Jalandhar To Amritsar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jalandhar to Amritsar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12903 Goldentemple Ml Jalandhar Cant 03:59 Amritsar Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18103 Jalianwala B Ex Jalandhar City 05:05 Amritsar Jn 06:30 N N Y N Y N N
14631 Ddn Asr Express Jalandhar Cant 05:19 Amritsar Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Jalandhar Cant 05:45 Amritsar Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Jalandhar Cant 05:45 Amritsar Jn 08:10 N Y Y N N Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Jalandhar Cant 06:03 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Jalandhar Cant 06:16 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Jalandhar Cant 06:16 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Amritsar Mail Jalandhar Cant 06:47 Amritsar Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54601 Hsr Asr Psngr Jalandhar Cant 07:15 Amritsar Jn 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Amritsar Exp Jalandhar Cant 08:15 Amritsar Jn 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19781 Jp Asr Express Jalandhar City 08:55 Amritsar Jn 10:35 N Y N Y N N N
15707 Kir Asr Express Jalandhar City 10:05 Amritsar Jn 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi Jalandhar City 12:22 Amritsar Jn 13:35 N N N Y N N N
12029 Swarna Shtbdi Jalandhar City 12:22 Amritsar Jn 13:35 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab Jalandhar City 12:57 Amritsar Jn 14:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19771 Jaipur Asr Exp Jalandhar City 13:20 Amritsar Jn 14:45 N N N N Y N Y
14037 Dli Ptk Exp Jalandhar City 13:58 Amritsar Jn 15:20 N Y N N Y N Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Jalandhar Cant 14:43 Amritsar Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12357 Durgiana Exp Jalandhar City 15:43 Amritsar Jn 17:15 N N Y N N N Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp Jalandhar City 15:43 Amritsar Jn 17:15 Y N N Y N N N
12925 Paschim Express Jalandhar Cant 17:36 Amritsar Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12379 Jalianwalab Exp Jalandhar City 18:10 Amritsar Jn 19:45 N N N N N Y N
12715 Sachkhand Exp Jalandhar City 18:55 Amritsar Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15933 Dbrg Asr Expres Jalandhar City 19:10 Amritsar Jn 21:00 N N N Y N N N
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex Jalandhar City 19:25 Amritsar Jn 21:00 N N Y N N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Jalandhar City 19:25 Amritsar Jn 21:00 Y Y N N Y N N
12241 Cdg Asr Sup Jalandhar City 19:55 Amritsar Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12459 Ndlsasr Express Jalandhar City 20:22 Amritsar Jn 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi Jalandhar City 20:35 Amritsar Jn 22:05 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp Jalandhar City 20:35 Amritsar Jn 22:05 N N N Y N N N
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Jalandhar Cant 20:42 Amritsar Jn 23:25 Y N Y N N Y N
14673 Shaheed Express Jalandhar Cant 20:42 Amritsar Jn 23:25 N Y N Y Y N Y
12013 Amritsar Shtbdi Jalandhar City 21:25 Amritsar Jn 22:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Jalandhar City 21:40 Amritsar Jn 23:55 N N Y N N Y Y
12483 Amritsar Exp Jalandhar City 21:40 Amritsar Jn 23:55 N N N N Y N N
19225 Bti Jat Exp Jalandhar City 23:30 Amritsar Jn 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Jalandhar to Amritsar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning ‘pool of nectar', Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.