Jammu To Ambala Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jammu to Ambala Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp Jammu Tawi 05:00 Ambala Cant Jn 11:45 N N N Y N N N
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Jammu Tawi 06:30 Ambala Cant Jn 13:05 N N Y N N N N
12920 Malwa Express Jammu Tawi 09:00 Ambala Cant Jn 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Jammu Tawi 11:15 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 N N N Y N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Jammu Tawi 11:15 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 N N N N N N Y
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Jammu Tawi 11:15 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 Y N N N N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Jammu Tawi 11:15 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 N Y Y N Y Y N
04034 Uhp Ndls Ac Spl Jammu Tawi 12:55 Ambala Cant Jn 18:45 N Y N N Y N Y
04036 Uhp Dee Spl Jammu Tawi 12:55 Ambala Cant Jn 18:45 Y N Y N N Y N
12238 Begampura Exp Jammu Tawi 14:00 Ambala Cant Jn 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Jammu Tawi 14:30 Ambala Cant Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Jammu Tawi 14:30 Ambala Cant Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Jammu Mail Jammu Tawi 16:15 Ambala Cant Jn 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04052 Jat Anvt Spl Jammu Tawi 17:20 Ambala Cant Jn 00:38 N N Y N Y N Y
04054 Jat Anvt Spl Jammu Tawi 17:30 Ambala Cant Jn 00:38 N N Y N Y N Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Jammu Tawi 18:15 Ambala Cant Jn 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14610 Hemkunt Exp Jammu Tawi 18:35 Ambala Cant Jn 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13152 Sealdah Express Jammu Tawi 18:55 Ambala Cant Jn 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp Jammu Tawi 20:10 Ambala Cant Jn 02:25 N N N N Y N N
12470 Jat Cnb Express Jammu Tawi 20:10 Ambala Cant Jn 02:25 N Y N N N N N
12356 Archana Express Jammu Tawi 20:10 Ambala Cant Jn 02:25 N N Y N N N Y
14646 Shalimar Exp Jammu Tawi 20:45 Ambala Cant Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04114 Uhp Ald Spl Jammu Tawi 20:48 Ambala Cant Jn 03:40 N N N N N N Y
12446 Uttar S Kranti Jammu Tawi 21:05 Ambala Cant Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi 21:45 Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre Jammu Tawi 22:45 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 N N N N Y N N
12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi 22:45 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 Y N N Y N N Y
15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi 22:45 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 N N Y N N N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp Jammu Tawi 22:45 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 N N N N N Y N
15098 Amarnath Exp Jammu Tawi 22:45 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 N Y N N N N N
04210 Uhp Bsb Spl Jammu Tawi 23:05 Ambala Cant Jn 06:15 N N Y N N Y N
12208 Kgm Garib Rath Jammu Tawi 23:25 Ambala Cant Jn 06:15 N N N N N N Y

Jammu to Ambala Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.