Jalpaiguri To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jalpaiguri to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Jalpaiguri Road 05:05 Nangloi 16:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12523 Njp Ndls Expres New Jalpaiguri 08:15 New Delhi 12:10 N Y N N N Y N
19602 Njp Aii Expres New Jalpaiguri 08:15 Delhi Cantt 13:05 Y N N N N N N
14083 Mahananda Exp New Jalpaiguri 11:05 Delhi 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex New Jalpaiguri 12:15 New Delhi 13:50 N N N N Y N N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E New Jalpaiguri 12:15 New Delhi 13:50 N Y N N N Y N
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex New Jalpaiguri 13:15 New Delhi 10:10 N N N N N Y N
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E New Jalpaiguri 13:15 New Delhi 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia New Jalpaiguri 13:30 New Delhi 13:00 N N N Y N N N
12501 Porvotr S Krnti New Jalpaiguri 13:35 New Delhi 13:00 N Y Y N N Y N
12505 North East Exp Jalpaiguri Road 16:02 ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Brahmputra Mail Jalpaiguri Road 21:20 Delhi 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Jalpaiguri to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.