Jamalpur To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jamalpur to Patna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13413 Farakka Express Jamalpur Jn 00:51 Danapur 05:45 N Y N N Y N Y
13483 Farakka Express Jamalpur Jn 00:51 Danapur 05:45 Y N Y Y N Y N
13415 Mldt Pnbe Expre Jamalpur Jn 01:30 Patna Jn 05:30 Y N N Y N Y N
13401 Intercity Exp Jamalpur Jn 06:55 Danapur 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13133 Sdah Bsb Exp Jamalpur Jn 08:35 Danapur 14:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Brahmputra Mail Jamalpur Jn 09:15 Patna Jn 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15648 Ghy Ltt Express Jamalpur Jn 10:03 Danapur 14:15 N N Y N N N N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express Jamalpur Jn 10:03 Danapur 14:15 N Y N N Y N Y
19048 Bgp Surat Exp Jamalpur Jn 10:31 Danapur 14:35 Y N N Y N N N
13241 Banka Rjpb Exp Jamalpur Jn 10:50 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 15:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12367 Vikramshila Exp Jamalpur Jn 12:35 Patna Jn 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres Jamalpur Jn 14:07 Patna Jn 18:10 N Y N N N Y N
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl Jamalpur Jn 14:07 Patna Jn 18:10 N N N N Y N N
22405 Bgp Garib Rath Jamalpur Jn 14:40 Danapur 19:30 N Y N Y N Y N
13235 Intercity Exp Jamalpur Jn 17:15 Danapur 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03407 Bgp Ndls Spl Jamalpur Jn 18:37 Patna Jn 22:25 N N N N Y N N
12349 Bgp Ndls Exp Jamalpur Jn 18:37 Patna Jn 22:25 Y N N N N N N

Jamalpur to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.

More About - Jamalpur To Patna Trains

Planning to travel from jamalpur to patna via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Farakka Express, Ghy Ltt Express, Bgp Ndls Exp, Bgp Ltt Express, Brahmputra Mail, Mldt Pnbe Expre, Vikramshila Exp, Nfk Ndls Expres, Intercity Exp, Bgp Garib Rath and etc. The train starts from various stations in jamalpur like Jamalpur Jn. There are different trains that travel from jamalpur to patna and time taken by these trains varies from 6 hrs 20 mins to 3 hours 48 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Vikramshila Exp, Sdah Bsb Exp, Brahmputra Mail or some weekly trains like Bgp Garib Rath, Intercity Exp, Bgp Ndls Exp, Bgp Surat Exp, Farakka Express, Mldt Pnbe Expre, Mldt Ndls Spl, Bgp Ltt Express, Banka Rjpb Exp, Nfk Ndls Expres and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Jamalpur Jn( like Vikramshila Exp, Sdah Bsb Exp, Brahmputra Mail, Farakka Express, Mldt Ndls Spl, Mldt Pnbe Expre, Bgp Ndls Spl, Bgp Garib Rath, Bgp Ltt Express, Banka Rjpb Exp ).