Jalandhar Cant (JRC), Jalandhar Railway Station

Name: Jalandhar Cant Code: JRC City: Jalandhar
More Jalandhar stations : Jalandhar Cant     Jalandhar City
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Jalandhar Cant (JRC), Jalandhar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13152 Sealdah Express 00:01 00:05 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14632 Asr Ddn Express 00:01 00:03 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14609 Hemkunt Exp 00:01 00:05 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12446 Uttar S Kranti 00:28 00:33 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Shalimar Exp 00:55 01:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14646 Shalimar Exp 01:20 01:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express 01:40 01:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12332 Himgiri Express 02:10 02:15 5 min Y Y N N Y N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp 02:10 02:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
15652 Lohit Express 02:10 02:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre 02:10 02:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
15098 Amarnath Exp 02:10 02:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
12445 Uttar S Kranti 02:25 02:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12208 Kgm Garib Rath 02:50 02:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp 02:50 02:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail 03:04 03:06 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Jammu Mail 03:04 03:06 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp 03:35 03:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
16032 Andaman Express 03:35 03:40 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
11450 Jat Jbp Expres 03:35 03:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
16688 Navyug Express 03:35 03:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
12903 Goldentemple Ml 03:57 03:59 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express 04:10 04:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express 04:40 04:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14631 Ddn Asr Express 05:17 05:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12207 Jammu Garib Rat 05:30 05:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
18237 Chattisgarh Exp 05:43 05:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa 05:43 05:45 2 min N Y Y N N Y Y
14035 Dauladhar Exp 05:55 06:00 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex 06:14 06:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp 06:14 06:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express 06:23 06:28 5 min N N Y N N N Y
13005 Amritsar Mail 06:45 06:47 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54601 Hsr Asr Psngr 07:13 07:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12237 Begampura Exp 07:22 07:25 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12460 Asr Ndls Exp 07:33 07:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp 07:35 07:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
12469 Cnb Jat Express 07:35 07:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
11449 Jammutawi Exp 08:00 08:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp 08:00 08:05 5 min Y N N Y N N N
16031 Andaman Express 08:00 08:05 5 min N Y N N Y Y N
16317 Himsagar Exp 08:00 08:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
16687 Navyug Exp 08:00 08:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 08:05 08:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 08:05 08:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
13049 Amritsar Exp 08:13 08:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12331 Himgiri Express 08:25 08:30 5 min Y N N Y N N Y
15653 Amarnath Expres 08:25 08:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
12587 Amar Nath Exp 08:25 08:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
15097 Amarnath Exp 08:25 08:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
15651 Lohit Express 08:25 08:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp 08:25 08:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
15708 Asr Kir Express 08:46 08:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express 09:26 09:28 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express 10:11 10:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12473 Sarvodaya Exp 10:40 10:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
12475 Hapa Jat Expres 10:40 10:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
12471 Swaraj Express 10:40 10:45 5 min Y Y N N Y Y N
12477 Jam Jat Express 10:40 10:45 5 min N N Y N N N N
12919 Malwa Express 11:45 11:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express 12:33 12:38 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19028 Vivek Express 13:00 13:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
14674 Shaheed Exp 13:21 13:23 2 min N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp 13:21 13:23 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
11057 Amritsar Expres 14:41 14:43 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12476 Sarvodaya Exp 14:45 14:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
12472 Swaraj Express 14:45 14:50 5 min N Y Y N Y Y N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp 14:45 14:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
12474 Sarvodaya Exp 14:45 14:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp 16:05 16:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
12238 Begampura Exp 17:25 17:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express 17:34 17:36 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp 17:48 17:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54602 Asr Hsr Pasnger 18:53 18:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express 19:36 19:38 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail 20:03 20:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24034 Jammu Mail 20:10 22:18 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex 20:40 20:42 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
14673 Shaheed Express 20:40 20:42 2 min N Y N Y Y N Y
19027 Vivek Express 20:55 21:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex 21:04 21:06 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp 21:55 22:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Jammu Mail 22:16 22:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml 22:46 22:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14610 Hemkunt Exp 22:51 22:56 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12356 Archana Express 23:29 23:32 3 min N N Y N N N Y
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp 23:29 23:32 3 min N N N N Y N N
12470 Jat Cnb Express 23:29 23:32 3 min N Y N N N N N
14036 Dhauladhar Exp 23:40 23:45 5 min N Y N Y N Y N

More About - Jalandhar Cant Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Jalandhar Cant like Saryuyamuna Exp, Amritsar Mail, Begampura Exp, Navyug Exp, Amritsar Expres, Sealdah Express, Archna Express, Jammu Mail, Amarnath Exp, Shaheed Exp. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Goldn Temple Ml, Jammu Mail, Sealdah Express, Ddn Asr Express, Asr Hsr Pasnger, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Begampura Exp, Amritsar Exp, Jammu Aii Exp, Asr Hwh Mail etc or trains that run weekly Durg Jat Sf Exp, Himsagar Exp, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Navyug Express, Jammutawi Exp, Jat Durg Sf Exp, Andaman Express, Amarnath Expres, Saryuyamuna Exp, Amarnath Exp and etc.