Jalandhar City (JUC), Jalandhar Railway Station

Name: Jalandhar City Code: JUC City: Jalandhar
More Jalandhar stations : Jalandhar Cant     Jalandhar City
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Jalandhar City (JUC), Jalandhar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19326 Asr Indb Expres 00:20 00:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
18508 Hirakund Exp 00:45 00:55 10 min Y N N Y N N Y
19108 Janmabhoomi Exp 01:55 02:05 10 min N Y N N N N N
14033 Jammu Mail 03:20 03:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Jammu Mail 03:20 04:55 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19226 Jat Bti Exp 03:30 03:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml 04:10 04:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14682 Juc Ndls Expres Starts 04:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18103 Jalianwala B Ex 05:00 05:05 5 min N N Y N Y N N
14631 Ddn Asr Express 05:25 05:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath 05:32 05:37 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp 05:55 06:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa 05:55 06:00 5 min N Y Y N N Y Y
12014 Amritsar Shtbdi 06:00 06:03 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12242 Asr Cdg Sup 06:19 06:22 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp 06:25 06:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex 06:25 06:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express 06:35 06:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Amritsar Mail 06:50 07:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp 07:00 07:05 5 min N Y N N Y N N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex 07:00 07:05 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 07:00 07:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
12460 Asr Ndls Exp 07:17 07:22 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54601 Hsr Asr Psngr 07:30 07:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi 07:55 08:00 5 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
13049 Amritsar Exp 08:20 08:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express 08:30 08:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19781 Jp Asr Express 08:50 08:55 5 min N Y N Y N N N
12926 Paschim Express 09:10 09:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express 09:45 09:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Kir Asr Express 09:55 10:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Ptk Dli Exp 10:35 10:40 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
19107 Janmabhoomi Ex 11:00 11:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex 11:55 12:03 8 min N N N N N N Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi 12:20 12:22 2 min N N N Y N N N
12029 Swarna Shtbdi 12:20 12:22 2 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
19223 Adi Jat Express 12:35 12:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab 12:54 12:57 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp 13:05 13:10 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp 13:05 13:10 5 min N Y N Y Y N Y
19771 Jaipur Asr Exp 13:15 13:20 5 min N N N N Y N Y
19224 Jat Adi Express 13:15 13:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18104 Jalianwala B Ex 13:45 13:50 5 min N N Y N Y N N
14037 Dli Ptk Exp 13:53 13:58 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
11057 Amritsar Expres 14:55 15:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp 15:30 15:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
19772 Asr Jaipur Exp 15:35 15:40 5 min N Y N Y N N N
12317 Akal Takht Exp 15:38 15:43 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12357 Durgiana Exp 15:38 15:43 5 min N N Y N N N Y
12498 Shane Punjab 16:10 16:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres 16:53 16:58 5 min N N N N Y N N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp 17:27 17:35 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express 17:45 17:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi 17:55 17:58 3 min N N N Y N N N
12030 Swarna Shtbdi 17:55 17:58 3 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12379 Jalianwalab Exp 18:05 18:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
54602 Asr Hsr Pasnger 18:40 18:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp 18:50 18:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15933 Dbrg Asr Expres 19:00 19:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
19782 Asr Jp Express 19:05 19:10 5 min N N N N Y N Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express 19:15 19:23 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex 19:20 19:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp 19:20 19:25 5 min Y Y N N Y N N
13006 Asr Hwh Mail 19:43 19:50 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12241 Cdg Asr Sup 19:52 19:55 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24034 Jammu Mail 19:59 20:01 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12459 Ndlsasr Express 20:19 20:22 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 20:30 20:35 5 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp 20:30 20:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex 20:42 20:50 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Shaheed Express 20:45 20:55 10 min N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex 20:45 20:55 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
12013 Amritsar Shtbdi 21:23 21:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Jammu Mail 21:30 22:00 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12483 Amritsar Exp 21:35 21:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex 21:35 21:40 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml 22:25 22:33 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19225 Bti Jat Exp 23:10 23:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14632 Asr Ddn Express 23:30 23:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14681 Ndls Juc Expres 23:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Jalandhar City Railway Station

Different trains running from Jalandhar City are Swarna Shtbdi, Paschim Express, Asr Ltt Express, Jammu Mail, Asr Jp Express, Shane Punjab, Shc Garib Rath, Ndls Juc Expres, Asr Hwh Mail, Asr Ddn Express. Some of the trains start from Jalandhar City station like Juc Ndls Expres etc while some train like Ind Amritsar Ex, Ptk Dli Exp, Vskp Asr Hkg Ex, Goldn Temple Ml, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Asr Dbrg Expres, Ddn Asr Express, Asr Kcvl Expres, Chattisgarh Exp, Jalianwala B Ex have their stop at 19:20, 10:35, 21:35, 22:25, 20:42, 16:53, 05:25, 07:00, 05:55, 13:45 time respectively. There are different trains like Ndls Juc Expres etc . that ends at Jalandhar Citywhile there are trains like Dli Ptk Exp, Amritsar Exp, Sachkhand Exp, Asr Ddn Express, Hsr Asr Psngr, Garib Rath Exp, Tata Jat Exp, Jaipur Asr Exp, Janmabhoomi Exp, Saryu Yamuna Ex departs at 13:58, 21:40, 18:55, 23:40, 07:40, 19:25, 06:30, 13:20, 02:05, 20:55 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Goldentemple Ml, Ndls Juc Expres, Hsr Asr Psngr, Asr Ned Express, Goldn Temple Ml, Asr Kir Express, Bti Jat Exp, Chhatisgarh Exp, Asr Hwh Express, Tata Jat Exp etc or train that run sporadically like Swarna Shtbdi, Asr Jp Express, Panchvalley Pa, Dli Ptk Exp, Shaheed Exp, Jalianwala B Ex, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Hirakund Exp, Amritsar Exp, Shaheed Express and etc.