Jaipur To Vadodara Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to Vadodara Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09034 Jp Bdts Ac Spl Jaipur 05:30 Vadodara Jn 16:35 N N Y N N N N
19708 Aravali Express Jaipur 08:45 Vadodara Jn 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Jaipur 09:00 Vadodara Jn 21:35 N N N N N Y N
12940 Jp Pune Sf Exp Jaipur 09:15 Vadodara Jn 22:05 N Y N N N Y N
12978 Maru Sagar Exp Jaipur 10:00 Vadodara Jn 21:30 N N N N Y N N
12956 Jp Bct Supfast Jaipur 14:10 Vadodara Jn 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Jaipur 14:25 Vadodara Jn 03:05 Y Y N Y N Y N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Jaipur 15:30 Vadodara Jn 05:10 N Y N N N N N
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Jaipur 16:00 Vadodara Jn 09:15 N N N N N N Y
12980 Jp Bdts Sup Exp Jaipur 20:25 Vadodara Jn 07:53 Y N Y N Y N N

Jaipur to Vadodara Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.

More About - Jaipur To Vadodara Trains

Planning to travel from jaipur to vadodara via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Jp Bdts Spl, Jp Pune Sf Exp, Aravali Express, Jp Pune Sf Spl, Dee Bdts G Rath, Jp Bct Supfast, Maru Sagar Exp, Ypr G Rath Spl, Jp Bdts Sup Exp, Jp Bdts Ac Spl and etc. You can board your train from different locations in jaipur like Jaipur. Choose trains between jaipur to vadodara with time approximately from 17 hrs 15 mins to 11 hours 5 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Aravali Express, Jp Bct Supfast or train that run sporadically like Ypr G Rath Spl, Jp Pune Sf Spl, Jp Bdts Spl, Maru Sagar Exp, Jp Bdts Ac Spl, Jp Bdts Sup Exp, Dee Bdts G Rath, Jp Pune Sf Exp etc. There are different pick up points in jaipur from Jaipur( like Jp Bdts Spl, Jp Bdts Sup Exp, Jp Bdts Ac Spl, Jp Pune Sf Spl, Jp Pune Sf Exp, Aravali Express, Ypr G Rath Spl, Maru Sagar Exp, Jp Bct Supfast, Dee Bdts G Rath ).