Jalandhar To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jalandhar to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19326 Asr Indb Expres Jalandhar City 00:30 H Nizamuddin 09:50 N N N Y N N N
12446 Uttar S Kranti Jalandhar Cant 00:33 New Delhi 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Hirakund Exp Jalandhar City 00:55 H Nizamuddin 08:30 Y N N Y N N Y
14646 Shalimar Exp Jalandhar Cant 01:25 Delhi 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Jalandhar Cant 01:45 New Delhi 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Jalandhar Cant 03:40 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N Y N N N N N
16032 Andaman Express Jalandhar Cant 03:40 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N Y N N Y Y
16688 Navyug Express Jalandhar Cant 03:40 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N N N Y N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Jalandhar Cant 03:40 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N N Y N N N
14682 Juc Ndls Expres Jalandhar City 04:10 New Delhi 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath Jalandhar City 05:37 New Delhi 11:00 N N Y N N Y Y
12014 Amritsar Shtbdi Jalandhar City 06:03 New Delhi 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Jalandhar City 06:40 New Delhi 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Jalandhar City 07:05 H Nizamuddin 13:58 N N N N N N Y
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Jalandhar City 07:22 New Delhi 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp Jalandhar Cant 08:30 Delhi Safdarjng 15:20 N N N Y N N N
15708 Asr Kir Express Jalandhar City 08:35 Delhi 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Jalandhar City 09:15 New Delhi 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Jalandhar Cant 09:53 Tuglakabad 18:08 N N Y N N N N
11058 Asr Ltt Express Jalandhar City 09:55 H Nizamuddin 21:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Ptk Dli Exp Jalandhar City 10:40 Delhi 17:25 Y N Y N N Y N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Jalandhar City 12:03 Delhi 18:20 N N N N N N Y
12920 Malwa Express Jalandhar Cant 12:38 New Delhi 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Jalandhar City 13:10 Delhi 20:45 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Jalandhar City 13:10 Delhi 20:45 Y N Y N N Y N
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Jalandhar Cant 14:50 New Delhi 21:30 N N N Y N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Jalandhar Cant 14:50 New Delhi 21:30 N Y Y N Y Y N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Jalandhar Cant 14:50 New Delhi 21:30 Y N N N N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Jalandhar Cant 14:50 New Delhi 21:30 N N N N N N Y
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Jalandhar City 15:35 New Delhi 23:20 Y N N N N N N
04034 Uhp Ndls Ac Spl Jalandhar Cant 16:05 New Delhi 23:20 N Y N N Y N Y
04036 Uhp Dee Spl Jalandhar City 16:05 Delhi S Rohilla 23:20 Y N Y N N Y N
12498 Shane Punjab Jalandhar City 16:15 New Delhi 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Jalandhar City 17:35 H Nizamuddin 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi Jalandhar City 17:58 New Delhi 23:05 N N N Y N N N
12030 Swarna Shtbdi Jalandhar City 17:58 New Delhi 23:05 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
24034 Jammu Mail Jalandhar City 20:01 Delhi 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Jalandhar City 20:50 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Jalandhar City 20:58 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04052 Jat Anvt Spl Jalandhar Cant 21:38 ANAND VIHAR TRM 05:55 N N Y N Y N Y
04054 Jat Anvt Spl Jalandhar Cant 21:38 ANAND VIHAR TRM 05:40 N N Y N Y N Y
14034 Jammu Mail Jalandhar City 22:00 Delhi 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Jalandhar Cant 22:00 Delhi Cantt 04:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Jalandhar City 22:33 H Nizamuddin 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14036 Dhauladhar Exp Jalandhar Cant 23:45 Delhi 07:45 N Y N Y N Y N

Jalandhar to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Jalandhar To Delhi Trains

If you are travelling from jalandhar to delhi then there are number of trains you can choose. To name some trains that run from jalandhar to delhi are Shc Garib Rath, Saryuyamuna Exp, Himsagar Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Asr Ned Express, Jammu Mail, Uhp Ndls Ac Spl, Shane Punjab, Jat Bdts Spl and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Jalandhar City, Jalandhar Cant. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Jhelum Express, Shane Punjab, Jammu Aii Exp, Amritsar Shtbdi, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Jammu Mail, Malwa Express, Chhatisgarh Exp, Shalimar Exp, Asr Ndls Exp or trains that run weekly like Jat Anvt Spl, Navyug Express, Asr Indb Expres, Hirakund Exp, Ptk Dli Exp, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Shc Garib Rath, Uhp Dee Spl, Dhauladhar Exp, Jat Jamnagr Exp and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from jalandhar like from Jalandhar City( like Asr Ned Express, Jammu Mail, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Jalianwala B Ex, Muri Express, Asr Kcvl Expres, Paschim Express, Saryuyamuna Exp, Uhp Dee Spl, Shc Garib Rath ), Jalandhar Cant( like Uttar S Kranti, Shalimar Exp, Malwa Express, Jhelum Express, Jat Durg Sf Exp, Navyug Express, Swaraj Express, Dhauladhar Exp, Uhp Ndls Ac Spl, Jat Jamnagr Exp ).