Jalgaon To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jalgaon to Pune Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11025 Bsl Pune Exp Jalgaon Jn 00:53 Pune Jn 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12849 Bsp Pune Sup Ex Jalgaon Jn 01:12 Pune Jn 09:45 N N N N Y N N
12136 Nagpur Pune Exp Jalgaon Jn 01:12 Pune Jn 09:45 N Y N Y N N Y
11078 Jhelum Express Jalgaon Jn 05:40 Pune Jn 14:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12780 Goa Express Jalgaon Jn 07:55 Pune Jn 16:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15018 Gkp Ltt Exp Jalgaon Jn 10:43 Pune Jn 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05023 Gkp Pune Spl Jalgaon Jn 14:35 Pune Jn 02:45 N N N N Y N N
01029 Ngp Pune Specia Jalgaon Jn 17:05 Pune Jn 04:05 N N N N Y N N
11038 Gkp Pune Expres Jalgaon Jn 17:55 Pune Jn 04:05 N N N N N N Y
11040 Maharashtra Exp Jalgaon Jn 18:15 Pune Jn 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12130 Azad Hind Exp Jalgaon Jn 21:55 Pune Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Jalgaon to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.