Jalpaiguri To Guwahati Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jalpaiguri to Guwahati Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12507 Guwahati Exp New Jalpaiguri 00:10 Guwahati 07:55 N N N N Y N N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp New Jalpaiguri 00:10 Guwahati 08:15 N N N Y N N N
07149 Sc Ghy Spl New Jalpaiguri 00:10 Guwahati 07:55 N N N N N N Y
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl New Jalpaiguri 00:20 Guwahati 08:15 N N N N N N Y
12502 Porvotr S Krnti New Jalpaiguri 00:20 Guwahati 08:15 N Y N N Y Y N
03282 Rjpb Ntsk Spl New Jalpaiguri 00:20 Guwahati 08:15 N N N N N N Y
15645 Guwahati Expres New Jalpaiguri 01:25 Guwahati 11:30 Y N N N Y N N
12345 Saraighat Exp New Jalpaiguri 02:00 Guwahati 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp New Jalpaiguri 03:30 Guwahati 13:45 N Y N N N N N
15619 Gaya Kyq Wkly E New Jalpaiguri 03:40 Kamakhya 12:30 N N Y N N N N
15647 Guwahati Expres New Jalpaiguri 03:40 Guwahati 13:00 N N N N N N Y
02507 Mas Kyq Exp New Jalpaiguri 03:40 Kamakhya 12:30 N N N N N Y N
14056 Brahmputra Mail New Jalpaiguri 04:45 Guwahati 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15959 Kamrup Express New Jalpaiguri 06:30 Guwahati 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05602 Dbg Ghy Spl New Jalpaiguri 06:50 Guwahati 14:30 Y N N N N N N
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia New Jalpaiguri 07:25 Kamakhya 17:30 N N Y N N N N
12517 Ghy Garib Rath New Jalpaiguri 08:00 Guwahati 15:40 Y N N N Y N N
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp New Jalpaiguri 08:00 Guwahati 15:40 N N N Y N N N
02517 Koaa Kyq Spl New Jalpaiguri 08:00 Kamakhya 15:30 N N Y N N N N
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres New Jalpaiguri 08:00 Guwahati 15:40 N N N N N N Y
05639 Hwh Ghy Special New Jalpaiguri 08:00 Guwahati 15:40 N N N N N Y N
05673 Koaa Kyq Spl New Jalpaiguri 08:00 Kamakhya 15:30 N N Y N N N N
05671 Koaa Kyq Spl New Jalpaiguri 08:05 Kamakhya 15:30 N N Y N N N N
12506 North East Exp New Jalpaiguri 08:35 Guwahati 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl New Jalpaiguri 10:30 Guwahati 18:30 N Y N N N N N
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres New Jalpaiguri 10:30 Guwahati 18:30 N N N N Y N N
22424 Ghy Rajdhani New Jalpaiguri 11:05 Guwahati 17:20 N N N N Y N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani New Jalpaiguri 11:05 Guwahati 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05905 Dibrugarh Exp New Jalpaiguri 11:30 Guwahati 22:00 N N Y N N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn New Jalpaiguri 12:05 Guwahati 19:00 Y N N N Y N N
12236 Ghy Rajdhani New Jalpaiguri 12:05 Guwahati 19:00 N N Y N N N N
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia New Jalpaiguri 12:05 Guwahati 19:00 N N N Y N N N
13248 Kyq Capital Exp New Jalpaiguri 12:35 Kamakhya 21:10 Y Y Y Y N N N
15941 Jhajha Dbrg Exp New Jalpaiguri 12:55 Guwahati 22:15 N N N N N Y N
15661 Rnc Kyq Expres New Jalpaiguri 12:55 Kamakhya 22:00 Y N N Y N N N
15639 Puri Ghy Expres New Jalpaiguri 12:55 Guwahati 22:00 N N Y N N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp New Jalpaiguri 13:15 Kamakhya 21:55 N N Y N N N N
15652 Lohit Express New Jalpaiguri 14:05 Guwahati 23:10 N N N N Y N N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre New Jalpaiguri 14:05 Guwahati 23:10 N N N N N N Y
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl New Jalpaiguri 14:05 Guwahati 23:10 Y N N N N N N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp New Jalpaiguri 14:05 Kamakhya 23:40 N N Y N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl New Jalpaiguri 14:10 Kamakhya 23:40 N N N N N Y N
15631 Bme Ghy Express New Jalpaiguri 15:20 Guwahati 23:35 N Y N Y N N N
25631 Bkn Ghy Express New Jalpaiguri 15:20 Guwahati 23:35 N Y N Y N N N
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin New Jalpaiguri 18:10 Guwahati 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp New Jalpaiguri 18:10 Guwahati 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15657 Kanchanjanga Ex New Jalpaiguri 18:30 Guwahati 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15643 Puri Kyq Expres New Jalpaiguri 19:10 Kamakhya 04:20 N N N N N N Y
15929 Dibrugarh Exp New Jalpaiguri 19:30 Guwahati 04:55 N N N N N Y N
15629 Guwahati Expres New Jalpaiguri 19:30 Guwahati 04:55 N N Y N N N N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp New Jalpaiguri 21:10 Kamakhya 04:15 Y N N N N N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl New Jalpaiguri 21:10 Kamakhya 04:15 Y N N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp New Jalpaiguri 21:45 Guwahati 05:50 N N N N Y Y Y
12513 Sc Ghy Exp New Jalpaiguri 21:45 Guwahati 05:50 Y N N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp New Jalpaiguri 21:45 Guwahati 05:50 N Y N N N N N
15635 Guwahati Expres New Jalpaiguri 22:10 Guwahati 07:05 N N N N N N Y
15667 Kamakhya Expres New Jalpaiguri 22:10 Kamakhya 06:00 Y N N N N N N

Jalpaiguri to Guwahati Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Jalpaiguri To Guwahati Trains

If you are travelling from jalpaiguri to guwahati then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Guwahati Expres, Kanchanjanga Ex, Dibrugarh Exp, Ltt Kyq Sup Spl, Gaya Kyq Wkly E, Ghy Garib Rath, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Ndls Ghy Specia, Rnc Kyq Expres and etc. The train starts from various stations in jalpaiguri like New Jalpaiguri. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Dbrt Rajdhani, Avadh Assam Exp, Saraighat Exp, North East Exp, Kanchanjanga Ex, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Brahmputra Mail, Kamrup Express or trains that run weekly like Ghy Garib Rath, Ltt Kyq Sup Spl, Jammu Ghy Expre, Jhajha Dbrg Exp, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Porvotr S Krnti, Puri Kyq Expres, Hwh Ghy Special, Lohit Express, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in jalpaiguri from New Jalpaiguri( like Mas Kyq Exp, Rnc Kyq Expres, Ljn Kyq Specia, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Kanchanjanga Ex, Jammu Ghy Expre, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Jhajha Dbrg Exp, Sc Ghy Exp, Cdg Dbrg Expres ).