawi 23:45 H Nizamuddin 14:45 Y N N N N N N
16032 Andaman Express Jammu Tawi 23:45 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N Y N N Y Y N
16688 Navyug Express Jammu Tawi 23:45 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N N Y N N N

Jammu to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.