Jalpaiguri To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jalpaiguri to Kolkata Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05672 Ghy Koaa Specia New Jalpaiguri 03:50 KOLKATA 15:00 N N N N Y N N
12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp New Jalpaiguri 03:55 KOLKATA 15:00 N N Y N N N N
12518 Kol Garib Rath New Jalpaiguri 03:55 KOLKATA 15:00 N N N Y N N Y
02518 Kyq Koaa Specia New Jalpaiguri 04:20 KOLKATA 15:00 N Y N N N N N
05674 Kyq Koaa Specia New Jalpaiguri 04:20 KOLKATA 15:00 N Y N N N N N
05640 Ghy Hwh Special New Jalpaiguri 04:20 Howrah Jn 14:35 N N N N Y N N
12042 Njp Hwh Shatabd New Jalpaiguri 05:35 Howrah Jn 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15658 Kanchanjunga Ex Jalpaiguri Road 06:30 Sealdah 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15644 Kyq Puri Expres New Jalpaiguri 08:40 Howrah Jn 22:30 N N N N Y N N
12364 Hdb Koaa Sf Exp Jalpaiguri 08:54 KOLKATA 19:40 N N Y N Y N Y
03060 Njp Hwh Special New Jalpaiguri 12:35 Howrah Jn 22:50 N N Y N N N N
03144 Njp Koaa Specia New Jalpaiguri 12:45 KOLKATA 23:10 N N N N N N Y
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Jalpaiguri Road 13:10 Howrah Jn 00:45 Y Y N N N N Y
23142 Teesta Torsa Ex Jalpaiguri 13:45 Sealdah 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13142 Testa Torsa Exp Jalpaiguri Road 14:17 Sealdah 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express New Jalpaiguri 14:25 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N N N Y N N
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres New Jalpaiguri 14:25 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N N N N Y N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express New Jalpaiguri 14:25 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N Y N N N N
12514 Ghy Sc Express New Jalpaiguri 14:25 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N N Y N N N
07150 Ghy Sc Special New Jalpaiguri 15:00 Howrah Jn 01:45 Y N N N N N N
15960 Kamrup Express Jalpaiguri Road 15:32 Howrah Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12344 Darjeeling Mail Jalpaiguri 17:22 Sealdah 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13148 Uttar Banga Exp New Jalpaiguri 17:40 Sealdah 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12346 Saraighat Exp New Jalpaiguri 19:25 Howrah Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13150 Kanchankanya Ex New Jalpaiguri 20:30 Sealdah 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12378 Padatik Express New Jalpaiguri 21:00 Sealdah 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15722 Paharia Express New Jalpaiguri 21:15 Howrah Jn 07:20 N N N N Y N N

Jalpaiguri to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Jalpaiguri To Kolkata Trains

Want to travel from jalpaiguri to kolkata on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Ghy Sc Express, Kyq Koaa Specia, Testa Torsa Exp, Kanchanjunga Ex, Hdb Koaa Sf Exp, Kol Garib Rath, Darjeeling Mail, Saraighat Exp, Ghy Sbc Express, Ghy Tvc Express and etc. The train starts from various stations in jalpaiguri like New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road. Choose trains between jalpaiguri to kolkata with time approximately from 14 hrs 50 mins to 8 hours 0 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Kanchankanya Ex, Teesta Torsa Ex, Padatik Express, Uttar Banga Exp, Kanchanjunga Ex, Testa Torsa Exp, Kamrup Express, Darjeeling Mail, Saraighat Exp or some weekly trains like Kyq Puri Expres, Dbrg Koaa Exp, Ghy Sc Express, Njp Hwh Shatabd, Kyq Koaa Specia, Njp Hwh Special, Ghy Koaa Specia, Ghy Sbc Express, Ghy Hwh Special, Paharia Express and etc. There are different pick up points in jalpaiguri from New Jalpaiguri( like Saraighat Exp, Padatik Express, Dbrg Koaa Exp, Njp Hwh Shatabd, Ghy Hwh Special, Ghy Ers Express, Ghy Koaa Specia, Dbrg Sbc Expres, Ghy Sc Special, Kyq Koaa Specia ), Jalpaiguri Road( like Ghy Sbc Express, Kamrup Express, Kanchanjunga Ex, Testa Torsa Exp ), Jalpaiguri( like Teesta Torsa Ex, Hdb Koaa Sf Exp, Darjeeling Mail ).