Jakhal To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jakhal to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12138 Punjab Mail Jakhal Jn 01:10 New Delhi 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp Jakhal Jn 01:55 Tuglakabad 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Jakhal Jn 03:20 Delhi 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14036 Dhauladhar Exp Jakhal Jn 03:40 Delhi 07:45 N N Y N Y N Y
12456 Sgnr Dee Sf Exp Jakhal Jn 04:03 Delhi S Rohilla 07:20 N Y N Y N Y N
04010 Bti Dee Spl Jakhal Jn 07:40 Delhi S Rohilla 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Fzr Bct Janta Jakhal Jn 08:45 Tuglakabad 14:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Jakhal Jn 09:00 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N Y N N N N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Jakhal Jn 09:00 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N N Y N N N
16688 Navyug Express Jakhal Jn 09:00 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N N N Y N N
16032 Andaman Express Jakhal Jn 09:00 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N Y N N Y Y
12482 Intercity Exp Jakhal Jn 09:32 Delhi 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Jakhal Jn 17:10 Delhi Safdarjng 22:15 N N N Y N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres Jakhal Jn 19:53 New Delhi 23:20 N Y N N Y Y N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Jakhal Jn 19:53 New Delhi 23:20 Y N N N N N N

Jakhal to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Jakhal To Delhi Trains

Book your train tickets from jakhal to delhi. Trains that run on this route are Avadh Assam Exp, Sgnr Dee Sf Exp, U A Toofan Exp, Himsagar Exp, Sgnr Ned Expres, Jat Jbp Expres, Fzr Hyb Spl, Punjab Mail, Bti Dee Spl, Intercity Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in jakhal like Jakhal Jn. Choose trains between jakhal to delhi with time approximately from 5 hrs 50 mins to 3 hours 17 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Fzr Bct Janta, Intercity Exp, Punjab Mail, Bti Dee Spl, U A Toofan Exp, Avadh Assam Exp or some weekly trains like Himsagar Exp, Dhauladhar Exp, Fzr Hyb Spl, Jat Jbp Expres, Sgnr Dee Sf Exp, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Sgnr Ned Expres, Navyug Express, Andaman Express and etc. Choose your pickup points from Jakhal Jn( like Sgnr Dee Sf Exp, Intercity Exp, Dhauladhar Exp, Punjab Mail, Avadh Assam Exp, Andaman Express, Bti Dee Spl, Navyug Express, U A Toofan Exp, Fzr Bct Janta ).