Jamalpur To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jamalpur to Patna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13413 Farakka Express Jamalpur Jn 00:51 Danapur 05:45 N Y N N Y N Y
13483 Farakka Express Jamalpur Jn 00:51 Danapur 05:45 Y N Y Y N Y N
13415 Mldt Pnbe Expre Jamalpur Jn 01:30 Patna Jn 05:30 Y N N Y N Y N
13401 Intercity Exp Jamalpur Jn 06:55 Danapur 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13133 Sdah Bsb Exp Jamalpur Jn 08:35 Danapur 14:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Brahmputra Mail Jamalpur Jn 09:15 Patna Jn 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15648 Ghy Ltt Express Jamalpur Jn 10:03 Danapur 14:15 N N Y N N N N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express Jamalpur Jn 10:03 Danapur 14:15 N Y N N Y N Y
19048 Bgp Surat Exp Jamalpur Jn 10:31 Danapur 14:35 Y N N Y N N N
13241 Banka Rjpb Exp Jamalpur Jn 10:50 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 15:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12367 Vikramshila Exp Jamalpur Jn 12:35 Patna Jn 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres Jamalpur Jn 14:07 Patna Jn 18:10 N Y N N N Y N
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl Jamalpur Jn 14:07 Patna Jn 18:10 N N N N Y N N
22405 Bgp Garib Rath Jamalpur Jn 14:40 Danapur 19:30 N Y N Y N Y N
13235 Intercity Exp Jamalpur Jn 17:15 Danapur 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03407 Bgp Ndls Spl Jamalpur Jn 18:37 Patna Jn 22:25 N N N N Y N N
12349 Bgp Ndls Exp Jamalpur Jn 18:37 Patna Jn 22:25 Y N N N N N N

Jamalpur to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.