Jalandhar To Jammu Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jalandhar to Jammu Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14609 Hemkunt Exp Jalandhar Cant 00:05 Jammu Tawi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Shalimar Exp Jalandhar Cant 01:00 Jammu Tawi 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti Jalandhar Cant 02:30 Jammu Tawi 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp Jalandhar Cant 02:55 Jammu Tawi 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail Jalandhar Cant 03:06 Jammu Tawi 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Jalandhar Cant 04:15 Jammu Tawi 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express Jalandhar Cant 04:45 Jammu Tawi 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12207 Jammu Garib Rat Jalandhar Cant 05:35 Jammu Tawi 09:40 N N Y N N N N
18601 Hte Jat Exp Jalandhar Cant 06:03 Jammu Tawi 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Jalandhar Cant 06:16 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Jalandhar Cant 06:16 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express Jalandhar Cant 06:28 Jammu Tawi 10:25 N N Y N N N Y
12237 Begampura Exp Jalandhar Cant 07:25 Jammu Tawi 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12469 Cnb Jat Express Jalandhar Cant 07:40 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N N N Y N N N
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp Jalandhar Cant 07:40 Jammu Tawi 11:50 Y N N N N N N
04051 Anvt Jat Spl Jalandhar Cant 07:45 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N N Y N Y N Y
04053 Anvt Jat Spl Jalandhar Cant 07:45 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N N Y N Y N Y
16031 Andaman Express Jalandhar Cant 08:05 Jammu Tawi 13:10 N Y N N Y Y N
16687 Navyug Exp Jalandhar Cant 08:05 Jammu Tawi 13:10 N N N Y N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Jalandhar Cant 08:05 Jammu Tawi 13:10 Y N N N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Jalandhar Cant 08:05 Jammu Tawi 13:10 Y N N Y N N N
11449 Jammutawi Exp Jalandhar Cant 08:05 Jammu Tawi 13:10 N N Y N N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Jalandhar Cant 08:10 Jammu Tawi 13:45 N N N Y N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Jalandhar Cant 08:10 Jammu Tawi 13:45 Y N N N N N N
15097 Amarnath Exp Jalandhar Cant 08:30 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N N N N Y N
12331 Himgiri Express Jalandhar Cant 08:30 Jammu Tawi 12:30 Y N N Y N N Y
12587 Amar Nath Exp Jalandhar Cant 08:30 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N Y N N N N N
15653 Amarnath Expres Jalandhar Cant 08:30 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N N N Y N N
15651 Lohit Express Jalandhar Cant 08:30 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N Y N N N N
04113 Ald Uhp Spl Jalandhar Cant 09:45 Jammu Tawi 14:10 N N N N N N Y
12477 Jam Jat Express Jalandhar Cant 10:45 Jammu Tawi 14:45 N N Y N N N N
12471 Swaraj Express Jalandhar Cant 10:45 Jammu Tawi 14:45 Y Y N N Y Y N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres Jalandhar Cant 10:45 Jammu Tawi 14:45 N N N Y N N N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp Jalandhar Cant 10:45 Jammu Tawi 14:45 N N N N N N Y
19107 Janmabhoomi Ex Jalandhar City 11:10 Jammu Tawi 15:05 Y N N N N N N
04209 Bsb Uhp Exp Jalandhar Cant 11:35 Jammu Tawi 15:35 N N Y N N Y N
12919 Malwa Express Jalandhar Cant 11:50 Jammu Tawi 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19223 Adi Jat Express Jalandhar City 12:45 Jammu Tawi 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Jalandhar Cant 16:10 Jammu Tawi 21:10 N N Y N N N N
19027 Vivek Express Jalandhar Cant 21:00 Jammu Tawi 01:15 N N N N N N Y
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Jalandhar Cant 21:43 Jammu Tawi 00:50 N Y N N N N N
04035 Dee Uhp Spl Jalandhar City 23:12 Jammu Tawi 03:20 N Y N N Y N Y
04033 Ndls Uhp Ac Spl Jalandhar Cant 23:12 Jammu Tawi 03:20 Y N N Y N Y N
19225 Bti Jat Exp Jalandhar City 23:30 Jammu Tawi 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Jalandhar to Jammu Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.

More About - Jalandhar To Jammu Trains

Are you looking for a train from jalandhar to jammu? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bti Jat Exp, Navyug Exp, Aii Jat Express, Jammutawi Exp, Janmabhoomi Ex, Malwa Express, Amar Nath Exp, Archna Express, Ndls Uhp Ac Spl, Ten Jammu Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Jalandhar Cant, Jalandhar City. Choose trains between jalandhar to jammu with time approximately from 7 hrs 54 mins to 3 hours 7 mins. Out of these 14 trains run daily and are Jammu Mail, Hte Jat Exp, Jammu Tawi Exp, Bti Jat Exp, Adi Jat Express, Tata Jat Exp, Uttar S Kranti, Shalimar Exp, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Begampura Exp and 30 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from jalandhar like from Jalandhar Cant( like Rou Muri Jat Ex, Jammutawi Exp, Cnb Jat Express, Hapa Jat Expres, Amarnath Exp, Begampura Exp, Amar Nath Exp, Mour Dhwaj Exp, Himgiri Express, Ten Jammu Exp ), Jalandhar City( like Adi Jat Express, Dee Uhp Spl, Janmabhoomi Ex, Bti Jat Exp ).