Jalpaiguri To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jalpaiguri to Patna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05650 Kyq Ltt Special New Jalpaiguri 01:00 Danapur 13:45 N N N N Y N N
15646 Guwahati Mumbai Lokman... New Jalpaiguri 01:20 Danapur 13:45 Y N N Y N N N
05653 Ghy Bsb Special New Jalpaiguri 01:20 Danapur 13:46 N N N N N N Y
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp New Jalpaiguri 03:05 Patna Jn 13:20 N N N N Y N N
03281 Ntsk Rjpb Spl New Jalpaiguri 03:20 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 14:25 N Y N N N N N
14083 Mahananda Exp New Jalpaiguri 11:05 Danapur 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E New Jalpaiguri 13:15 Patna Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex New Jalpaiguri 13:15 Patna Jn 21:40 N N N N N Y N
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia New Jalpaiguri 13:30 Patna Jn 22:25 N N N Y N N N
13245 New Jalpaiguri Capital... New Jalpaiguri 14:40 Danapur 04:58 Y N N N N Y Y
13247 Kamakhya Danapur Capi... New Jalpaiguri 14:40 Danapur 04:58 N Y Y Y Y N N
12505 North East Exp Jalpaiguri Road 16:02 Patna Jn 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... New Jalpaiguri 18:25 Patna Jn 04:40 N N Y N N N N
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Expres... New Jalpaiguri 18:25 Patna Jn 04:40 Y N N N N N N
15632 Guwahati Barmer Bikane... New Jalpaiguri 18:25 Patna Jn 04:40 N N N Y N Y N
14055 Dibrugarh Brahmputra M... Jalpaiguri Road 21:20 Patna Jn 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02520 Kyq Pnbe Specia New Jalpaiguri 21:25 Patna Jn 09:30 N Y N N N N N
15648 Guwahati Lokmanyatilak... New Jalpaiguri 23:40 Danapur 14:15 N Y N N N N N
You can also check trains from Patna to Jalpaiguri

Jalpaiguri to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.