Jalpaiguri To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jalpaiguri to Patna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05650 Kyq Ltt Special New Jalpaiguri 01:00 Danapur 13:45 N N N N Y N N
15646 Ghy Ltt Exp New Jalpaiguri 01:20 Danapur 13:45 Y N N Y N N N
05653 Ghy Bsb Special New Jalpaiguri 01:20 Danapur 13:46 N N N N N N Y
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp New Jalpaiguri 03:05 Patna Jn 13:20 N N N N Y N N
03281 Ntsk Rjpb Spl New Jalpaiguri 03:20 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 14:25 N Y N N N N N
14083 Mahananda Exp New Jalpaiguri 11:05 Danapur 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E New Jalpaiguri 13:15 Patna Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex New Jalpaiguri 13:15 Patna Jn 21:40 N N N N N Y N
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia New Jalpaiguri 13:30 Patna Jn 22:25 N N N Y N N N
13245 Capital Express New Jalpaiguri 14:40 Danapur 04:58 Y N N N N Y Y
13247 Dnr Capital Exp New Jalpaiguri 14:40 Danapur 04:58 N Y Y Y Y N N
12505 North East Exp Jalpaiguri Road 16:02 Patna Jn 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres New Jalpaiguri 18:25 Patna Jn 04:40 N N Y N N N N
15636 Dwarka Express New Jalpaiguri 18:25 Patna Jn 04:40 Y N N N N N N
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp New Jalpaiguri 18:25 Patna Jn 04:40 N N N Y N Y N
14055 Brahmputra Mail Jalpaiguri Road 21:20 Patna Jn 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02520 Kyq Pnbe Specia New Jalpaiguri 21:25 Patna Jn 09:30 N Y N N N N N
15648 Ghy Ltt Express New Jalpaiguri 23:40 Danapur 14:15 N Y N N N N N

Jalpaiguri to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.

More About - Jalpaiguri To Patna Trains

Are you looking for a train from jalpaiguri to patna? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. To name some trains that run from jalpaiguri to patna are Ghy Bme Bkn Exp, Kyq Pnbe Specia, Ghy Rajdhani Ex, Ghy Ltt Express, Ghy Ltt Exp, Ntsk Rjpb Spl, Brahmputra Mail, Capital Express, North East Exp, Kyq Ltt Special and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in jalpaiguri like New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road. There are different trains that travel from jalpaiguri to patna and time taken by these trains varies from 15 hrs 45 mins to 8 hours 25 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Mahananda Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani E, North East Exp, Brahmputra Mail or some weekly trains like Ghy Ltt Express, Dwarka Express, Kyq Ltt Ac Exp, Kyq Gimb Expres, Ntsk Rjpb Spl, Capital Express, Ghy Bsb Special, Ghy Bme Bkn Exp, Ghy Ndls Specia, Kyq Pnbe Specia and etc. There are different pick up points in jalpaiguri from New Jalpaiguri( like Ntsk Rjpb Spl, Ghy Ltt Express, Capital Express, Kyq Ltt Special, Kyq Ltt Ac Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Mahananda Exp, Dnr Capital Exp, Ghy Ndls Specia, Ghy Ltt Exp ), Jalpaiguri Road( like Brahmputra Mail, North East Exp ).